Dance May

Dance Recital: Shine

This is the volunteer sign up for the Dance Recital to be held on May 18th and 19th.  

  • Tech:  Monday, May 13th
  • Dress Rehearsal:  Tuesday, May 14th or Thursday, May 16th
  • Performances:  Friday, May 17th at 6:30pm or Saturday, May 18th at 3pm
  • Company Show:  Saturday, May 18th at 11am

Volunteer Training has been scheduled as follows (you only need to attend one session):

  • Tuesday, May 7th from 6:15 to 7:15pm
  • Thursday, May 9th from 7:15 to 8:15pm

Volunteer Recommendations

Starting Up students, 3-6 year olds, will only be performing in the Saturday 3pm show and the Thursday dress rehearsal. In order to have an equal distribution of volunteers, we request that volunteers sign up according to the guidelines listed below. However, if you are unable to volunteer according to these suggestions, you are more than welcome to sign up with what works for your schedule. 

  • Starting Up: Families volunteer for the Tuesday rehearsal and Friday night show and can attend the Saturday 3pm performance. 
  • Level 1: Families volunteer for the Thursday rehearsal and the Saturday afternoon performance. 
  • Level 2/3/4: Families volunteer for one corresponding rehearsal and show (Tues/Fri or Thurs/Sat).

Ticket Lottery

Participation in the ticket lottery will be available to all volunteers who sign up by March 29, 2019.

Created by:   Performing Arts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Room 503  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Costume Sorting (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Helen Phillips
Rene Kubiak
Will be there around 11:15am
Kelli Bobcean
Richelle latimer
Theresa Stafford
Shelly Bragg
Destiny Strange
Whitney Schmit
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Mt Zion Theatre  8:40pm - 9:10pm  

Get Set Pieces from Storage for Recital (10)

If you signed up on Dancin Dad SUG, you do not need to sign up here also.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Brandon Brigham
9185199926
Jeff Lund
Janel Schnur
Annie Allen
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Main Auditorium  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Set-Up: Dressing Rooms and Backstage (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Vanessa Covarrubias
2489172890
Alex Tovar
2484255414
Jessica Drake
2488913731
Shannon Majiros
16073680981
Kelli Goulet
2485152977
Theresa Stafford
248-761-7522
Whitney Schmit
248-840-4181
Richelle Latimer
2487874369
Stacey Logan
Shay Logan

Set Up: Stagecraft (10)

Need dads/men to help set up the stage.

 
4:15pm - 9:00pm  

Various Support (10)

Specific tasks will be assigned later but may include Line-Up, Runner, and Staging

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Schaefer
12482590710
Dana Clow
2487327915
Louise Enright
Louise 2487665131
Lisa Capouellez
James Capouellez
Amy Sias
Nicole Knight

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Greg Enright
Greg 2487665131
05/14/2019 (Tue.) Main Auditorium (we recommend you sign up for Friday performance in the same spot)  4:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Room (5)

Prefer a Guy

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Billy Foster
2485345821

Level 1 (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Laura Messamore
4695954755
Janis Delaney (Weller)
248-640-2580
Lindsay Davies
Requesting to be in Evelynn Davies room
Katie Guerin
With Josephine Guerin please
Shannon Hanson
Requesting to be with Preslea Hanson - we may be a little late
Angie Ford
Requesting to be in Brooklyn Fords room
Laura Marcy
my girls are both in Beg/Int Contemporary - Requesting that room
Kylie Hernandez

Level 2 (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Christina Pietras
248 413 9734
Christi Giannetti
248-670-1883
Jenna Angell
Kristin Leininger (2)
Kristin Leininger and Lauren Burgett

Level 3&4 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lolita Benson
2482145315

Back Stage (15)

These responsibilities include: Quick Change, Runners, and Line-Up

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Erin Goss
17346460331
Jamie Kimmerer
248-830-2301

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Alex Tovar
2484255414
05/16/2019 (Thu.) Main Auditorium (we recommend you sign up for Saturday 3pm performance in the same spot)  4:15pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Room (5)

Prefer a Guy

 

Starting Up 3-4yrs (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Brandie Pahl

Starting Up 5-6yrs (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Taryn Williams
9202466481
Jeannie Lutz

Level 1 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Betsy Gilbert
2489613655
Amy Earl
2484310427
Lindsay Davies
Requesting to be in Evelynn Davies
Katie Guerin
With Josephine Guerin please
Elizabeth Ash
Leyla Ash

Level 2 (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Amy Dowd
248-622-1163
Pat Kay
(248)842-9137

Level 3&4 (3)

 

Back Stage (15)

These responsibilities include: Quick Change, Runners, and Line-Up

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Rene Kubiak
248-494-2882
Shelli Donner
2483467428
Brooke Daggett
810-656-7548
Rina Reynolds
7724850867
KRISTINE Wightman
248 3798737
Rebecca Lund
Stacey Logan

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Cotaling
2484961241
Jon Drouin
05/17/2019 (Fri.) Main Auditorium (we recommend you sign up for Tuesday dress rehearsal in the same spot)  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Room (5)

Prefer a Guy

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Billy Foster
2485345821

Level 1 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Laura Messamore
4695954755
Janis Delaney (Weller)
248-640-2580
Shannon Hanson
Requesting to be with Preslea Hanson - we may be a little late
Laura Marcy
my girls are both in Beg/Int Contemporary - requesting to be in that room
Grace Douglas
Kylie Hernandez

Level 2 (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Christina Pietras
248 413 9734
Jenna Angell
Kristin Leininger (2)
Kristin Leininger and Lauren Burgett

Level 3&4 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lolita Benson
2482145315

Back Stage (15)

These responsibilities include: Quick Change, Runners, and Line-Up

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Brooke Daggett
810-656-7548
Jamie Kimmerer
248-830-2301
Main Auditorium  5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Tickets / Will Call (4)

Tickets sales will occur on line. If you sign up to assist in this area, you will be using a computer.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Le'Ann Steele
2489336735
Angela West
8106258428

Ushers (12)

You may see the show if you have purchased a ticket.

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Theresa Kisser
248.703.1638
Angela Gerke
2489098852
Brandie Pahl
248-762-6221
Kelly Robinson
2483185424
Danielle McLean
2484210424
Kelly Bertin
248 872 9576
Dana Clow
2487327915
Sara Schuster
248.214.3692
Melissa Bradstreet
2487033023
Renee Lacey
Main Auditorium (we recommend you sign up for Tuesday dress rehearsal in the same spot)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Alex Tovar
2484255414
05/18/2019 (Sat.) Main Auditorium  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Tickets / Will Call (4)

Tickets sales will occur on line. If you sign up to assist in this area, you will be using a computer.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Ottman
Jennifer West
TIFFANY ROBINSON

Ushers (12)

You may see the show if you have purchased a ticket.

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Dawn Collica
2488028681
Brandie Pahl
248-762-6221
Jennifer Schaefer
12482590710
Amy Dowd
248-622-1163
Sara Schuster
248.214.3692
Melissa Bradstreet
2487033023
Tricia Beach
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
kevin phillips
2483906690
Erin Goss
Chad Goss (Norah’s Dad)

Backstage (10)

Specific tasks will be assigned later but may include: Quick Change, Runners, Line-up.

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Emily Phillips
248-210-5812
Jennifer Cotaling
2484962855
1:30pm - 1:35pm  

Sat 3pm Performance

All items below this slot are for the 3pm show.

 
Main Auditorium (we recommend you sign up for Thursday dress rehearsal in the same spot)  1:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Room (5)

Prefer a Guy

 

Starting Up 3-4yrs (12)

 

Starting Up 5-6yrs (12)

 

Level 1 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Betsy Gilbert
2489613655
Amy Earl
2484310427
Elizabeth Ash
Leyla Ash
Lindsay Davies
Request to be in Evelynn Davies dressing room
TIFFANY ROBINSON

Level 2 (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Pat Kay
(248)842-9137
Corin Pate

Level 3&4 (3)

 

Back Stage (15)

These responsibilities include: Quick Change, Runners, and Line-Up

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Rene Kubiak
248-494-2882
Shelli Donner
2483467428
Rina Reynolds
7724850867
KRISTINE Wightman
248 3798737
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Props (6)

Need men to help move large props on and off stage during routines.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jon Drouin
Main Auditorium  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Tickets / Will Call (4)

Tickets sales will occur on line. If you sign up to assist in this area, you will be using a computer.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lori Jeung

Ushers (12)

You may see the show if you have purchased a ticket.

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Amanda Tovar
2484256514
Kelly Bertin
248 872 9576
Amy Dowd
248-622-1163
Nicole Knight
5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Communion Set-up After Show (10)

Elementary age kids and older teens may also help with a parent. This should only take 30minutes at most. Meet at Sound Board when show is over.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Angie Klausen
Julie DeGeorge
Rebecca To
Brandie Pahl
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Clean Up and Tear Down (20)

This is Saturday after Recital

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home