STEAM LAB Volunteers

Silver Oak STEAM Lab

Welcome to Silver Oak's STEAM Lab Sign up.  Below are specific dates and times that you can help out in the Lab.   You are welcome to sign up for as many slots as you would like.  Sign up times and dates are subject to change at the last minute, so please check the site the night before or the morning of for any updates.  Changes might be made due to: illnesses, assemblies, meetings, or emergency drills.

If you have an area of expertise that you would like to share, or if you have any questions, email me at [email protected]

Thank you,

Veronica

 

Created by:   Veronica Gardener
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/18/2019 (Thu.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Ms. Trusso - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
10:00am - 11:00am  

Mrs. Nissen (2)

Working with students

 
04/29/2019 (Mon.) STEAM LAB  8:45am - 9:45am  

Ms. Trusso - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ms. Price - 4th grade

Working with students

 
04/30/2019 (Tue.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Noteware - 1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nidhi Bhaskar
10:20am - 11:20am  

Mrs. Nissen (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Roberts and Ms. Pink -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Hogan - 4th grade

Working with students

 
05/01/2019 (Wed.) STEAM LAB  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Ferguson - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radharani Venkatraman
Helen Le
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Fong - 4th grade

Working with students

 
Shruti Gupta
05/03/2019 (Fri.) STEAM LAB  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Murnin -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/06/2019 (Mon.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Yang - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
9:05am - 10:05am  

Ms. Chavez - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Parag Gupta
10:20am - 11:20am  

Ms. Pink - 2nd graders (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Castillo - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/07/2019 (Tue.) STEAM LAB  9:05am - 10:05am  

Mrs. Barde - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radha Venkatraman
Dominique Karg
10:20am - 11:20am  

Mrs. Richard - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Nissen (2)

Working with students

 
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Steam Lab  10:20am - 11:20am  

Ms. Clark - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Nelli Dijkhuizen
Parag Gupta
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Ferguson - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radha Venkatraman
Helen Le
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Steam Lab  8:10am - 9:10am  

Ms. Trusso - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
05/13/2019 (Mon.) STEAM LAB  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ms. Price - 4th grade

Working with students

 
05/14/2019 (Tue.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Noteware - 1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nidhi Bhaskar
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Roberts and Ms. Pink -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Hogan - 4th grade

Working with students

 
05/15/2019 (Wed.) STEAM LAB  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Ferguson - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radha Venkatraman
Helen Le
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Fong - 4th grade

Working with students

 
Sasmita Mishra
05/16/2019 (Thu.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Ms. Trusso - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
10:00am - 11:00am  

Mrs. Nissen (2)

Working with students

 
05/17/2019 (Fri.) STEAM LAB  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Murnin -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/20/2019 (Mon.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Yang - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
9:05am - 10:05am  

Ms. Chavez - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Parag Gupta
10:20am - 11:20am  

Ms. Pink - 2nd graders (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Castillo - 2nd grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/21/2019 (Tue.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Noteware - 1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
9:05am - 10:05am  

Mrs. Barde - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radha Venkatraman
Dominique Karg
10:20am - 11:20am  

Mrs. Richard - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Roberts and Ms. Pink -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/22/2019 (Wed.) STEAM LAB  10:20am - 11:20am  

Ms. Clark - 3rd grade (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Nelli Dijkhuizen
Parag Gupta
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Ferguson - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
All slots filled
Radha Venkatraman
Helen Le
05/23/2019 (Thu.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Ms. Trusso - Kindergarten (2)

Working with students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sean Sharma
10:00am - 11:00am  

Mrs. Nissen (2)

Working with students

 
05/24/2019 (Fri.) STEAM LAB  10:20am - 11:20am  

Mrs. Brown - 2/3 combo

Working with students

 
Kimberly Howard
Kimberly Howard for Mrs. Brown Grade 2
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Murnin -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
05/28/2019 (Tue.) STEAM LAB  8:10am - 9:10am  

Mrs. Noteware - 1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Roberts and Ms. Pink -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Hogan - 4th grade

Working with students

 
05/29/2019 (Wed.) STEAM LAB  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Mrs. Fong - 4th grade

Working with students

 
05/31/2019 (Fri.) STEAM LAB  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mrs. Murnin -1st grade (2)

Working with students

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home