7th and 8th Grade Divine Redeemer Confirmation Students

Parent Volunteer Opportunities

CHECK BACK REGULARLY: UPDATING NEEDS AS THE SCHEDULE IS SOLIDIFIED

Parents of 7th and 8th Grade Confirmation Students are Required to Sign Up for at least One of these Opportunities to Work with Youth!  Thank you so much!  May these experiences bring you and your child closer to the Lord.

Created by:   Heidi Graf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Provide snacks for 20-25 individuals attending youth group

09/23/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am   
Rayna Jobe
10/14/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:40am   
Ben Hartzel
11/11/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am   
Darren Brion
01/13/2019 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am   
Tammy Klafke
02/10/2019 (Sun) Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am   
Jennifer Moston
03/10/2019 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am   
Tami Walker

Chaperone Youth Group

09/23/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Knabenbauer
Debbie Reichl
10/14/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Ewan
Tracy Dudek
11/11/2018 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Tina Strickland
Michele Koper
01/13/2019 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
lori ewan
Trish Dall
02/10/2019 (Sun) Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Aaron Kunzler
Heather Smith
03/10/2019 (Sun) Media Center & Gym 
10:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Steph Benz
Benz
Lori Menzel

Lock-in Chaperone

04/05/2019 (Fri) School Gym 
6:30pm - 12:00am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Dave Lange
Tracy Dudek
Tracy Dudek
Tina Strickland
Julie Palbicki
Not sure at this time if this will work out with scheduling
Charles Miller
04/06/2019 (Sat) School Gym 
12:00am - 7:00am (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Tina Strickland

Lock-in Breakfast Crew/Clean Up

04/06/2019 (Sat) School Cafeteria 
5:00am - 7:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Chris Corteen
Ann Marie Hahn
6 AM - 7 AM Lois Rather
Ann Marie Hahn
6 - 7 AM Cathy Kelly

Christmas Caroling: Cookie decorating

Provide 2 dozen baked undecorated christmas cookies. Youth will assist seniors in decorating cookies. Communicate with Mrs. Hahn for drop off [email protected]

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kyle Drew
RHONDA WEILAND

Christmas Caroling: Cookie decorating

Provide 2 tubs frosting for cookie decorating. Coordinate with Ann Marie [email protected]

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Leibham
Amber Curtis
Amber Curtis

Christmas Caroling: Cookie Decorating

Provide 2 shakers of sprinkles for cookie decorating. Coordinate with Ann Marie [email protected]

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara and Mark Hans
Kate Brewer

Christmas Caroling: Snacks

Provide 2 dozen cookies of any kind for the youth to snack on while caroling. Coordinate drop off with Ann Marie [email protected]

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nicole Daniels
Tracy Papandrea
Amy Bruss

Youth Dir/Parent Liason

Assist Director: sign up genius creation, event date selection

09/09/2018 (Sun) DRLC 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Trish Lange
Jennifer Moston

7TH GRADE ONLY: Small Group Leader

Lead small groups for 7th grade confirmands Sunday mornings (indicate if you'd like to alternate weeks with another person to share this position)

09/09/2018 (Sun) DRLC 
 (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
sara portale
Paul & Janet Wervey
Sharing position with Kunzlers
Martina/Aaron Kunzler
Sharing position with Werveys
Ann Knabenbauer

Iron Confirmation Stolls

Take home about 10 stoles and press returning by April 15th

04/15/2019 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (4)  
All slots filled
Michele Cleary
Lori Berry
Linda Krogwold
kristie siepmann

Sort & hang confirmation robes

Done in fellowship hall around April 15th - Mrs. Hahn will contact you when the robes arrive.

04/15/2019 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Nordberg
Katie Slipper

Line students up before confirmation/ pin on corsages

05/05/2019 (Sun) Fellowship Hall 
8:00am  (3)  
All slots filled
Joel Eckmann
Meg Hamell
Amy Bhend
10:30am  (3)  
All slots filled
Denise Barbieri
Kristine Strickland
Sara Hans
1:00pm  (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Tierney
Tracy Papandrea
Jennifer Moston

Help with photos of confirmands

Rehearsal Night

04/25/2019 (Thu) Fellowship Hall 
5:35pm  (2)  
All slots filled
Abbie Holland
Niki Cairns

Help with Easter Breakfast

04/21/2019 (Sun) School Cafeteria 
 (9)  
5 of 9 slots filled
Lori Menzel
9:05-10:25
Trish Lange
Ann Knabenbauer
Tina Strickland
Sherri Seese

Photo copying of Progress Reports

Done on or around this date

12/03/2018 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Kerry Wehmeier
Julie Leibham
02/25/2019 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Wanda Marquart
Denise Adler

Envelope Stuffing

After booklets are copied then you would stuff them in envelopes. Coordinate date with photo copiers

12/03/2018 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Leibham
Julie Wiedel
02/25/2019 (Mon) Fellowship Hall 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Wilbur
Wanda Marquart

Chaperone Christmas Caroling at Matthews of Hartland 1:30 - 2:30/3:00 (meet at Matthews of Hartland)

12/09/2018 (Sun) DRLC 
 (2)  
All slots filled
Lynette Dahl
joleigh SCHUMACHER

Provide Christmas Snack for 38 Confirmation Students

12/16/2018 (Sun) DRLC 
9:15am - 10:15am   
Dalynn Luetke

Provide snack for 38 Confirmation Students for the last day of class

Ask Mrs. Hahn for allergy information

04/28/2019 (Sun) DRLC 
9:15am - 10:15am   
Dalynn Luetke

Provide Candy for BINGO treats for residents of nursing home on 12/9

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Denise Barbieri

Provide Large Print Crosswords (or similar) for BINGO prizes for 20 nursing home residents (available at dollar store).

12/09/2018 (Sun) Matthews of Hartland 
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Brayden De Boer

Chaperone Early Childhood Parent Information Night- January 16th- 6-8p.m.-ish

01/16/2019 (Wed) DR DAYCARE = OVERSEE YOUTH who are babysitting children for Preschool Open House 
5:45pm - 8:15am   
Debra Prox

Breakfast food for Lock In

Specify if you will bring bags of cereal, a dozen donuts (or similar) or bowl/plate of fresh fruit FOR LOCK IN

04/05/2019 (Fri) DR Cafe, Gym etc. for Lock In 
7:00pm  (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
kristie siepmann
2 dozen donuts
Jenni Hughes
2 dozen bagel And Cream cheese
Nicole Daniels (2)
Bags of cereal
Rhonda Weiland
Orange juice and water and one dozen bagels with cream cheese.
Morgan Jursenas
Brayson Hamme - WILL BRING FRUIT FOR BREAKFAST
Karen Lauterbach
Will bring 2 bags of cereal
SHERRI SEESE
DONUTS

Shop for breakfast food once inventory has been done

Stop in around 7PM, look over all the food and determine if more needs to be purchased. Ann Marie will give you money to shop!

04/05/2019 (Fri) DR Cafe, Gym etc. for Lock In 
7:00pm    


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home