NW Tulip Trekkers

Whidbey Walking Fest

Welcome! 

Please sign-up for the Volunteer Slot you want and be a part of our 3-day event!

After you choose your slot and click the green sign-up box, be sure to continue to the end and click "submit and sign-up".

Thanks for volunteering!

Headquarters:  Camp Casey, 1276 Engle Rd, Coupeville, WA 98239

Created by:   Lynne Ince
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
09/07/2018
(Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

Set-Up (4)

8 am - 9 am

 
All slots filled
Fred and Sharon Fisher (2)
Doug & Nancy Jackson (2)

Pre-Registration (2)

9am - 11 am

 
All slots filled
tim fisher
Cheryl Fisher

Pre Registered (2)

11 am - 1 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
tim fisher

On-site Registration (2)

9 am - 11 am

 
All slots filled
Tom/Sue Wallace
Tom/Sue Wallace

On-site Registration (2)

11 am - 1 pm

 

Finish Table

9:30 am - 11:30 am

 
Fred and Sharon Fisher

Finish Table (2)

11:30 AM - 1:20 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Pepia

Finish Table (2)

11:30 am - 1:30 pm

 

Finish Table (2)

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Lynne Ince
Debbie Ensign

Finish Table (2)

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Lee
3:30 - 5:00

Sales & Info & YRE walks

9 am - 11:00 am

 
Joy Hill

Sales & Info & YRE walks

11 am - 1 pm

 
Margaret Quick

Sales & Info & YRE walks

1 pm - 3 pm

 
Judy Fantauzzi
1-3 pm

Sales & Info & YRE walks

3 pm - 5 pm

 

Meet & Greet (4)

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debbie Ensign
Tim Fisher

Roamer (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Tom Stabile
Bob Payton

Hall Manager (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Sue Payton
Cheryl Fisher
09/08/2018
(Sat. 8:00am - 8:00pm)

Early Trail Walker (2)

7:30 am - 9:30 am

 
All slots filled
Joseph Pepia
Lynne Ince

Registration (2)

8 am - 10:30 am

 
All slots filled
Tom/Sue Wallace
Tom/Sue Wallace

Registration (2)

10:30 am - 1: pm

 

Finish Table

9:30 am - 11:30 am

 
Joseph Pepia

Finish Table (2)

11:30 am - 1:30 pm

 

Finish Table (2)

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Fred and Sharon Fisher (2)

Finish Table (2)

3:30 pm - 5: pm

 
All slots filled
Barry Lee
3:30 - 5:00
Judy Fantauzzi
3:30 -5 pm

Finish Table (2)

3:30 pm - 5: pm

 
All slots filled
Tom/Sue Wallace
Tom/Sue Wallace

Sales & Info & YRE walks

8:am - 10: am

 

Sales & Info & YRE walks

10: am - 12: pm

 

Sales & Info & YRE walks

12:00 pm - 2: pm

 
Tamara Belts
12-2 pm

Sales & Info & YRE walks

2: pm - 4: pm

 
Debbie Ensign

Sales & Info & YRE walks

4: pm - 5: pm

 
Doug Jackson

BBQ (4)

11: am - 2:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Barry Lee
!!:00 - 2:30
Joy Hill
Curt Myron
Martha Myron
11 am - 2:30 pm

Social Walk Leader (2)

7: pm - 8: pm

 

Smores (2)

7: pm - 9: pm

 

Roamer (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Tom Stabile
Bob Payton

Hall Manager (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Sue Payton
Margaret Quick
09/09/2018
(Sun. 8:00am - 4:00pm)

Early Trail Walker (2)

7:30 am - 9:30 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tamara Belts
7:30

Registration

8 am - 9 am

 
Tom/Sue Wallace

Registration

10: am - 12: pm

 
Debbie Ensign

Finish Table (2)

9:30 am - 11:30 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Fisher

Finish Table (2)

11:30 am - 1:30 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda & Frank Dudfield

Finish Table (2)

1:30 am - 3: pm

 
All slots filled
Fred and Sharon Fisher (2)

**Possible Check Point (2)

TBA

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Pepia

Sales & Info & YRE walks

8: am - 10: am

 

Sales & Info & YRE walks

10: am - 12: pm

 

Sales & Info & YRE walks

12: pm - 3: pm

 
Margaret Quick

Roamer (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Tom Stabile
Bob Payton

Hall Manager (2)

All Day

 
All slots filled
Sue Payton
Joy Hill

Tear Down (4)

3: pm - 4: pm

 
All slots filled
Fred and Sharon Fisher (2)
Joe/Lynn Blazek (2)

Trail Sweep (2)

12:30 pm - 3: pm

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home