Aurora Productions, Inc.

Beer & Barleywine Festival 2019, January 18 & 19, 2019, Egan Center

Volunteer signup for the 2019 festival. Learn more at www.auroraproductions.net/beer-barley.html

Location: Egan Center

Created by:   Kathy Day
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (AKST) Available Slot
01/18/2019 (Fri.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bread Cutters (9)

 
All slots filled
John Fischback
Kevin Shreve
Ian McGregor
Randy Fischback
John Hogue
Johnny Fischbach
Benjamin Buckman
Jeff Davis
Erick Stamer

Set Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul Krabacher
Roberta Krabacher
Darrell Wetherall
Coming up.from Juneau! Can't wait!
Amanda Droghini
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bread Runner (3)

 
All slots filled
Mya Renken
Devin DiNardo (2)

Wristbands (6)

 
All slots filled
Lakisha Evans
Stacey Semmler
Matt Semmler
Lorisa Bliss
Michael Larson
Luis Garcia
I did it last year

Pourer (62)

 
24 of 62 slots filled
Devon Berthiaume
Wild prefer to pour cider.
Gordon Swieter
Sean Owens
Leonard Westman
Cassie Jeremias
Jake Coate
Kevin Parsons
Daniel Parsons
Prefer to serve with Kevin Parsons
Breanna Bence
Pour with Travis Alatalo
Travis Alatalo
Serve with Breanna Bence
BRANDE MANSFIELD
Kent Connolly
Jeremiah Maxwell
Emily Davenport
Specialty Imports preference
Isaac Marmor
Eric Frass
orlando zuniga
Glen Nielsen
Aaron Hollwager
Pour with Devon Berthiaume
Loren Gurkowski
Prefer to work with Brad Lewis
Brad Lewis
Work with Loren Gurkowski
Patti Nielsen
Lisa Saperstein
Kevin McElhaney

Glasses/Tickets (7)

 
All slots filled
Joe Samaniego
Camille Kennedy
Gloria Scarbrough
Colin Palmer
Lauren Scarmuzzi
Dustin Harris
Delight Mells
01/19/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Bread Cutter (11)

 
All slots filled
Greg Merrill
Mark Thomas (2)
Amy Klink (2)
Lauren Poulsen
Kami Harris
Lauren Lessard
Erin Norton
Leah Einhorn
Kelly Chang
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bread Runner (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Clark (2)
Dawn Burns

Wristbands (10)

 
All slots filled
Phil Johnnie (2)
with Craig Johnnie
Sheri Johnnie
Anne Harper
Volunteer same time Matthew Fleetwood (pourer)
Skyla Walcott (2)
Skyla and James
Amy Kirkham
Sarah Conlin
Sagar Gondalia
Karen Carlson

Pourer (52)

 
13 of 52 slots filled
Darrell Wetherall
Leonard Westman
Charles Scherer
Matthew Fleetwood
Would like to pour for a local craft brewery.
Lauren Bradley
Prefer to work with Lindsey Dudley
Lindsey Dudley
Prefer to work with Lauren Bradley at a cider booth
Tyler Platt
Cortney Bramwell
Stephanie Snyder
Tracy Peters
Tiffany Byars
Trent Swanson
Shelbee Davis

Glasses/Tickets (7)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Scarbrough
Issa Forrest
Veronica Bojko
Melissa Apone
Darcy Ellingboe
Carolyn Willman
Andy Willman
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bread Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Salyerds
I like bread with my beer.

Wristbands (11)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Carlson
Brad Witt
I like beer, it makes me a jolly good feller.
Clarissa Evern
Brian Piltz
Brad is my friend. Beer tastes better near Brad
Cassandra Barsalou
I would like to be partnered up with Jessica Carlson and Clarissa Evern
Eric Frass (2)
Olesya Zalata (2)
Two of us will volunteer for this.
Alex Francian
Jocquelyn Elton

Pourers (60)

 
5 of 60 slots filled
Krystal Fales
Would like to pour next to Rebecca Overturf
Rebecca Overturf
Pour with Krystal Fales
Gordon Swieter
Leonard Westman
Cortney Bramwell

Glasses/Tickets (6)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Wes McBride
Kenton Curtis
Dana Strager
Andrea Kalash
Sarah Nichols
Erin Sanborn
9:30pm - 11:30pm  

Tear Down/Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Sean Zumwalt
Ryan Conti
Charity Conti
Christopher Luther
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home