CB Wrestling Classic

2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic

The Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic is a 40-team, two-day wrestling tournament being held at the Mid America Center in Council Bluffs on Dec 7th and 8th (Friday and Saturday).  We're looking for volunteers to help run matside tables, weigh-in's, the hospitality room, and monitor locker-rooms and weigh-in areas (security).  Please forward this to your parents, faculty, or other potential volunteers.  We're looking forward to another great event this year and couldn't do it without your support.  Thanks!!

Created by:   CB Wrestling Classic
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Friday Weigh-In's (11:00)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Weigh In's (14)

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Steve Wright
Phil Whitaker
Natosha Skiles
Rob ODoniel
Friday Security  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Security (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phil Whitaker
Tables (Friday 1st Shift)  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Table 1 - AL (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Moore
Robert Riggs
Luke Peterson
Alison Kennedy

Table 2 - AL (4)

 
All slots filled
John Wolfe
Kelsey Wolfe
Tony Tedesco
Ann Clinton

Table 3 - TJ (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Duffek
Mary McGlade
Lori Thomas
Jen Aguirre

Table 4 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Makenna Durham
Wendy Punteney
Rhonda May

Table 5 - Underwood (4)

 

Table 6 - Underwood (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Wright

Table 7 - Glenwood (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matt Fuoss
Lonnie Mayberry
Shawn Koehler

Table 8 - Lewis Central (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dan Mohatt

Table 9 - Lewis Central (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jasn Werklund

Table 10 - St Albert (4)

 
All slots filled
Owen Burgin
Geoff Hubbard
Devin McLaren
Al Lewis
Friday Hospitality Room  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Friday Hospitality Room (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Wanda Fry
Marsha Wright
Friday Security  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Security (3)

 
All slots filled
Phil Whitaker
Kyle Kuckta
Cameron Moore
Tables (Friday 2nd Shift)  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Table 1 - AL (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris Moore
Luke Peterson

Table 2 - AL (4)

 
All slots filled
John Wolfe
Kelsey Wolfe
Tony Tedesco
Ann Clinton

Table 3 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary McGlade
Kelly Duffek
Lori Thomas

Table 4 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Makenna Durham
Wendy Punteney
Rhonda May

Table 5 - Underwood (4)

 

Table 6 - Underwood (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Wright

Table 7 - Glenwood (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matt Fuoss
Shawn Koehler
Mason will come too to help be a towel tapper

Table 8 - Lewis Central (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Mohatt
Donald Volentine
After 4:30
Mike Skiles
Tony Dominguez

Table 9 - Lewis Central (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jasn Werklund
Lily Jo Werklund

Table 10 - St Albert (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Al Lewis
Owen Burgin
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Weigh-In's (8:00)  7:45am - 8:30am  

Weigh In's (14)

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Steve Wright
Phil Whitaker
Saturday Hospitality Room (Shift 1)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Saturday Hospitality Room (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Wanda Fry
Marsha Wright
Lorrie Powers
Sat Security  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Security (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phil Whitaker
Tables (Saturday 1st Shift)  9:30am - 2:30pm  

Table 1 - AL (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Moore
Luke Peterson
Alison Kennedy

Table 2 - AL (4)

 
All slots filled
John Wolfe
Kelsey Wolfe
Tony Tedesco
Ann Clinton

Table 3 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Aguirre
Wendy Punteney
Jen Clark

Table 4 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Makenna Durham
Mary McGlade
Queen Lori Thomas

Table 5 - Underwood (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mechelle Coom

Table 6 - Underwood (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Wright

Table 7 - Glenwood (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matt Fuoss
Lonnie Mayberry
Shawn Koehler
Mason will come too to help be a towel tapper

Table 8 - Lewis Central (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Mohatt
Mike Skiles
Joe Wolf
Tana Putnam

Table 9 - Lewis Central (4)

 
All slots filled
Rich Sadler
Jasn Werklund
LJ will be w/me for towel duty
John McGruder
Steve Wink

Table 10 - St Albert (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Owen Burgin
Devin McLaren
Saturday Hospitality Room (Shift 2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Saturday Hospitality Room (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Wanda Fry
Marsha Wright
Sat Security  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Security (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phil Whitaker
Tables (Saturday 2nd Shift)  2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Table 1 - AL (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Moore
Ann Clinton
Alison Kennedy

Table 2 - AL (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Wolfe
Kelsey Wolfe
Tony Tedesco

Table 3 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Aguirre
Wendy Punteney
Jen Clark

Table 4 - TJ (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Makenna Durham
Lori Thomas
Mary McGlade

Table 5 - Underwood (4)

 

Table 6 - Underwood (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Wright

Table 7 - Glenwood (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matt Fuoss
Shawn Koehler
Mason will come too to help be a towel tapper

Table 8 - Lewis Central (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dan Mohatt
Tony Dominguez
Tana Putnam

Table 9 - Lewis Central (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jasn Werklund
LJ will be w/me for towel duty
Becky Rodriguez
Sarah Jensen

Table 10 - St Albert (4)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home