Swim Dogs

2021-2022 Swim Dogs Swim Team Practice Sign Up

Swim Dogs!

Please use this sign up as a way to participate in swim practices. ALL practices will be held at GW Pool.

In order to make practices the best we can, as well as follow COVID restrictions, practice numbers will be strictly enforced.

  • Please sign up for your practice group only
  • Sign up using the SWIMMER'S NAME
  • Sign up each swimmer separately (no quantity 2+)

Practice slots will be open 7 days in advance and will automatically be released via SUG.

If you have any questions or trouble with signing up or getting a slot you want, please contact Coach Ryan at [email protected]

We hope that everyone is able to particpate and swim as much as they want this year! 

 

Created by:   Ryan Harbuck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Location Available Slot
09/20/2021 (Mon.)  

4:00-5:45pm Swim, 5:45-6:15pm Drylands for HS Dogs (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Meg Parent
Ella Ryan
Georgia Lamoreaux
Eliza West
Elise Kittleson
Henry Batchelder
Quinn Mair

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
All slots filled
Abel Mohatt
Annabelle Mizer
Olive Minogue-Rau
Otis Schuster
Kristen Wesolowski
Harper Wesolowski

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Naava Donn
Olive Merson
Ollie Bauers
Kristen Wesolowski
Logan Wesolowski
Graham Walker
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Eloise Motyka
Ben Fountain
Natalie Webb
Viviana Lopez

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lindsey Mohatt
Lorenzo Einsporn
Daniel Lopez

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Kenji Pollock
Keegan Merson
Evelyn Merson
Kari Campbell (2)
Landon and Adler
Jane Wiebe
Harper Mueller
Emmie Hudson
Julia Ragan
Luke Fountain
Violet Turner

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rich Merson
Julia Ragan
09/21/2021 (Tue.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Meg Parent
Kairine Brown
Quinn Mair
Bea Kelly
Ana Federico
Henry Batchelder

4:00-5:30pm Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Caleb Merson
Julian Bauers
Eliza West
Elise Kittleson

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Annabelle Mizer
Emma Waas
Olivia Waas
Abel Mohatt

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Elliott Alvarez
Naava Donn
Ben Fountain

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lorenzo Einsporn

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Evelyn Merson
Keegan Merson
Mia Eversole
Jane Wiebe
Annika Damon
Kenji Pollock
Abbot Bacon
Emmie Hudson
Kari Campbell
Landon
Luke Fountain
Violet Turner
Elizabeth Heitman

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
09/22/2021 (Wed.)  

4:00-5:45pm Swim, 5:45-6:15pm Drylands for HS Dogs (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Meg Parent
Ella Ryan
Caleb Merson
Georgia Lamoreaux
Eliza West
Elise Kittleson
Bea Kelly

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
All slots filled
James Wyatt
Annabelle Mizer
Olive Minogue-Rau
Abel Mohatt
Donovan Mohatt

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Ollie Bauers
Olive Merson
Graham Walker
Sophie Poplin
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Eloise Motyka
Ben Fountain
Natalie Webb
Grace Hudson
Viviana Lopez

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lorenzo Einsporn
Daniel Lopez

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Kari Campbell
Landon
Mia Eversole
Greta Bellamy
Jane Wiebe
Harper Mueller
Annika Damon
Emmie Hudson
Sydney Chivers
Vivian Batchelder
Kari Campbell
Adler
Luke Fountain
Elizabeth Heitman
David Johnson
Tryout

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
09/23/2021 (Thu.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Ana Federico

4:00-5:30pm Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Julian Bauers
Caleb Merson
Elise Kittleson
Meg Parent
Elizabeth Heitman

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Annabelle Mizer
Donovan Mohatt

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Sophie Poplin
Elliott Alvarez
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Lillie Shafran
Ben Fountain
Grace Hudson

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lorenzo Einsporn

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Kairine Brown
Mia Eversole
Jane Wiebe
Harper Mueller
Annika Damon
Keegan Merson
Kenji Pollock
Abbot Bacon
Emmie Hudson
Vivian Batchelder
Luke Fountain
Violet Turner

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
09/24/2021 (Fri.)  

4:00-6:00pm Drylands/Swim Combo for Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Ella Ryan
Jane Wiebe
Caleb Merson
Keegan Merson
Georgia Lamoreaux
Elise Kittleson
Emmie Hudson
Meg Parent
Luke Fountain

5:45pm Drylands, 6:00-7pm Swim for Swim Pups, Lil' Dogs, Big Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Ollie Bauers
Olive Merson
Evelyn Merson
Anika Gustafson
Indira Gustafson
Sadie Wilson
Abbot Bacon
Abel Mohatt
Donovan Mohatt
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Julia Ragan (2)
Daniel Lopez
Viviana Lopez
09/27/2021 (Mon.)  

4:00-5:45pm Swim, 5:45-6:15pm Drylands for HS Dogs (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Caleb Merson
Georgia Lamoreaux
Eliza West
Elise Kittleson
Ella Ryan
Aimee Harling
Meg Parent

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Otis Schuster
Kristen Wesolowski
Harper Wesolowski
Abel Mohatt
Anika Gustafson

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Kristen Wesolowski
Logan Wesolowski
Olive Merson
Graham Walker
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Naava Donn
Indira Gustafson

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Jane Wiebe
Harper Mueller
Keegan Merson
Evelyn Merson
Kenji Pollock
Emmie Hudson
Julia Ragan
Kari Campbell (2)
Landon and Adler
Greta Bellamy
Violet Turner

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Julia Ragan
09/28/2021 (Tue.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Meg Parent
Ana Federico

4:00-5:30pm Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Elise Kittleson
Eliza West
Georgia Lamoreaux

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Abel Mohatt
Annabelle Mizer
Olivia Waas
Emma Waas

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Elliott Alvarez
Naava Donn

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Abbot Bacon
Emmie Hudson
Kenji Pollock
Ronin Wise

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
09/29/2021 (Wed.)  

4:00-5:45pm Swim, 5:45-6:15pm Drylands for HS Dogs (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Aimee Harling
Elise Kittleson
Meg Parent
Eliza West
Ella Ryan

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
All slots filled
Abel Mohatt
Donovan Mohatt
James Wyatt
Rachel Buchanan
Allison Buchanan

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Graham Walker
Sophie Poplin
Chaya Donn
NAAVA DONN

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Emmie Hudson
Kenji Pollock
Sydney Chivers
Julia Ragan
Ronin Wise
Greta Bellamy
Violet Turner

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Julia Ragan
09/30/2021 (Thu.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 

4:00-5:30pm Top Dogs, HS Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Elise Kittleson
Meg Parent
Aimee Harling
Kari Campbell
Landon

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Olivia Waas
Emma Waas
Donovan Mohatt
Annabelle Mizer

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Chaya Donn
NAAVA DONN
Lillie Shafran

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Abbot Bacon
Kenji Pollock

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |