Brown Bag Volunteers

Brown Bag Volunteer Schedule 2019-2020

We use A and B week to identify EVERY OTHER WEEK for volunteers that do not wish to work every week.  The week of August 20 is the first A week and the week of August 27 is the first B week. If there is not school on the week/day of your scheduled shift you just skip that shift. 

Training will be provided either at a scheduled time or on your first shift if you cannot make the scheduled training sessions.  It is very easy and mistakes are fine! We all work together to make this a fun and flexible place to volunteer!

Thank you for volunteering! 

Created by:   Brown Bag
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot

Monday early morning shift - A (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Vicki Pietrick
Caren Nakhooda

Monday early morning shift - B (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Vicki Pietrick
Caren Nakhooda

Monday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Stacey Weber
Rosetta Gorman

Monday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Monika Mendels
Stacey Kaplan

Monday lunchtime shift - A (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Rachna Dutta
Sonya Vogel

Monday lunchtime shift - B (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Sonya Vogel
Kelly Nolan

Monday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Faremouth
Amei Eberius
Gina Cody

Monday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Kompal Gupta
Ericka jones
Amei Eberius

Tuesday early morning shift - A (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Cathy Kilbane
Min Sha

Tuesday early morning shift - B (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CORINNE WALLNER

Tuesday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
H Baston
Kim Kelley

Tuesday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
H Baston
Barbara Williams

Tuesday lunchtime shift - A (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Ginger Kitchens (2)
Ginger & Nadia

Tuesday lunchtime shift - B (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Loretta Adornato
Andrea Santora

Tuesday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Loren Segal

Tuesday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Phillips

Wednesday early morning shift - A (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Joe Gallin
Lisa Mee

Wednesday early morning shift - B (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Joe Gallin
Lisa Mee

Wednesday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Joe Gallin
lisa mee

Wednesday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Joe Gallin
Lisa Mee

Wednesday lunchtime shift - A (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Michelle Rosenberg
Judy Jennings

Wednesday lunchtime shift - B (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Debbie Sparacia
Julie Haffke

Wednesday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Laura Phillips
Cecille Martinez
jennifer kubic

Wednesday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Laura Phillips
Cecille Martinez
jennifer kubic

Thursday early morning shift - A (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Spicer

Thursday early morning shift - B (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Kim Monesmith
Kim Monesmith & Diane Banyard
Diane Banyard

Thursday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Ott-Wadhawan
Brenda Spicer

Thursday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Kim Kelley
Loren Segal

Thursday lunchtime shift - A (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ayesha Baig

Thursday lunchtime shift - B (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Missy Butler
Loren Segal

Thursday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Judy Young
Jin Fu
K Nathan

Thursday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Loren Segal
Judy Young

Friday early morning shift - A (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Anne Howarth
Angela Grey

Friday early morning shift - B (2)

7:30 am-8:30 am

 
All slots filled
Kellie Schwabl
Angela Grey

Friday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Katie Anderson
Claudia Friedlander

Friday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Erin Howle (2)
Kris and Erin Howle

Friday lunchtime shift - A (2)

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Litsa Voulgaris

Friday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Kristin Bassett
I will need training my first day (8/30/19)
Erin Trilling

Friday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Litsa Voulgaris

Friday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dorit Seed
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service