Brown Bag Volunteers

Brown Bag Volunteer Schedule 2018-2019

The A week and B week are to identify every other week for volunteers that wish to work every other week as opposed to every week.  The week of August 20 is the first A week and the week of August 27 is the first B week. If there is not school on the week/day of your scheduled shift you just skip that shift. 

Training will be provided either at a scheduled time or on your first shift if you cannot make the scheduled training sessions.  It is very easy and mistakes are fine! We all work together to make this a fun and flexible place to volunteer!

Thank you for volunteering! 

Created by:   Brown Bag
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot

Monday early morning shift - A (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Mary Berick
Corinne Wallner

Monday early morning shift - B (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Caren Nakhooda
Vicki Pietrick

Monday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
H Baston
can't work on 9-17

Monday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Gina Ehlers
Rebecca Ott-Wadhawan

Monday lunchtime shift - A (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachna Dutta

Monday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Ellen Cannon
Ingrid Herrera

Monday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Faremouth
Monique Fields
Debbie Crawford

Monday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Kompal Gupta
Karen Vollmer
Ericka Jones

Tuesday early morning shift - A (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Joanne Channell
Meagan Jurevicius

Tuesday early morning shift - B (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Joanne Channell
Cathy Kilbane

Tuesday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Maureen Kaiser
Liz Deegan

Tuesday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Liz Deegan
Barbara Williams

Tuesday lunchtime shift - A (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Nadia Schroth
Nadia Schroth and Ginger Kitchens
Ginger Kitchens

Tuesday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45-1:45

 
All slots filled
Deb Crawford
Julie Haffke

Tuesday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Michele Steele
Catherine Sullivan
Debbie Mehok

Tuesday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deb Sparacia
Debbie Mehok
can not be there on Tues. 11/20

Wednesday early morning shift - A (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 

Wednesday early morning shift - B (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Lisa Gerteis
Regina Hill

Wednesday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Nicole Chauvette
Ayesha Baig

Wednesday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
All slots filled
Ayesha Baig
Nicole Chauvette

Wednesday lunchtime shift - A (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Sonya Vogel
Jennifer Kubic will be doing this shift with me. Thx.
Jennifer Kubic

Wednesday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Sonya Vogel
Jennifer Kubic will be doing this shift with me. Thanks.
jennifer kubic

Wednesday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Cecille Martinez
Katia Schwarz
Note: I will be out of town 9/26, 10/3 and 11/7
Kim Nordstrom
I will be able to start 9/19

Wednesday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Katia Schwarz
Note: I will be out of town 9/26, 10/3 and 11/7
Kim Nordstrom
I will be able to start 9/19
Cecille Martinez

Thursday early morning shift - A (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Diane Banyard
Diane Banyard and Kim Monesmith
Kim Monesmith

Thursday early morning shift - B (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debi Romano

Thursday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monika Mendels

Thursday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debi Romano

Thursday lunchtime shift - A (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Loretta Zomparelli Adornato
Ira Mahajan

Thursday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Michelle Rosenberg
Judy Jennings
Every 2 weeks

Thursday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Judy Young
Karen Nathan
Hallie Abrams
I have conflicts on sept 6 and oct 14 but other than that am good

Thursday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eustacia Netzel-Hatcher

Friday early morning shift - A (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
All slots filled
Anne Howarth
Angela Grey

Friday early morning shift - B (2)

7:45 am-8:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Grey

Friday mid-morning shift - A (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Anderson

Friday mid-morning shift - B (2)

9:45 am-10:45 am

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Santora
Not available on February 1st

Friday lunchtime shift - A (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Sherri Beedles
Inder Raj Grewal

Friday lunchtime shift - B (2)

12:45 pm-1:45 pm

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Orlando-Weber
Lanée Lucarelli

Friday after school shift - A (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
litsa

Friday after school shift - B (3)

3:00-4:00 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leslie O'Donnell
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home