2018-2019 Concessions

Fall Concession Sign Up

Welcome to the 2018 Fall Concession Sign Up!

Working at the concession stands is a fun way to meet new people or visit with the old. Our booster club success depends on your involvement.

We NEED your help.....It's easy and its FUN! Please consider signing up.

Our Fall Kick off starts Friday -August 17th at 7:00p.m at Aldrich Field. Come meet the 2018 fall Varsity teams, eat a hotdog and bring a friend. Go Bolts!

Thank you for helping us. Chris & Chelle Swanson- Booster Club board members.

 

Created by:   Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/28/2018 (Tue.) Pius Commons  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volleyball: Varsity & JV Triangular VS Lincoln SW, MIllard North (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Eskens (2)
Mike & Kari
Tom Nottlemann

Booster Club Member

 
Jennifer Nottlemann
08/31/2018 (Fri.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Football: Varsity Game Vs Millard South (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Jane Gokie (2)
Terry & Jane
Mike & Brenda Sebek
Mike Villa
Carrie Herrera (2)
Mario and Carrie
Linda Niven
Mary Koenig
Ashley Ulrich
Scott Uhing
Kaela Stamper (2)
Kaela and Dave Stamper
Amber O'Hara
Scott Daehling
Jeff/Janet Gierhan
Alternating with Jeff Gierhan
Becki Ackermann
Melissa Brox

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
09/01/2018 (Sat.) Aldrich Field  8:00am - 10:00am  

Football: JV Game vs. Lincoln Southest (4)

 
All slots filled
Dave/Diana Kluthe (2)
Dave & Diana Kluthe
Aaron and Leslie Frank (2)

Booster Club Member

 
Sarah Schinstock
09/06/2018 (Thu.) Pius Commons  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volleyball: Reserve/JV/Varsity vs Lincoln East (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Downey
Tom Nottlemann

Booster Club Member

 
Jennifer Nottlemann
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volleyball: Reserve/JV/Varsity vs Lincoln East (2)

 
All slots filled
Janel Andreasen
Stacy Brass

Booster Club Member

 
Jen Nottlemann
09/08/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:00am - 10:30am  

Volleyball: Reserve Quad (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen and Steve Michels (2)
Our first time, will need instructions and/or help.

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
09/10/2018 (Mon.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Football: JV Game vs. Lincoln East (4)

 
All slots filled
Renee Hosek
Janet Gierhan
Anne Driewer
Jody Sawtelle

Booster Club Member

 
Sarah Schinstock
09/11/2018 (Tue.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volleyball: Freshman/JV/Varsity vs L SE (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Nottlemann
Tam Dworak

Booster Club Member

 
Jennifer Nottlemann
09/13/2018 (Thu.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Football: Freshman Game (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen Tarzian
Amy Vyhlidal (2)
Amy & Chad
Jen or Brian Pfeifer

Booster Club Member

 
Kiley Reiling
Matt & Kiley
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Football: Varsity Game vs Lincoln High (18)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Herrera (2)
Mary Koenig
Scott Uhing
Susan Scott (2)
Stacey Sweeney
Stacey Sweeney
Ernie Castillo (2)
Mary Ann Castillo
Karen Wilhelm (2)
Karen and Darrell
Sarah Schinstock
Janet Boucher
Mary Baxter
Rick and/or Mary
Melissa Brox (2)
Angie Odgaard
Jenny Schnase

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
09/20/2018 (Thu.) Aldrich Field  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Football: Freshman Game vs GI (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Akins
Jen or Brian Pfeifer

Booster Club Member

 
Brenda Sebek
09/22/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:00am - 10:00am  

Volleyball: Varsity Tournament (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Thomas (2)
Anne & Matthew Thomas

Booster Club Member

 
Sandy Wieser
Tom & Sandy (2)
Commons  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z

VolleyballL Varsity Tournament (2)

 
Pius Commons  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z

Volleyball: Varisty Tournament (2)

 
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z

VolleyballL Varsity Tournament (2)

 
09/24/2018 (Mon.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Football:JV vs Omaha Skutt (4)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Jablonski (2)
Gregg and Sheri
Deana Unger (2)
Greg and Deana

Booster Club Member

 
Jane Gokie
09/25/2018 (Tue.) Pius Commons  6:00am - 8:00pm  

Volleyball: Reserve/JV/Varsity vs Lincoln NE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Wordekemper

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volleyball: Reserve/JV/Varsity vs Lincoln NE (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Downey (2)
Rob & Brenda

Booster Club Member

 
Kiley Reiling
09/28/2018 (Fri.) Aldrich Field  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Football: Varsity Vs Omaha Central (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Carrie Herrera
Mario and Carrie
Susan Scott (2)
Scott Uhing
Becki Ackermann
Tiffany Heimes
Jenny Williams
Melissa Brox (2)
Jace Backman
Joe & Amy Wolsleger (2)
Janelle Kiefel

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
10/04/2018 (Thu.) Aldrich Field  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Football: Freshman Vs Lincoln High (4)

 
All slots filled
Christine Behne (2)
Brad and Christine
Sarah Schinstock
Theresa Boothe

Booster Club Member

 
Becki Ackermann
10/06/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:00am - 10:00am  

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
10:00am - 11:30am  

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
10/08/2018 (Mon.) Pius Commons  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volleyball: Freshman vs Gretna (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Eskens (2)
Mike & Kari

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
6:00pm - 7:45pm  

Volleyball: Freshman vs Gretna (2)

 
All slots filled