Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Montgomery County Veterans Memorial Park

Walk the Walk for the Unknown Soldier

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: MCVMP

Created by:   Margie Taylor
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

11:00am

11/10/2021
(Wed, 11:00am - 11:30am)
(9)

 
All slots filled
Judy Paine-Marshall
I am able to walk for 2 hrs straight
Chaplain Michael John Foy Day
I will do the best that I can. Thank you much. Foy.
Jason Marshall
Mike Bell
I’ll walk as long as my first sergeant doesn’t quit
Stacie Nicks
U.S. Army Recruiting Company
Kim Cantwell
Dawn Derr
Judy Jones
In honor of my father and my patriot
Landis Lucile
Change to 11/11 at 10:30

11:30am

11/10/2021
(Wed, 11:30am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McDonald
An honor to sign up to walk!
Diane Hill
Karen Henderson
Haley Johnson (2)
The Johnson’s are here to walk the 24 hours.

12:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Andrew Cantu
Marianna Maguire
Sarah Raney
We will be walking in honor of LCPL Ryan Miller, KIA in Iraq 2006; also walking in honor of my father CF Hazlewood, a Marine veteran

12:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 12:30pm - 1:00pm)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Crystal Johnson
DEBORAH STRICKLAND

1:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 1:00pm - 1:30pm)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Paine-Marshall
Norine Vanderpool
Melissa Holman

1:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 1:30pm - 2:00pm)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Luberoff (2)
In honor of my father, Clifford C. Fouhse, Ranger, First Special Services Force and General George Luberoff

2:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 2:00pm - 2:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Meredith Kleinpeter
Crystal Smith
Serina May
KATIE JENKINS

2:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 2:30pm - 3:00pm)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kevin Bass
Birgitta Grohs

3:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Margie Taylor
Yosie Garcia
Yosie Garcia
Lauren Kadamian
Lauren Kadamian
Glenda Walker

3:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 3:30pm - 4:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Turner
Birgitta Grohs
An honor to walk
Curtis Null (3)
I will be joined by members of Conroe ISD JROTC programs.

4:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 4:00pm - 4:30pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Miguel Almonte
Charlie Armitage
Thomas Turner
Echo Hutson
I am walking in honor of my son, grandfathers, and great uncles
Mark Keough
Honored to walk

4:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 4:30pm - 5:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Woods
Walking for Kieran Woods
Sylvia Olszowy
John Hafley (2)
John and Dina Hafley
Amy Tucker
I am walking for the men in the Killingsworth and Livsey families who served in both World Wars

5:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 5:00pm - 5:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kelly McDonald
An honor to walk.
Michael L. Durham
Art Reyes
Hope Robinson

5:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 5:30pm - 6:00pm)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Hector Forestier
Sarah Forestier
In honor of my uncle, Lloyd Nowlin, who served during the Korean Conflict
Mike Sullivan
In Honor of Uncle George who died in North Africa.

6:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 6:00pm - 6:30pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Cassman
Raven Rivero
Stephen Davis (3)
Team Never Quit Baseball-9U

6:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 6:30pm - 7:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Raven Rivero
Stephen Davis (4)
Team Never Quit Baseball-9U

7:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 7:00pm - 7:30pm)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Scott Bullitt
Lacey Bullitt
Matti Jones

7:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 7:30pm - 8:00pm)
(10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shelley Smart (3)

8:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 8:00pm - 8:30pm)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dennis Kwiecien
Walking for Clayton O’Connor, US Army, Bastogne.

8:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 8:30pm - 9:00pm)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Kwiecien
Walking for Clyde Adams, US Army, Korea

9:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 9:00pm - 9:30pm)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Raven Rivero

9:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 9:30pm - 10:00pm)
(5)

 

10:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 10:00pm - 10:30pm)
(3)

 

10:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 10:30pm - 11:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Miguel Almonte

11:00pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 11:00pm - 11:30pm)
(3)

 

11:30pm

11/10/2021
(Wed, 11:30pm - 12:00am)
(3)

 

12:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 12:00am - 12:30am)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Duke Coon
Jason L. Mayo

12:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 12:30am - 1:00am)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
DUKE COON
Jason L. Mayo

1:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 1:00am - 1:30am)
(3)

 

1:30am

11/10/2021
(Wed, 1:30am - 2:00am)
(3)

 

2:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 2:00am - 2:30am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gordon Peet

2:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 2:30am - 3:00am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gordon Peet

3:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 3:00am - 3:30am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Foley

3:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 3:30am - 4:00am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Foley

4:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 4:00am - 4:30am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Foley

4:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 4:30am - 5:00am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Foley

5:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 5:00am - 5:30am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Foley

5:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 5:30am - 6:00am)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Barbara West

6:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 6:00am - 6:30am)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Thomas Turner

6:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 6:30am - 7:00am)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Thomas Turner

7:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 7:00am - 7:30am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jacqueline Gray

8:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 8:00am - 8:30am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Steve Hummer
Jacqueline Gray

8:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 8:30am - 9:00am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jacqueline Gray

9:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:30am)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Cheryl Bolt
In honor of Barney Bolt
Paula Dossett
John Harlan
To Honor All Those Marines Who Fought & Died to Liberate The Republic of South Korea during the Korean War 1950-1953
Kimberly Henderson
3 generations of military - My Dad, Myself (both USAF) and My Son (USN)

9:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 9:30am - 10:00am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cheryl Bolt
In honor of L W Puckett

10:00am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 10:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Laura Clements
Becky Feaster

10:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 10:30am - 11:00am)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lewis (Lew) Brown, Sr
Semper Fi, in Honor of 4 brothers, 3 brother-in-laws, 2 nephews, and a granddaughter
Melinda McGowan
Charles Schmermund

7:30am

11/11/2021
(Thu, 7:30am - 8:00am)
(5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jacqueline Gray
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |