Carver Room Reps

Game Booth Volunteers-Carnival 2019

Hello Room Reps and Volunteers!

Thank you for helping with this year's Carnival, Big Top On The Blacktop. Volunteer shifts are in 1 hour increments but you can earn extra points for your child's class if you volunteer for multiple shifts. Remember that the winning class booth at the end gets a party for their classroom. More info to come. If you have any questions concerning game booths feel free to email me at [email protected]  Thanks so much! 

Date: 05/31/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 3:30pm - 8:30pm PDT

Location: Carver
5335 E Pavo St, Long Beach, CA 90808

Created by:   Sara Kuhn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

TK & Davis (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Tawnya Betancourt
Selena Donlon

TK & Davis (2)

4:30-5:30

 

TK & Davis (2)

5:30-6:30

 

TK & Davis (2)

6:30-7:30

 

TK & Davis (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Tank

Kinder: Knox & Pravednikov (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Mendes
Sonia Perez

Kinder: Knox & Pravednikov (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Amber Post
Janelle Popken

Kinder: Knox & Pravednikov (2)

5:30-6:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lacey Kerr

Kinder: Knox & Pravednikov (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Cavrikas

Kinder: Knox & Pravednikov (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 
All slots filled
Katie Ward
Sarah Madrigal

1st Grade (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Angel Garcia Jr
Chad Evans

1st Grade (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Ammie McVay
JoAnna Harmon

1st Grade (2)

5:30-6:30

 
All slots filled
Kim Biggerstaff (2)
Kim and Kyle Biggerstaff

1st Grade (2)

6:30-7:30

 
All slots filled
Beth Balmer
Julie Knechtel

1st Grade (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 

2nd Grade (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Julie Knechtel
Adrian Lewis

2nd Grade (2)

4:30-5:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lacey Kerr

2nd Grade (2)

5:30-6:30

 

2nd Grade (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy DiGiampaolo

2nd Grade (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 

3rd Grade (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Luviano
Janelle Popken

3rd Grade (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Janelle Nickell (2)
Corey and Katelyn will work the booth together

3rd Grade (2)

5:30-6:30

 
All slots filled
JoAnna Harmon
Michelle Marshall

3rd Grade (2)

6:30-7:30

 
All slots filled
Irene De La Serna
Alyssa (Mrs. Farol)
Sharon Eriksen

3rd Grade (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 

4th Grade (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mychal Schottler
Mychal schottler

4th Grade (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Karen Garay
Katie Reeves

4th Grade (2)

5:30-6:30

 
All slots filled
Cindy DiGiampaolo
Katie Reeves

4th Grade (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Martin

4th Grade (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 

5th Grade (2)

3:30-4:30 (Helps Set up Game)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Marshall
Jeana Luzzi

5th Grade (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Monica Kaspar (2)
Monica & Chris

5th Grade (2)

5:30-6:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Post

5th Grade (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anja Robbins

5th Grade (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 
All slots filled
Selena Donlon
Erin Adams

Prize Booth (2)

3:30-4:30 (Help set up)

 
All slots filled
Kim Biggerstaff (2)
Kim and Kyle Biggerstaff

Prize Booth (2)

4:30-5:30

 
All slots filled
Denise Hitt (2)
Hitt Family x 2

Prize Booth (2)

5:30-6:30

 
All slots filled
Minda Galvey
Sarah Wells

Prize Booth (2)

6:30-7:30

 
All slots filled
Janelle Nickell (2)
Janelle and Jeff Nickell

Prize Booth (2)

7:30-8:30 (close & clean up)

 
All slots filled
Katie Harshaw (2)
Rick & Katie Harshaw

Big Top Play Arena (2)

3:30-4:30

 

Big Top Play Arena (2)

4:30-5:30

 

Big Top Play Arena (2)

5:30-6:30

 

Big Top Play Arena (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicky Geary

Big Top Play Arena (2)

7:30 (Close and Clean Up)

 

Drinks & Snacks (2)

3:30-4:30

 

Drinks & Snacks (2)

4:30-5:30

 

Drinks & Snacks (2)

5:30-6:30

 

Drinks & Snacks (2)

6:30-7:30

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Amans
Bill Amans

Drinks & Snacks (2)

7:30 (Close and Clean Up)

 

Ticket Booth (2)

3:30-4:30

 

Ticket Booth (2)

4:30-5:30

 

Ticket Booth (2)

5:30-6:30

 

Ticket Booth (2)

6:30-7:30

 

Ticket Booth (2)

7:30 (Close and Clean Up)

 

Clean Up Crew (We Adore You!) (10)

7:45-8:30

 

Carnival Set Up (10)

12pm-1:00

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kim Biggerstaff (2)
Kim and Kyle Biggerstaff
Mary Saut

Carnival Set Up (10)

1:00-2:00

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kim Biggerstaff (2)
Kim and Kyle Biggerstaff

Carnival Set Up (10)

2:00-3:00

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kim Biggerstaff (2)
Kim and Kyle Biggerstaff

Carnival Set Up (10)

3:00-4:00

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service