2018-2019 Concessions

2018-2019 Winter Concessions

Update-----

We have LOTS of open slots available to sign up for the Winter Concessions. Please take a look and sign up where you are able.

The Winter Sports have officially kicked off! That means the first games of the season are right around the corner. The Pius X Booster Club needs your help! 

Working concessions is an easy way to give back and help support all of Pius X activities. 

Please consider signing up for a slot or two to make this season a success! 

If your not sure if you can sign up now, please come back and check the link to see if additional time slots have been added. 

The link will be posted on our Booster Club Web page at http://piusx.net/

Go Bolts! 

Created by:   Chris & Chelle Swanson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/24/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  3:15pm - 6:15pm  

Varsity Jamboree

Booster Club Member

 
Tom Wieser

Varsity Jamboree (2)

 
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Early Bird Classic

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Early Bird Classic (2)

 
All slots filled
Tam Dworak
Chuck Swanson
6:30pm - 8:45pm  

Early Bird Classic

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Early Bird Classic (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Knotwell
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:00am - 11:00am  

Pius Wrestling Invite

Booster Club member

 
Yeldy Marroquin

Pius Wrestling Invite (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z
Yeldy Marroquin
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Pius Wrestling Invite

Booster Club Member

 
Leslie Wieseler

Pius Wrestling Invite (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Jablonski (2)
Gregg and Sheri
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Pius Wrestling Invite

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z

Pius Wrestling Invite (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Nottlemann
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Pius Vs Southeast BB

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Pius Vs Southeast BB (2)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Kreikemeier
John Rada
6:30pm - 8:45pm  

Pius Vs Southeast BB

Booster Club member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Pius Vs Southeast BB (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Daehling
Chuck Kreikemeier
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Pius Vs Northstar BB

Booster Club Member

 
Jane Gokie

Pius Vs Northstar BB (2)

 
All slots filled
James Knotwell
Mikayla Humm
6:30pm - 8:45pm  

Pius Vs Northstar BB

Booster Club Member

 
Jennifer Nottlemann

Pius Vs Northstar BB (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Nottlemann
Scott Daehling
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:30am - 11:30am  

Pius Freshman BB

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson Z

Pius Freshman BB (2)

 
All slots filled
Deana Unger (2)
Greg and Deana
2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Pius Vs Northeast BB

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Pius Vs Northeast (2)

 
All slots filled
John Rada (2)
John and Geriann
4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Pius Vs Northeast BB

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson

Pius Vs Northeast BB (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Daehling
Deb Kobza
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 8:15pm  

Pius Reserve BB Vs Southeast (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Daehling

Pius Reserve BB Vs Southeast

Booster Club Member

 
Jane Gokie
01/05/2019 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:30am - 11:30am  

Freshman BBall Vs Southeast (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Vodicka

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Millard North (3)

 
All slots filled
Deb Kobza
Alisha Swanson (2)
Chuck and Alisha Swanson

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Millard North (3)

 
All slots filled
Kellie Iburg
Mary Ann Castillo (2)

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/07/2019 (Mon.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Freshman BBall Vs Lincoln Luthern (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Vodicka
James Knotwell

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Jane Gokie
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Freshman BBall Vs Lincoln Luthern (2)

 
All slots filled
Peg Ogea
Kay Wenzl

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Janel Andreasen
01/08/2019 (Tue.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wrestling Triangular Vs Elkhorn & Mt Michael (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Vacek

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Jane Gokie
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Lincoln High (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Vacek
Mike Sebek
Brenda Sebek

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
6:30pm - 8:45pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Lincoln High (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chuck Kreikemeier
Cathy Gabell

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Pius Commons  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

JV/Varsity BBall Vs North Platte (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Aldridge

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Beth McElroy
Mark & Beth McElroy
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

JV/Varsity BBall Vs North Platte (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Daehling
James Knotwell

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 7:00am  

Reserve BBall Boys & Girls (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Jablonski (2)
Gregg and Sheri

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Janel Andreasen
7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Reserve BBall Boys & Girls (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Nottlemann
Tom Nottlemann

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Kiley Reiling
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Pius Commons  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Wrestling JV Tournament (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Ohara
Amber ohara

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Kiley Reiling
Matt
6:15pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling JV Tournament (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Driewer
Deb Leggott

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Lori Wordekemper
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:30am - 11:30am  

Freshman BBall Vs Southwest (2)

 
All slots filled
Dea Mandery (2)
Mike and Dea Mandery

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/21/2019 (Mon.) Pius Commons  3:15pm - 5:15pm  

Reserve BBall Vs Millard South (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Driewer
Ryan Holt

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Reserve BBall Vs Millard South (2)

 
All slots filled
James Knotwell
Charity Eidson

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chelle Swanson
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Pius Commons  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Omaha Skutt (3)

 

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Omaha Skutt (3)

 

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
01/24/2019 (Thu.) Pius Commons  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Girls Reserve BBall & Wrestling Dual (2)

 
All slots filled
Deana Unger (2)
Greg & Deana

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Lori Wordekemper
7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Girls Reserve BBall & Wrestling Dual (2)

 
All slots filled
Deana Unger (2)
Greg & Deana

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Pius Commons  8:30am - 11:30am  

Reserve BBall Vs Lincoln Southeast (2)

 

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Pius Commons  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

JV/ Varsity Wrestling Vs Bellevue East (2)

 

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

JV/ Varsity Wrestling Vs Bellevue East (2)

 

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Freshman/Reserve BBall Vs Elkhorn (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Holt

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Jane Gokie
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Freshman/Reserve BBall Vs Elkhorn (2)

 
All slots filled
James Knotwell
Becki Ackermann

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
02/02/2019 (Sat.) Pius Commons  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Omaha Marian & Creighten Prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Staab (2)
Charity Eidson

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Jv/Varsity BBall Vs Omaha Marian & Creighten Prep (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Chananne Slepicka

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
02/12/2019 (Tue.) Pius Commons  5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Reserve Boys & Girls Vs Millard West (2)

 
All slots filled
James Knotwell
Brad Behne

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
7:00pm - 8:45pm  

Reserve Boys & Girls Vs Millard West (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Holt

Booster Club Member

Booster Club

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
02/18/2019 (Mon.) Pius X Commons  4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Class B Boys SubDistricts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Aldridge

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
6:30pm - 8:15pm  

Class B Boys SubDistricts (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Villa
Kevin Naumann

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
02/19/2019 (Tue.) Pius X Commons  5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Class B Boys Sub-District Final (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Wenzl
Peg Ogea

Booster Club Member

 
Jennifer Nottlemann
02/21/2019 (Thu.) Pius X Commons  5:10pm - 7:30pm  

Class A Girls District Final (2)

Vs Omaha Bryan

 
All slots filled
Susan Noel
Kim Vacek

Booster Club Member

 
Janel Andreasen
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Pius X Commons  5:10pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Final SubDistrict (2)

Vs Lincoln North Star or Omaha Marian

 

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Commons  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Class B Boys District Final (2)

Vs Elkhorn

 

Booster Club Member

 
Chris & Chelle Swanson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home