Knight of Columbus

2019 NAIAS Auto Show Coat Check Sign-up

The 2019 Auto Show Coat Check fundraiser runs from January 14 through January 27.  We are looking for volunteers to help run several coat checks throughout the event.  Children 16 years and older are welcome to put their community service hours to work.  Make it a family event...bring everyone who is eligible.  Work in groups or by councils.  This is a lucrative way to raise funds for your group.  A dress code is required.  This dress code consists of a white shirt, black pants and black shoes.  Questions can be directed to Steve Cooper @ 248-459-1805 or Mike Zubalik @ 248-342-1496.

Created by:   Mike Zubalik
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Main Coat Check  8:00am - 3:00pm  

8 am to 3 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Ken Pfahl
5436
Atwater Atrium  4:00pm - 11:00pm  

Atwater (9)

 
All slots filled
thom searl
Michael Donnellon sr
Steve Cooper
Mark and Benjamin Sanders (2)
Patrick Connolly
Michael Donnellon, Jr
John Hergert
Ken Sheperd
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Main Coat Check  6:00am - 11:30am  

Press Week (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
john greaves
y
Jeannine Rawe
DMCC Youth
Richard Anderson (2)
Phil Abbott/Mike Darcy KC 13600
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Mark and Deb (Men of St. Dans)
Rick Clark
St. Dan’s Mens Club
Jim Bleau
Council 5436
11:00am - 5:00pm  

Press Week (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Paul Klenner
Michael Swillum
William Venglar
Ron Delasko
Jeannine Rawe
DMCC Youth
robert norris
Richard Anderson
Joe Defore KC 13600
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Mark and Deb (Men of St. Dans)
Rick Clark
St. Dan’s Mens Club
4:30pm - 10:30pm  

Press Week (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper (2)
Steve & Laurie
Richard Anderson
Bill Else KC 13600
Ken Sheperd
John Determan
John Dobias
Ortonvill 6824
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Main Coat Check  6:00am - 11:30am  

Press Week (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
john greaves
y
nancy HUMPHREYS
Nancy
Jeannine Rawe
DMCC Youth
NORRIS CAUDILL
NORRIS W CAUDILL
Stephanie Wayman
Walt Brancheau
Fred Devendorf
Joe Claya
William King
cecilia searl
John Zuzelski
Need to carpool
11:00am - 5:00pm  

Press Week (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Jeannine Rawe
DMCC Youth
Stephanie Wayman
I have a conference call at 11 am that I can do from there. It should be only 15 min.
cecilia searl
John Zuzelski
Need to carpool
Dennis Hogan
St. Perpetua KofC.
Bill Brown (4)
4:30pm - 10:30pm  

Press Week (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Jason Wayman
mathew bednarczyk
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Patrick Connolly
Michael Donnellon, Jr
John Hergert
Ken Sheperd
Patrick Allsteadt
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Main Coat Check  6:30am - 11:30am  

Press Week (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
john greaves
y
cecilia searl
Jim Bleau
Council 5436
Kristina Costigan
I should be there by 9am and need to leave at 2pm.
Sandy Mantini
I will be arriving with Kristina Costigan at 9 am and leaving at 2 pm
11:00am - 5:00pm  

Press Week (16)

 
All slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Will arrive late and stay till 7
Paul Klenner
Michael Swillum
Susan Wasmund (2)
Hennepin Province
William Venglar
John Gibbons
Todd Patterson
robert norris
Jim Russell (2)
Richard Anderson
Ken Smiley KC 13600
4:30pm - 10:30pm  

Press Week (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Patrick Connolly
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
Dale LeMaster
Kristina Costigan
Jamie
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Donna Valverde
Council 6824
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Main Coat Check  6:30am - 11:30am  

Press Week (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
nancy HUMPHREYS
Nancy
Walt Brancheau
Mark Schneider
Men of St. Dans
Rick Clark
St. Dan’s Mens Club
Fred Devendorf
Robert White
William King
John Zuzelski
need ride there
Cassie Humphreys
ride covered
11:00am - 5:00pm  

Press Week (16)

 
11 of 16 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Ruthmarie Hovanec
Mel Hovanec
Mark Schneider
Men of St. Dans
Rick Clark
St. Dan’s Mens Club
Robert White
John Zuzelski
need ride home
Denny Torpey
4:30pm - 10:30pm  

Press Week (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Jason Wayman
mathew bednarczyk (2)
My son and I
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Patrick Connolly
Michael Donnellon, Jr
John Hergert
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Denny Torpey
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Black Tie  3:30pm - 9:30pm  

Main Coat Check (44)

Black Tie Party

 
41 of 44 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
John Hergert (3)
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Michael Donnellon, Jr (3)
Mike Jr., Connie and David
Jason Wayman
Michael Cameron
Stephen Rawe
Maybe a little late
Mike Dlugoss
mathew bednarczyk
Ken Sheperd (2)
With Angie
Robert Norris
Dennis Hogan
Paul Klenner
Michael Swillum
Mark Sanders
just me
Ron Delasko
Ron Delasko
William Venglar
Steve Cooper
John Scott
John Scott
Roger Rakowski
nancy HUMPHREYS
Nancy
Stephanie Wayman
Ruthmarie Hovanec
Mel Hovanec
Mike Simon (2)
Raymond Delasko
Raymond Delasko
Richard Anderson
Norm K KC 13600
Cindy Travis (2)
Cindy Travis
Jamie Huerta
Council 6824
Thomas Mockeridge
Donna Valverde
6824
Carol Compagnoni
Black Tie After Glow  7:00pm - 2:00am  

Main Coat Check (40)

After Glow Party 1am

 
20 of 40 slots filled
John Hergert (3)
thom searl
Jason Wayman
Rick Schneider
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper (3)
Steve, Laurie & Krysten
Roger Rakowski
Daniel Fuller
Dan Fuller 248-761-224, Council 5436
Chris Schneider
Mathew Schneider
cecilia searl
Kristina Costigan (4)
Kristina, Becca, Lauren & Sandy Mantini
Peter Stouffer
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
17 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Stephen Rawe
john greaves
y
Greg O'Daniel
Gary Putt
Mike Vedrody
Jim Vrabel
Greg Thurk
Michele Connolly (2)
Bryan and Michele Connolly
Mark Sanders
Richard Anderson (2)
Steve Weber/Leonard Poplaskie KC 13600
Carol Compagnoni
John Rzepka
For AXM Sharpe
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Greg O'Daniel
Mike Vedrody
Craig Manssur (2)
Craig and Diane Manssur
Mark Sanders
I have to leave by 5pm
Bruce Kocer
Ken Sheperd
Thomas Mockeridge
Carol Compagnoni
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
12 of 28 slots filled
Michael Cameron (2)
My son Anthony Cameron is the 2nd
Steve Cooper (2)
Steve & Laurie
thom searl
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
John Hergert (3)
Carol Compagnoni
Brooke Coleman
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Stephen Rawe
john greaves
y
mathew bednarczyk
Michele Connolly (2)
Bryan and Michele Connolly
Richard Anderson
Mike McBride KC13600
Cassie Humphreys
ride covered
Carol Compagnoni
Denny Torpey
Brooke Coleman
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
19 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Mark Sanders
Emily & Benjamin Sanders (2)
Stephanie Wayman
Paul Palka
Braga Caravan
Ken Sheperd
Brian O'Neil (2)
Wife and I
Cassie Humphreys
ride covered
John Hergert (2)
Thomas Mockeridge
Carol Compagnoni
Brooke Coleman
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper (3)
Steve, Laurie & Dean Dickman
Mark Sanders
Emily & Benjamin Sanders (2)
Stephanie Wayman
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
John Hergert (2)
Carol Compagnoni
01/21/2019 (Mon.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
23 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Richard Anderson (4)
KofC 13600
Stephen Rawe
john greaves
y
Greg O'Daniel
Greg Thurk
Michele Connolly (2)
Bryan and Michele Connolly
Mark Schneider
Men of St. Dans
Kristina Costigan (4)
Jamie, Kristina, Becca & Lauren
Thomas Mockeridge
MICHAEL MANDZIUK
Council # 5436
John Rzepka (2)
For AXM Sharpe
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
21 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Mary O'Daniel
Divine Mercy
Greg O'Daniel
Paul Klenner
William Venglar
Mark Sanders
Ruthmarie Hovanec
Mel Hovanec
Ron Delasko
Mark Schneider
Men of St. Dans
Ken Sheperd
Linda Stouffer
Brian O'Neil (2)
Wife and I
John Dobias
O'Ville 6824
MICHAEL MANDZIUK
Council # 5436
Dan Torres
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Mark Sanders
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
Terry & Ann Doyen (2)
St Annes
Gary Schafer
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
William Bishop
council 13340
Bill Meyer
council 13340
John Dobias
O'Ville 6824
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
john greaves
y
Stephanie Wayman
Walt Brancheau
Fred Devendorf
William King
Robert Reinelt
Robert Reinelt
Jim Bleau
Council 5436
Denny Torpey (2)
& Sue
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
20 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Michael Swillum
Robert Harper (2)
Robert & Johanna Harper will both work this shift
Daniel Schneble
Tom & Carol Ruedisueli (2)
Ken Sheperd
Mike Simon
Michael Simon
Greg Harris (2)
Meghan Harris
with Greg and Jack
Patrick Devine (2)
Pat and Christine Devine
John Dobias
O'Ville 6824
Denny Torpey (2)
& Sue
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
7 of 28 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Daniel Fuller
Dan Fuller 248-761-224, Council 5436
Ken Sheperd
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Thomas Mockeridge
01/23/2019 (Wed.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
12 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Tammie Sanders
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Men of St. Dans
Jim Bleau
Council 5436
William King
Denny Torpey (2)
& Sue
cecilia searl
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
16 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
thom searl
Paul Klenner
William Venglar
John Gibbons (2)
With Sharon Gibbons
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Men of St. Dans
Raymond Delasko
Ronald Delasko
Don Stalker
Todd Patterson
Denny Torpey (2)
&Sue
cecilia searl
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Ken Sheperd
Gary Schafer
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Donna Valverde
Council 6824
Jamie Huerta (3)
Council 6824 w/ Nephew
William Bishop
council 13340
Bill Meyer
council 13340
Paul Klenner
01/24/2019 (Thu.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
9 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
nancy HUMPHREYS
Nancy
Cassie Humphreys
ride covered
john greaves
y
William King
cecilia searl
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
9 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Michael Swillum
Mike Simon
Jeff Patrus
Paul Klenner
cecilia searl
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
10 of 28 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Michael Swillum
Steve Cooper
Daniel Fuller
Dan Fuller 248-761-224, Council 5436
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
Richard Anderson
Patrick Mason KC 13600
Bob Stebbins
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Thomas Mockeridge
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
john greaves
y
Tammie Sanders
Stephanie Wayman
Robert White
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Men of St. Dans
William King
cecilia searl
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
15 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Paul Klenner
William Venglar
Jim Russell (2)
Robert White
Ken Sheperd
Mark and Deb Schneider (2)
Men of St. Dans
Don Stalker
cecilia searl
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
10 of 28 slots filled
Jason Wayman
Steve Cooper
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
Chris Scheuer
Will start in mid afternoon
Peter Stouffer
Will arrive late but ASAP
Donna Valverde
Council 6824
Cassie Humphreys
need ride to and from
Thomas Mockeridge
Kevin Wisely
5436
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Coat Check  7:00am - 12:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
14 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Ken Pfahl
5346
Stephen Rawe
john greaves
y
Greg O'Daniel
Michael Swillum
Greg Thurk
Lauren Donnellon
Lauren will need a ride in the morning.
Richard Anderson (2)
Julie Conti KC 13600
Connie Donnellon
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
13 of 28 slots filled
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
thom searl
Stephen Rawe
Greg O'Daniel
Jeff Patrus
Will need a ride to and from the event.
Mark Sanders
Lauren Donnellon
Ken Sheperd
Cassie Humphreys
need ride to cobo
Thomas Mockeridge
Connie Donnellon
Richard Anderson
Steve S KofC 13600
5:30pm - 10:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
7 of 28 slots filled
Steve Cooper
Mark Sanders
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Lauren Donnellon
Ken Sheperd
Cassie Humphreys
need ride to park-n-ride
Connie Donnellon
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Coat Check  7:30am - 2:30pm  

Main Coat Check (28)

 
7 of 28 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Stephen Rawe
Mark Sanders
Cassie Humphreys
need ride to park-n-ride
Carol Compagnoni
Coat Check-Last Shift  2:00pm - 7:30pm  

Last Shift (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Mike Zubalik
Jerry Humphreys
Rick Compagnoni
Steve Cooper
Daniel Fuller
Dan Fuller 248-761-224, Council 5436
Michael Donnellon, Jr
Ken Sheperd
Patrick Allsteadt
John Hergert (3)
Mark Sanders
Carol Compagnoni
Paul Klenner


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home