GCSL 2019 Championships

GCSL 2019 Championship Meet

Date:  Monday 7/15/2019

Host Team:  Plain Township Aquatics Club (PTAC)

Meet Location:  Plain Township Aquatics Center

7650 Swickard Woods Blvd.

New Albany, Ohio  43054

Meet Director:  Collene Gregory  (M) 614-619-5711

 

SESSIONS:

Juniors (10 and Under)

7:30am-9am warm ups – lane assignments will be given to coaches at a later date

9am-noon Meet

 

Seniors (11 and over)

3pm-4:30pm  warm ups- lane assignments will be given to coaches at a later date

4:30pm-8pm Meet

 

Order of events (ALL TIMED FINALS):

Free Relay, IM, Free, Back Fly, Breast, Medley Relay

 

SWIMMER DROP OFF:

  • Located at the pool entrance parking lot

 

PARKING

  • Free in all lots
  • Pool parking lot reserved for USA Officials, coaches, handicap vehicles and all volunteers signed up to work the meet.  All volunteers will be crossed referenced with master signup sheet
  • General Parking:
    • New Albany Early Learning School-  5101 Swickard Woods Blvd, New Albany, Ohio  43054
    • New Albany High School- 7600 Fodor Road, New Albany, Ohio
Date: 07/15/2019 (Mon.)

Created by:   Collene Gregory
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Awards coordinators (2)

Gahanna

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions
Erin Rodriguez

Announcer- Junior Session

Westerville JC

 

Bullpen Coordinators (2)

Worthington

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liz Renneker

Bullpen- swimmers to the blocks (3)

Worthington

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacy Keller
Stacy Keller
Jamee Goodrich

Bullpen- Coach

Worthington

 
Ella Brown
Ella Brown

Bull Pen Coach

PTAC

 
Kiril Andov
PTAC

Bullpen-Coach

Westerville JC

 
Westerville JC
Chloe Stefan-Adams

Bullpen-Coach

Gahanna

 
Gahanna Sea Lions
Lauren Nye

Bullpen-Coach

Highland

 
Beth Cumming

Bullpen- Coach

Northwest

 
NWSC Richards
Andrea McDonough

Bullpen-Coach

Annehurst

 
Andrew Weise

Timer

Westerville JC

 
Westerville JC
Tara Amato

Timer (2)

Gahanna

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions
David Skiles

Timer (2)

Worthington

 
All slots filled
Scott Gaddis
Scott Gaddis
Linda Crandall
Linda Crandall

Timer (4)

Annehurst

 
All slots filled
Heather Battles
Catherine Francisco
Bronwyn Chapman
Katy Kerns

Timer (4)

Highland

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Daniel Juday
Lindsey Marsolo

Timer (4)

Northwest

 
All slots filled
NWSC Richards (4)
Barry Templeman, Emily Nederveld, Patsy Millman, Mike O'Leary

Runner- For Timer sheets (2)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC
Jamie Schafer
Westerville JC
Kelly Altic

Runner- for Official slips (2)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC
Amber Bosler
Westerville JC
Erin Love

USA Official

Delaware

 
Bill Rietz
Scott Ebersole

USA Official

Annehurst

 
Jim Predragovich

USA Official

Gahanna

 
George Hitler

USA Official

Highland

 
Jennifer Gerlach

Deck Marshal

Westerville JC

 
Westerville JC
Amy Clifton

Deck Marshall

PTAC

 
Annie Parsons
PTAC

Deck Marshal

Worthington

 
Olga Potekhina
Olga Potekhina

Deck Marshal

Northwest

 
NWSC Richards
Jaime Graham

Coaches (4)

Delaware

 
All slots filled
Kelly Montee (4)
Kelly Montee, Katie Gilliland, Bill Rietz, Megan Wion

Coaches (4)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC (4)
Riley Andrews Matt Phillips Molly Row Kathy Thomas

Coaches (4)

Gahanna

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions
Gloria McCarthy, David Jacques, Lauren Nye
Blake Ament, Maria Cuozzo, Callista Rousher Zach Barnes, Grace Crandall, Gabe Finch

Coaches (4)

Worthington

 
All slots filled
Kevin Kissling, Katie Scocozzo, Marcie Hatfield Riley Ernst, Ella Brown, Quentin Bartam
Kevin Kissling
Blake Ament, Maria Cuozzo, Callista Rousher Grace Crandall, Zach Barnes, Gabe Fince (3)

Coaches (4)

Annehurst

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Secrest
Jeremy Baggs
Emma Secrest

Coaches (4)

Highland

 
All slots filled
Jenn Bichsel
Emma Best
Nicholas Chugh
Katherine Blais

Coaches (4)

PTAC

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Megan LaBuhn, Jennifer Schimming Oliva Neff (3)
PTAC

Coaches (4)

Northwest

 
All slots filled
NWSC Richards (4)
Melanie Richards, Cortney Witchey, Patty Ryan, Peggy Reader, Mackenzie Caruthers

Timing System

 
Collene Gregory
Ely Kleszczelski

USA/OSHAA Officials (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Collene Gregory
Rod Welsh, Tom Trace, Pat Whittington, Monica Bain

GCSL Board (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aron Burkert, Bernard Vranchen, Matt Couch
GCSL Board
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Awards coordinators (2)

Gahanna

 
All slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions (2)
Vanessa DeCree, Jennifer Kuhn

Announcer Senior Session

Westerville JC

 
Westerville JC
Bob Kurvink

Timer

Westerville JC

 
Westerville JC
Sarah Ellsworth

Timer (2)

Gahanna

 
All slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions (2)
Brad Crosson, Tiffany Crosson

Timer (2)

Worthington

 
All slots filled
Denise Barnes
Worthington
Mary DeLamatre

Timer (4)

Annehurst

 
All slots filled
Cotton Randall
Katy Kerns
John Kotik
Vicki Marinov

Timer (4)

Highland

 
All slots filled
Ali Price
Ali Price
Oscar Paredes
Becky Hockstok
Michael Ann Effron

Timer (4)

Northwest

 
All slots filled
NWSC Richards
Phi Nelson, Lori Hoffman
NWSC NWSC
Brian Conway
NWSC NWSC
Mike Richards, Doug and Laura Anderson
NWSC NWSC
Susan Walton, Hannah Hartley

Runner- For Timer sheets (2)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC
Chris Carter
Westerville JC
Robin Dunn

Runner- for Official slips (2)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC
Emily Winship
Westerville JC
Rebecca Tulanowski

USA Official

Worthington

 

USA Official

PTAC

 
Jess Morris
PTAC

USA Official

Northwest

 
Eric Bowling

Deck Marshal

Annehurst

 
Maura Stacey

Deck Marshal

Delaware

 
Carrie Abahazi
3:00-5:30 shift

Deck Marshal

Gahanna

 
Gahanna Sea Lions
Matt Couch

Deck Marshal

Highland

 
Karen Rafferty

Coaches (4)

Delaware

 
All slots filled
Kelly Montee (4)
Bill Rietz, Megan Wion, Katie Gilliland, Caitlin Lord

Coaches (4)

Westerville JC

 
All slots filled
Westerville JC (4)
Calvin Higdon Abigail Ellsworth Melissa Knodel matt phillips

Coaches (4)

Gahanna

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gahanna Sea Lions (3)
Gloria McCarthy, David Jacques, Lauren Nye

Coaches (4)

Worthington

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bernard Vrancken

Coaches (4)

Annehurst

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Bowling
Andrew Weise
Sam Swisher

Coaches (4)

Highland

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Bichsel
Katherine Blais

Coaches (4)

PTAC

 

Coaches (4)

Northwest

 
3 of 4 slots filled
NWSC Richards (3)
Melanie Richards, Cortney Witchey, Mackenzie Caruthers

Timing System

 

USA/OSHAA Officials (4)

 

GCSL Board (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Aron Burkert, Bernard Vranchen, Matt Couch
GCSL Board


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service