All

RBV Proctor Volunteers 2019


Thank you for signing up to proctor this year! Review the attached schedule and sign up for the days and times you are available to help. Remember that you may not proctor any session where you have an immediate family member taking that test. Every testing session requires a lead proctor whose job includes reading the test instructions, keeping track of the timing and making any other decisions that come up. If you are NOT comfortable being a lead proctor, please be sure to only sign up for sessions with more than one proctor and note in the comment section that you'd prefer to assist. Proctor instructions can be found here: www.rbvpatrons.org/ap-ib-exams

Created by:   Patrons Parent Honors Support Booster at RBV
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/06/2019 (Mon.) PAC  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP Government

 
Maria Garcia-Nguyen
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP Environmental Science

 
Joanne Gamelin
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Library  7:30am - 12:00pm  

IB Music HL&SL, p.1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Ehm
Erica Morrow
assist
PAC  7:30am - 1:00pm  

AP Spanish Language (3)

 
All slots filled
Patti Noeske
Lead
Shareen Eberle
Alma Cacho
Gym  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

IB History HL, p.1&2 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nanci Oechsle
Tracy Carter
Assist only
PAC  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP Physics 1

 
Joanne Gamelin
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Gym  7:30am - 12:00pm  

IB History HL, p. 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Ehm
Laura Parra-Pawelski
PAC  7:30am - 12:30pm  

AP English Literature

 
Kimberly Leonard
807  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

alt IB History HI, p. 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Nanci Oechsle
Tracy Carter
Assist only
221  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP French Language

 
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Library, 221  7:30am - 12:30pm  

AP Chemistry

 
Jocelyn Ahlers
PAC  7:30am - 12:30pm  

AP Spanish Literature

 
Janice Marcus
807  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

AP Psychology

 
Beth Pearson
PAC  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

IB Biology HL&SL, p. 1 & 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Pudvah
prefer to assist
Patti Noeske
05/10/2019 (Fri.) PAC  7:30am - 10:00am  

IB Biology, HL&SL, p. 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Palmer
Prefer to assist
Diana Holmes
Gym  7:30am - 1:00pm  

AP US History (4)

 
All slots filled
Patti Noeske
Melody Nuckowski
Laura Parra-Pawelski
Shareen Eberle
221  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

alt IB Biology SL, p. 3

 
Susana Bosquez
Gym  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Psychology HL&SL, p. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Nanci Oechsle
tracy carter
Assist only
Library  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

AP Comp Sci Principles

 
Kimberly Leonard
PAC  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

AP Physics 2

 
Joanne Gamelin
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Library  7:30am - 9:00am  

IB Psych SL, p. 2

 
Oscar Bosquez
7:30am - 11:30am  

IB Psych HL, p. 2&3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Karina Hinojosa
Michelle Hinojosa
PAC  7:30am - 12:00pm  

AP Biology

 
Shareen Eberle
807  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

alt IB Psych SL, p. 2

 
Nanci Oechsle
Gym  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Math Studies SL, p. 1

 
Patti Noeske
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

IB Math HL & SL, p. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Noeske
Soon-Gill Schnellinger Schnellinger
05/14/2019 (Tue.) PAC  7:30am - 10:30am  

IB Math Studies SL, p. 2

 
Theresa Ehm

IB Math HL & SL, p. 2

 
Muna Salah
Gym  7:30am - 12:30am  

AP Calculus AB

 
Laura Parra-Pawelski

AP Calculus BC

 
Patti Noeske
PAC  12:30pm - 3:15pm  

alt IB Math Studies & Math SL, p. 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzie Owen
Alma Cacho
807  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB German Ab initio SL p. 1

 
Melody Nuckowski
221  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

AP Human Geography

 
Joanne Gamelin
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 221  7:30am - 10:00am  

IB Math HL, p. 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Ehm
Muna Salah
Library  7:30am - 10:00am  

IB German Ab initio SL, p. 2

 
Kimberly Leonard
Gym  7:30am - 1:00pm  

AP English Language (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melody Nuckowski
05/16/2019 (Thu.) PAC  7:30am - 1:00pm  

AP World History (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Patti Noeske
Charles van Haght
Gym  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB English Lit HL, p. 1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Suzie Owen
Alma Cacho
Angela Becerra
PAC, 221  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

AP Statistics (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Gamelin
Theresa Ehm
05/17/2019 (Fri.) 221  7:30am - 10:30am  

Alt IB Physics SL, p. 1 & 2

 
Shareen Eberle
Gym  7:30am - 10:30am  

IB English Lit HL, p. 2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Palmer
Prefer to assist
Diana Holmes
Suzie Owen
807  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

IB Physics SL, p. 1 & 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Leonard
Soon-Gill Schnellinger Schnellinger
221  12:30pm - 4:30pm  

AP Comp Science

 
Nanci Oechsle
05/20/2019 (Mon.) 221  7:30am - 9:30am  

IB Physics SL p. 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer White
Kelly Pudvah
prefer to assist
807  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

IB Design Tech SL p. 1 & 2

 
Theresa Ehm
05/21/2019 (Tue.) PAC  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Spanish HL & SL, p. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Noeske
Maribel Quiroz
05/22/2019 (Wed.) PAC  7:30am - 10:30am  

IB Spanish HL & SL, p. 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Ehm
Patti Noeske
Library  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Late AP Statistics

 
Rick Ahlers
807  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IB Chemistry SL, p. 1 & 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Gamelin
Laura Dagrosa
05/23/2019 (Thu.) 221  7:30am - 9:30am  

IB Chemistry SL, p. 3

 
Theresa Ehm
TBD  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Late Comp Sci Principles

 
807  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

IB French SL, p. 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Pearson
angela becerra
  7:30pm - 12:00pm  

Late AP World History (2)

 
05/24/2019 (Fri.) Library  7:30am - 10:30am  

IB French SL, p. 2

 
Diana Holmes
221  7:30am - 12:00pm  

Late AP Literature

 
Shareen Eberle
Library sm. rm.  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Late AP Calculus AB

 
Rick Ahlers
807  12:00pm - 3:30pm  

alt IB French SL, p. 2

 
Kimberly Leonard


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service