Swim Dogs

2021-2022 Swim Dogs Swim Team Practice Sign Up

Swim Dogs!

Please use this sign up as a way to participate in swim practices. ALL practices will be held at GW Pool.

In order to make practices the best we can, as well as follow COVID restrictions, practice numbers will be strictly enforced.

  • Please sign up for your practice group only
  • Sign up using the SWIMMER'S NAME
  • Sign up each swimmer separately (no quantity 2+)

Practice slots will be open 7 days in advance and will automatically be released via SUG.

 

UPCOMING PRACTICE CHANGES:

1/6 GW HOME MEET, NO PRACTICES
1/10 GW HOME MEET, LATE PRACTICE GROUP ONLY
1/12 GW HOME MEET, NO PRACTICES (UPDATED DUE TO SNOW DAY)
1/19 GW HOME MEET, NO PRACTICES
1/26 & 1/27 GW AWAY MEET, HS DOGS TO LATE PRACTICE

 

If you have any questions or trouble with signing up or getting a slot you want, please contact Coach Ryan at [email protected]

We hope that everyone is able to particpate and swim as much as they want this year! 

 

Created by:   Ryan Harbuck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MST) Location Available Slot
01/18/2022 (Tue.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs & HS Dogs (30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Jane Wiebe
Henry Batchelder
01/18/2022 (Tue.)  

4:00-5:30pm HS Dogs (30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Ella Ryan
Keegan Merson

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Waas
Emma Waas
Abel Mohatt
Olive Minogue-Rau
Annabelle Mizer

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Ollie Bauers
Donovan Mohatt
Maddie Mussetter
Brenna Lee
Elissa Lee
Lillie Shafran
Elliott Alvarez
Tom Worden
Margot Neilio
Natalie Webb
Olive Merson
Van Harbuck
Naava Donn
Emmett Dunn
Serena Dunn
Lachlan Parker
Ben Fountain
Mei Pollock
Quinn Casey

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Mohatt
Matt Mussetter
Heather Lee
Lorenzo Einsporn
Kelly Worden

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Ella Hand
Ronin Wise
Kenji Pollock
Sophie Poplin
Abbot Bacon
Greta Bellamy
Violet Turner
Olivia Sears
Evelyn Merson
Caleb Merson
Hayden Parker
Luke Fountain
Annika Damon
Frances Rechtin
Vivian Batchelder
Brayden Whitford
Mia Eversole
William Weller
Amaya Reynoso

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jen Kittleson
01/20/2022 (Thu.)  

4:00-5:30pm HS Dogs (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Jane Wiebe
Keegan Merson
Henry Batchelder

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Otis Schuster
Annabelle Mizer
Olive Minogue-Rau
Abel Mohatt

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Elissa Lee
Brenna Lee
Maddie Mussetter
Tom Worden
Lillie Shafran
Donovan Mohatt
Eloise Motyka
Natalie Webb
James Neid
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Will Gaffney
Lachlan Parker
Ben Fountain
Ollie Bauers
Quinn Casey

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lee
Lorenzo Einsporn
Matt Mussetter
Kelly Worden
Lindsey Mohatt

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
20 of 25 slots filled
Ella Hand
Ronin Wise
Mara Demain
Kenji Pollock
Sophie Poplin
Abbot Bacon
Greta Bellamy
Violet Turner
Olivia Sears
Julian Bauers
Caleb Merson
Hayden Parker
Lindsey Mohatt
Luke Fountain
Annika Damon
Frances Rechtin
Vivian Batchelder
Brayden Whitford
Mia Eversole
Amaya Reynoso

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
01/21/2022 (Fri.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs & HS Dogs (30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Jane Wiebe
Henry Batchelder
01/21/2022 (Fri.)  

4:00-6:00pm Drylands/Swim Combo for Top Dogs &HS Dogs (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Ella Ryan
Keegan Merson
Luke Fountain
Vivian Batchelder

5:45pm Drylands, 6:00-7pm Swim for Swim Pups, Lil' Dogs, Big Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Ronin Wise
Lorenzo Einsporn
Otis Schuster
Sophie Poplin
Kelly Worden
Tom Worden
Abbot Bacon
Ella Hand
Abel Mohatt
Donovan Mohatt
Lindsey Mohatt
Elliott Alvarez
Olivia Sears
Ollie Bauers
Eloise Motyka
Olive Merson
Evelyn Merson
Caleb Merson
Rich Merson
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Daniel Lopez
Viviana Lopez
Jen Kittleson
Taylor Gaffney
Laura Ault
Laura
01/24/2022 (Mon.)  

4:00-5:45pm Swim, 5:45-6:15pm Drylands for HS Dogs (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Jane Wiebe
Ella Ryan
Keegan Merson

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
All slots filled
Otis Schuster
Abel Mohatt
Olivia Waas
Emma Waas
Annabelle Mizer

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Lillie Shafran
Ollie Bauers
Brenna Lee
Elissa Lee
Olive Merson
Tom Worden
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Emmett Dunn
Serena Dunn

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lee
Lorenzo Einsporn
James Neid
Kelly Worden
Jen Kittleson

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Ronin Wise
Sophie Poplin
Ella Hand
Kenji Pollock
Julian Bauers
Caleb Merson
Taylor Gaffney
Kari Campbell
Landon
Kari Campbell
Adler
Abbot Bacon
Laura Ault
Laura
Brayden Whitford
Amaya Reynoso

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lindsey Mohatt
Rich Merson
01/25/2022 (Tue.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs & HS Dogs (30)

 
01/25/2022 (Tue.)  

4:00-5:30pm HS Dogs (30)

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Keegan Merson

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Olivia Waas
Emma Waas
Annabelle Mizer
Olive Minogue-Rau

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Ollie Bauers
Brenna Lee
Elissa Lee
Maddie Mussetter
Natalie Webb
Olive Merson
Tom Worden
Donovan Mohatt
Naava Donn

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lee
Matt Mussetter
Lorenzo Einsporn
Kelly Worden
Naava Donn

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Evelyn Merson
Caleb Merson
Olivia Sears
Kari Campbell
Landon
Kari Campbell
Adler
Abbot Bacon
Kenji Pollock
Brayden Whitford
Amaya Reynoso

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jen Kittleson
01/26/2022 (Wed.)  

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Annabelle Mizer

5:30pm Drylands, 5:45-6:45pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Tom Worden
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Emmett Dunn
Serena Dunn
Donovan Mohatt

5:45-6:45pm Masters (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Worden
Stephanie Dunn
Colin Dunn
Jen Kittleson
Lindsey Mohatt

6:30pm Drylands, 6:45-8pm Swim for Big Dogs, Top Dogs, & HS Dogs (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Sophie Poplin
Kari Campbell
Landon
Kari Campbell
Adler
Kenji Pollock
Brayden Whitford
Amaya Reynoso

6:45-8pm Masters (5)

 
01/27/2022 (Thu.)  

4:00-5:30pm HS Dogs (30)

 

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Swim Pups (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Olive Minogue-Rau
Abel Mohatt

5:15pm Drylands, 5:30-6:30pm Swim for Lil' Dogs (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Tom Worden
Maddie Mussetter
Naava Donn
Chaya Donn
Will Gaffney
Mei Pollock
Eloise Motyka

5:30-6:30pm Masters (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kelly Worden
Matt Mussetter
Lindsey Mohatt

6:15pm Drylands, 6:30-7:30pm Swim for Big Dogs & Top Dogs (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Sophie Poplin
Olivia Sears
Abbot Bacon
Kenji Pollock
Brayden Whitford
Amaya Reynoso

6:30-7:30pm Masters (5)

 
01/28/2022 (Fri.)  

6:45-8:15am Top Dogs & HS Dogs (30)

 
01/28/2022 (Fri.)  

4:00-6:00pm Drylands/Swim Combo for Top Dogs &HS Dogs (30)

 

5:45pm Drylands, 6:00-7pm Swim for Swim Pups, Lil' Dogs, Big Dogs, & Masters (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Olive Minogue-Rau
Otis Schuster
Sophie Poplin
Abbot Bacon
Eloise Motyka
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |