Havoc Lacrosse Tournament

Tournament Volunteers

We couldn't host Havoc in Hanover without the commitment of people like you to volunteer.  We have one primary need, Field Coordinators.  Our Field Coordinators are responsible for their assigned field to ensure proper equipment is on hand, keep score and run the clock, report the scores in a timely manner to the Tournament Tent and notify the Tournament Director of any logistical issues.  We will have 10 fields and need people to serve in various shifts throughout the day (or more if you are so inclined).

Runners will handle issues that arise on an as-needed basis. They will also collect the score sheets from the fields. 

This is also a perfect opportunity for high school players and fall/winter Blackhawk players to relive their own Havoc memories, reconnect with lacrosse friends, and volunteer for a good sport.

We understand you want to cheer your own children on as well, so we will try to accommodate placing you on the same field your child will play.

Thank you for committing to making this year's Havoc in Hanover a big success!

Stuart Flinn, Havoc Tournament Director

Date: 05/19/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Stuart Flinn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Field 1 Boys 5/6 Cyclone  7:30am - 9:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trish Ulm
Field 2 Boys 5/6 Cyclone  7:30am - 9:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Kim
Field 8 Girls 5/6  7:30am - 10:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hudes
I would like to help with Girls Blackhawks white 5/6
Maddie Tomaszewski
Field 7 Girls 5/6  7:30am - 10:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peyton Ellinghaus
Field 9A Boys 1/2   7:30am - 10:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Bond
Calvin Callahan
Field 9B Girls 1/2  7:30am - 10:30am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Karissa Fulcher (2)
Field 3 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Cyclone  7:30am - 11:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Steven Scanlon
Chase O'Hanley
Field 4 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Twister  7:30am - 11:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Jera Nelson Cunningham
Joey Capelli
Must be field 4 for Blackhawk Blue
Field 5 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Twister  7:30am - 11:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cam Woods
Field 6 Boys 3/4 Cyclone & 5/6 Twister  7:30am - 11:00am  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Runner  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Runner

 
Matt Ellinghaus
Field 1 Boys 5/6 Cyclone & 7/8  9:45am - 1:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Baitinger
Terri/Frank Raso
Field 2 Boys 5/6 Cyclone & 7/8  9:45am - 1:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Field 9A Boys 1/2   10:15am - 1:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Hunt
Field 9B Girls 1/2  10:15am - 1:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Peyton Ellinghaus
Teagan Quinn
Field 7 Girls 5/6 & 7/8  10:45am - 1:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Douglas
Ariana Lanzo
Field 3 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Cyclone  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Steven Scanlon
Matthew Wilson
Field 8 Girls 5/6 & 7/8  10:45am - 2:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Karn
Field 4 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Twister & 7/8  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh & Connor Eakle (2)
Field 5 Boys 3/4 & 5/6 Twister & 7/8  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine McLean
Field 6 Boys 3/4 Cyclone & 5/6 Twister & 7/8  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Runner  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Runner

 
Field 9A Girls 3/4   12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase O'Hanley
Chris Peace
Field 9B Girls 3/4   12:45pm - 3:30pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Lainey Naglic
Melissa Ellinghaus
Field 7 Girls 7/8  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Peyton Ellinghaus
Teagan Quinn
Field 8 Girls 7/8  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Field 9A Girls 3/4   2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase Mullins
Ryan Hunt
Field 4 Boys 7/8  3:15pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Field 5 Boys 7/8  3:15pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Hudes
I would like to help with Blackhawks Gold 7/8
Field 6 Boys 7/8  3:15pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
Field 9B Girls 3/4  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Field Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Hunter Robbins
Teagan Quinn
Runner  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Runner

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home