Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Vencil Brown PTC

2019 Fall Festival Sign-Ups

This is a link to help coordinate all volunteers for the Fall Festival.  It takes many volunteers to be able to provide a festival for our grizzlies.  We are asking that each parent sign up to volunteer for at least one shift per each child that attends Vencil Brown. Overall school wide positions are listed at the top. Class booth volunteer positions are listed by grade level/teacher. The class with the best decorated booth, as determined by the PTC President and VP, will win an ice cream party! 

Baked goods for the bake sale may be submitted to the office anytime the day of the festival. We sell them in small quantities so anyone who is willing to package their treats individually...that is very much appreciated.

Questions about this sign-up can be directed to Andrea Sutton or Lindsay Baer. 

Let's all work together to provide fun and safe festival memories.

Location: Vencil Brown School

Created by:   Andrea Sutton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

A - Storage/game organization on 10/8 @ 9am

No need to stay the entire 2 hours. Any help is appreciated.Help to organize the festival decorations and games. Meet in the front office Tuesday, October 8th at 9:00am

10/08/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 11:00am)

 
3 slots filled - more available
KRISTINA MCKEE
Krissy Nauman
Janessa West
I have to drop off my preschooler first; I’ll be there at 9:15

A - Wristband Pick-Up Thursday, October 17th at 2:15-3:15pm

This position must be filled by a PTC Board member

10/17/2019
(Thu, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)

 

A - Wristband Pick-Up Thursday, October 17th at 2:15-3:15pm

10/17/2019
(Thu, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Garcia
Victoria Wade

A - Wristband Pick-Up Wednesday, October 16th at 2:15-3:15pm

This position must be filled by a PTC Board member

10/16/2019
(Wed, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)

 
Suzanne Capestro

A - Wristband Pick-Up Wednesday, October 16th at 2:15-3:15pm

10/16/2019
(Wed, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Evie Pierce
Tina Helwig

A - Wristband and Ticket Sales Table 5:20-6:30

Shift starts at 5:20. Help us greet everyone and get them their wristbands and tickets

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Booker
Reedmond Fong
Karen Sakala

A - Wristband and Ticket Sales Table 6:30-7:30p

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Saida Karibayeva
Amreena Narayan

A - Food Service Boss

This is reserved for a PTC board member

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Sara Roberson

B - Booth Table Clean Up

Strong adults that can return the tables that were in the booths to the classrooms. This job will begin as early as 8:15pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Chad Greek
Misty Greek
Steven West

B - Booth Table Set-up

Strong adults who can lift tables from classrooms to the booth areas. Shift begins at 4pm. Usually lasts 30-45 minutes. Please label which classroom each table should be returned to.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Michael Orozco
Early shift preferred.
Gustavo Enriquez

B - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please label and set-up tent before 4pm near the backside of the office

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patti Urrea
Missy Eilers
Gustavo Enriquez
I have two tents if needed

B - Grizzly Den Table Clean-Up

Strong adults that can work in pairs to push the tables (that are on wheels) into the Grizzly Den. This begins at 8:15pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Misty & Chad Greek (2)
me and hubby will help

B - Grizzly Den Table Set-Up

Strong adults that can work in pairs to push the tables (that are on wheels) out of the Grizzly Den. This shift begins at 4pm. Usually lasts 30-45 minutes.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Matthew Bridge

B - Raffle Monitor 6:30-7

Keep raffle prizes and buckets secure

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jazmin Edwards

B - Raffle Monitor 7-7:30

Keep raffle prizes and buckets secure

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Rena Spohr

B - Raffle Monitor 7:30-8

Keep raffle prizes and buckets secure

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Rena Spohr

B - Raffle Ticket Vendor 5:30-6:00p

Located at a table near the entrance

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Nicoleta Lupsan

B - Raffle Ticket Vendor 6:00-6:30p

Located at a table near the entrance

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Nicoleta Lupsan

B - Raffle Ticket Vendor 6:30-7:00p

Located at a table near the entrance

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
reena dubey

B - Spirit Wear Boss

This is reserved for Rena

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Rena Spohr

B - Volunteers- Organize, Set up and Decorate for the Haunted Stroll, Wednesday, October 16th through Friday October 18th

Creative, hard workers needed! Help us coordinate the Haunted House/Stroll. Please indicate the day and time you can be there to help organize the props for the Haunted House/Stroll.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
2 slots filled - more available
Missy Eilers
John will be there. We need to know if we should bring anything extra!
Cori Neumann
I will be there Thursday to help

Bake Sale - All Fifth grade families are kindly asked to donate: Donuts - Individual size or multiple small donuts in cellophane bags.

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
14 slots filled - more available
Deborah Serenbetz
Andrea Sutton
Louise Green
Joy Petermeyer (2)
Luisa Membrere
Oksana Novikov
Patti Urrea
Amreena Narayan
Kathy Suison
Marjan Haddadi
Rebecca Larson
Michele Anderson
Elizabeth Crum
Marina

Bake Sale - All First grade families are kindly asked to donate: Muddy Buddy bags / Popcorn Balls

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
5 slots filled - more available
Carrie Prout
Jennifer Luttrell
Kathy Suison
Shane Couture
Ashley Archer
Popcorn balls

Bake Sale - All Fourth grade families are kindly asked to donate: Caramel Apples

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
12 slots filled - more available
Krissy Nauman
Amanda Pauli
Michelle Marino
Jacquelyn Geren (8)
Alexandria Elizalde

Bake Sale - All Kindergarten families are kindly asked to donate: Cookies - Individual servings or multiple small cookies in cellophane bags

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
17 slots filled - more available
Sarah Style
Jona Diamond
Misty Greek
Tiffanie Cotten
Sandra Kerr
Oksana Novikov
Karen Sakala
Laura Hopkins
Deanne Baquera
Luisa Membrere
Misty Bain
Brooke Robison
Janessa West
Missy Eilers
Cara Chandler
Tracy Julian
Joanna Garcia
Chocolate chip cookies pack of 2/12 packs

Bake Sale - All Second grade families are kindly asked to donate: Brownies or Brownie Bars

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
42 slots filled - more available
Tiffanie Cotten
Jessica Turner
Andrea Sutton
Deanne Baquera
Carisa Bowen
Brittany Bussick
Jennifer Luttrell
Missy Eilers
April Porter
Amanda Pauli
Diane Meadows
2 doz brownies
Ain Choi (10)
Joti Hurle
Dozen
Courtney McMullan (20)
Courtney McMullan

Bake Sale - All Third grade families are kindly asked to donate: Cupcakes and/or Cake Pops

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
17 slots filled - more available
KRISTINA MCKEE (2)
Cupcakes
Jona Diamond
Reena Dubey (6)
Cup cake
Karen Sakala
Karrie Hendrickson
Tamee Ingrim
Cupcakes
jamie fehlman
Carisa Bowen
Cara Chandler
Diane Meadows
2 doz cupcakes
Alyssa Leeper
Mummy Cupcakes - Ind. wrapped (2 dozen)

Bake Sale Boss

This is reserved for Kerube Caporusso

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Kerube Caporusso

Bake Sale- All TK families are kindly asked to donate: Rice Krispies Treats - homemade preferred :)

Treats can be dropped off in the office starting the morning of the event through 5pm. Please label any items that contain nuts.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
10 slots filled - more available
Ashley Moore
Tina Helwig
jamie fehlman
Victoria Wade
Carisa Bowen
JENNIFER WILLIAMS (2)
Rachel Tichio
Jackie Orozco
Steffany Catalano

C - Wilke - Monitor inflatable obstacle course from 5:30-6

Help ensure shoes are removed and children play with safety in mind

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Moore

C - Wilke - Monitor inflatable obstacle course from 6-6:30

Help ensure shoes are removed and children play with safety in mind

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Marjan Haddadi
Behzad Pakzad

C - Wilke - Monitor inflatable obstacle course from 6:30-7pm

Help ensure shoes are removed and children play with safety in mind

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Naureen Ahmad

C - Wilke - Monitor inflatable obstacle course from 7-7:30

Help ensure shoes are removed and children play with safety in mind

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lou Catalano

C - Wilke - Monitor inflatable obstacle course from 7:30-8pm

Help ensure shoes are removed and children play with safety in mind

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
jamie fehlman

D - Gordon - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Kivett
Luisa Membrere

D - Gordon - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Paul Kraft

D - Gordon - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Sherri Kivett

D - Gordon - Run Sticky Spider Web Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kymberly Gordon
Sandra Kerr

D - Gordon - Run Sticky Spider Web Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Luisa Membrere
Tracy Julian

D - Gordon - Run Sticky Spider Web Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Smith (2)

D - Gordon - Run Sticky Spider Web Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Squaglia
Jon Squaglia

D - Gordon - Run Sticky Spider Web Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

Gather all components of game and deliver to entrance of storage container.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Oksana Novikov

E - Hopkins - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Sarah Style

E - Hopkins - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Sarah Style

E - Hopkins - Run Unlock the Animals Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Hopkins
Frank Hopkins
Our niece will help too.

E - Hopkins - Run Unlock the Animals Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Hopkins
Frank Hopkins

E - Hopkins - Run Unlock the Animals Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tess Van Dusen (2)
My oldest son will help

E - Hopkins - Run Unlock the Animals Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tess Van Dusen
Reedmond Fong

E - Hopkins Decorate Booth

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Style
Jona Diamond

E - Hopkins Run Unlock the Animals Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Style
Lorerky Ramirez Moya

F - Flynn - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Felicity Suarez
Felicity Suarez; Leaving tent with Rika. I won’t be able to make the event.

F - Flynn - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tiffanie Cotten

F - Flynn - Run TP Toss Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rica Haskins

F - Flynn - Run TP Toss Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Christin Butler (2)
My daughter Jaelynn and her friend will be working the booth!

F - Flynn - Run TP Toss Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deanne Baquera
Rob Baquera

F - Flynn - Run TP Toss Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

F - Flynn - Run TP Toss Booth from 7:30-8 Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claude Haskins

F - Flynn Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rica Haskins

G - Gomes - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Helwig
Beth Gomes

G - Gomes - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Erin Rogers

G - Gomes - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Erin Rogers

G - Gomes - Run Bean Bag Toss Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Helwig
Beth Gomes

G - Gomes - Run Bean Bag Toss Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Joy Petermeyer
Ashley Archer

G - Gomes - Run Bean Bag Toss Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Prout (2)

G - Gomes - Run Bean Bag Toss Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
matt anderson
Shane Couture

G - Gomes - Run Bean Bag Toss Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Allen

H - Hecker - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Garcia
Elizabeth Aguayo

H - Hecker - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth Aguayo
Bringing our pop up tent but might need help opening it up

H - Hecker - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Elizabeth Aguayo

H - Hecker - Run Zombie Eyeball Toss Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

H - Hecker - Run Zombie Eyeball Toss Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Garcia

H - Hecker - Run Zombie Eyeball Toss Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Cozen

H - Hecker - Run Zombie Eyeball Toss Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Aguayo
Wendy Ponce

H - Hecker - Run Zombie Eyeball Toss Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Harris

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Decorate pop up tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Teri Coffman
Cynthia Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Donate use of pop up tent

Please set up tent before 5pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Cynthia Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Run M&M Fun Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Teri Coffman
Cynthia Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Run M&M Fun Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Connor
Isabella Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Run M&M Fun Booth from 6:30-7

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Connor
Isabella Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Run M&M Fun Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Connor
Isabella Connor

I - Mahoney-Merritt - Run M&M Fun Booth from 7:30-8

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Connor
Isabella Connor

J - Turner - Decorate pop up tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Jordan

J - Turner - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Deanne Baquera

J - Turner - Donate use of pop up tent

Please set up tent before 5pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Amanda Fisher

J - Turner - Run Ready, Aim, Spray the Cups Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Deanne Baquera
Brittany Bussick

J - Turner - Run Ready, Aim, Spray the Cups Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Turner
Joti Hurle

J - Turner - Run Ready, Aim, Spray the Cups Booth from 6:30-7

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Jordan
Xandra Mejica

J - Turner - Run Ready, Aim, Spray the Cups Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gustavo Enriquez

J - Turner - Run Ready, Aim, Spray the Cups Booth from 7:30-8 including clean-up

Gather all components of game and deliver to storage container.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Amanda Fisher

K - Maggard - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffanie Cotten

K - Maggard - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tiffanie Cotten

K - Maggard - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Tiffanie Cotten

K - Maggard - Run Milking Cows Race Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Maggard
Jessica Smith

K - Maggard - Run Milking Cows Race Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney McMullan
David McMullan

K - Maggard - Run Milking Cows Race Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Christin Butler (2)
My daughter and her friend will be working the booth

K - Maggard - Run Milking Cows Race Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Caporusso

K - Maggard - Run Milking Cows Race Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
April Porter
Mason Porter
My husband will do the time with me

L - Lassila - Decorate pop-up tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Connor

L - Lassila - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Connor

L - Lassila - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 

L - Lassila - run booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Connor

L - Lassila - run booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Walker
Tracy Flores

L - Lassila - run booth from 6:30-7

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

L - Lassila - run booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Reena Dubey

L - Lassila - run booth from 7:30-8 including clean up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Connor
Reena Dubey

M - Hawkes - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jona Diamond
Paul Diamond

M - Hawkes - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jona Diamond

M - Hawkes - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Jona Diamond

M - Hawkes - Run Ghost Sack Race

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Therese Cox
Cristi Walker

M - Hawkes Run Ghost Sack Race Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Berry
Bryce Ikeda
Stephanie Berry
Trevor Jackson

M - Hawkes Run Ghost Sack Race Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Berry
Bryce Ikeda
Stephanie Berry
Trevor Jackson

M - Hawkes Run Ghost Sack Race Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Darlene Duco (2)
Darlene and Ed Duco

M - Hawkes Run Ghost Sack Race Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

Gather all components of game and deliver to entrance of storage container.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jona Diamond
Paul Diamond

N - Espley - Decorate pop-up tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin Shields
Caitlin Shields

N - Espley - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
Heather Carver

N - Espley - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 
jamie fehlman

N - Espley - Run Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carisa Bowen

N - Espley - Run Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Caporusso

N - Espley - Run Booth from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Ponce

N - Espley - Run Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Allen

N - Espley - Run Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kellie Allen

O - Chandler - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherri Kivett

O - Chandler - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent for the Bake Sale

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 

O - Chandler - Run Bean Bag Balloon Pop Booth from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherri Kivett

O - Chandler - Run Bean Bag Balloon Pop Booth from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Morffi
Danielle Crandell

O - Chandler - Run Bean Bag Balloon Pop Booth from 6:30-7

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Duen Lindgren
Cindy Keno

O - Chandler - Run Bean Bag Balloon Pop Booth from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McGinnis (2)

O - Chandler - Run Bean Bag Balloon Pop Booth from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Chandler

P - Fenandes - Donate use of collapsible table

Please label with your name and coordinate pick up after the festival

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 

P - Fernandes - Decorate Pop-Up Tent

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

P - Fernandes - Donate Use of a Pop-Up Tent

Please set-up tent before 5pm.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)

 

P - Fernandes - Run Surrey Cart Rides 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Pressler

P - Fernandes - Run Surrey Cart Rides from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
shawna rootness
Jacquelyn Geren

P - Fernandes - Run Surrey Cart Rides from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Nava (2)
Victor & Jennifer Nava

P - Fernandes - Run Surrey Cart Rides from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Hall

P - Fernandes - Run Surrey Cart Rides from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 

Q - Ferguson and Pritchard - Run Haunted Stroll/House from 5:30-6

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Ohara (2)

Q - Ferguson and Pritchard - Run Haunted Stroll/House from 6-6:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Hunter
Sandra Arnold

Q - Ferguson and Pritchard - Run Haunted Stroll/House from 6:30-7pm

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Justin Caporusso
Lauren Hunter

Q - Ferguson and Pritchard - Run Haunted Stroll/House from 7-7:30

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
James Williamson (2)
Jim and Meghan

Q - Ferguson and Pritchard - Run Haunted Stroll/House from 7:30-8pm Including Clean-Up

Help take down props.

10/18/2019
(Fri, 5:30pm - 8:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjan Haddadi
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service