Sartell Wrestling Club

Volunteers for Youth Open

The Sartell Youth Wrestling Tournament  is one of the biggest fundraisers for our wrestling club.  It will be Sunday, Feb. 10th, 2019 at St. John's University.  We need a lot of volunteers to make sure that the day runs smoothly.  Please look at the times that work best for you and sign up where you can.  If you are new, no worries, we will explain what you will need to do.  If you have any questions before you sign up, please feel free to contact Connie Connor at (218) 790-0670 or Stacey Salzer at (320) 492-6477.  Coaches and other parents can also answer your questions.  You should still volunteer if you have a child wrestling. We will cover for each other during the shifts so we can see our kids wrestle. Please volunteer! It is a fun (and busy) day!

The food donations are on a separate Sign up Genius, please see that one as well! Thank you in advance for your help and donations!

Created by:   Stacey Salzer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/09/2019 (Sat.) St. Johns  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

St. Johns Set Up Saturday Night (8)

 
All slots filled
Shana Nelson
Jeremy Gulden
Scott Shosted
Sara Shosted
Shawn Schoenberg
Tami Fernholz
Connie Connor (2)
We are coming!!
02/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am - 10:00am  

Tickets/Main entrance (2)

 
All slots filled
Kayla Schoenberg
Steph Lang
8:00am - 11:15am  

Registration for Wrestlers (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Morris (2)
Nicole and Ryan

Skin Checks (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Watson
Zack Johnson

Weigh Ins (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Linn
Josh Black
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kat Stewart
Kristina Lund
Molly Willis
St. Johns  9:00am - 1:30pm  

Bracketing/Staging (5)

 
All slots filled
Sunny Johnson
Jessica Landucci
Kevin Connor
Scott Fernholz
Sue Fibranz
  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Tickets/Main Entrance (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Posch
Kim Molitor
St. Johns  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Table Workers (Keeping score and time) (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Matt Nikodym
Josh Stewart
Trisha Joyce (2)
Trisha and Brad
Kevin Kouba
Laura Nordby (2)
Sam & Dutch Nordby

Tappers (great job for younger kids) (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Spencer Johnson
Mia Johnson
Laura Nordby
Anna Nordby
Kashton Black

Head Table/Announcer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Frauenholtz

Floor runners (escort wrestlers/take brackets) (3)

 
  10:30am - 3:00pm  

Awards (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris McGrew
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
St. Johns  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Table Workers (Keeping score and time) (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Kevin Kouba

Tappers (great job for younger kids) (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Jack McGrew

Head Table/Announcer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Frauenholtz

Floor runners (escort wrestlers/take brackets) (3)

 
  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Clean up (8)

All should help but need a few to organize.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Connie Connor (2)
Josh Black


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home