Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church

2022 Greek Fest Volunteers Needed

Greek Festival will be held Thursday, June 23 through Sunday, June 26 at Headwaters Park.

Please review the available slots and click on the button to sign up.

If you sign up to work in the Taverna (Bar) area, you must have a valid Liquor License.

Due to downtown construction, parking is limited near Headwaters Park. Only volunteers and dancers are permitted to park in the parking lot to the south of Headwaters Park. 

Thank you very much for volunteering!

 

Location: Headwaters Park
333 S Clinton Street, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46802

Created by:   Nina Baker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/23/2022 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Kosmas Pliastos

Grill Gyro Cutter (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Naselaris
George Gogos

Grill Pita Griller

 
Mark Gould

Grill Souvlaki (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Stubbings
Alex Makridakis
8:00am - 2:30pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Neo Rigas
Tom Gountras
10:00am - 3:30pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
All slots filled
Stella Ison
Maria Rios
Vicki Toskos

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Eva Toscos
Eva Toscos
Ava Byrum

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Eleni Kaplanis (3)
Agapi and Katerina
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dina Naselaris
Angela Byzyka
10:45am - 2:00pm  

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Diana Makris
Katherine Dekilas
Toni Printzos
Eva Collis
dottie humphreys
Katina RACKEY

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
FRANCES GOULD
Stacie Lyman
10:45am - 4:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Chris Ioannou
Soultana Myers
Maria Katsis
Dena Short
Geoffrey Wladecki
Paula Nakos
And I have to leave by 3 o’clock or so because I have to work around four. Let me know if that’s OK. Same with apply if I come Saturday morning.
Jodi Gogos

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Maddy Bryan
Cindy Pliastos
Filip Pliastos

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Irene Rigas
Kathryn Harris
Chris Bond

Saganaki (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathan Pappas
10:45am - 4:45pm  

Taverna (Bar) (3)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
Jon Myers
JIM FUROS
Drew Swift

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
joe Mattingly
Gregory Doublas
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
George Rongos

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Joseph Brennan

Grill Souvlaki

 
George Rongos
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pastries (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Makris
Pat Furos
Toni Printzos
TRIADA HALBIG

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Elisabeth Michaelides-Halbig
2:30pm - 9:00pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gus Panagopoulos
Victoria Panaretos
3:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Pliastos (2)
Cindy & Haley
Irene Karahalios
4-8

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Tammy Toscos
Eli Byrum
Isaiah Byrum

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Eleni Kaplanis (3)
Agapi and Katerina
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dina Naselaris
Dina Naselaris
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Christina York
Christine Swiff
I work so will be there around 5:00
Tina Jacquay
I am working until 5, i can be there at 5:30
Kaplanis Diane
Diane
Lynne Bercaw
Jack Bercaw
Rachel Murphy
Whitney Murphy
Anna York

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Field
Drew Swift

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Nick Nicolov (2)
Nicolay and Natalia
Chris Bond

Main Gate Entry Cover (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Jacquay
Kaplanis Diane
Paul

Saganaki (2)

 
All slots filled
Bayden Lee
Bobby Panaretos
4:45pm - 11:00pm  

Taverna (Bar) (6)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
George Toscos
Mia Bodenstein
Sam Parker
Eva Toscos
Aleksandra Stjepic
Alan Bodenstein

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Baker
Max Baker
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Peter Samaras
Can't Wait!!!

Grill Souvlaki

 

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Toni Printzos
Deanna Gountras
Lynne Bercaw
Lynne Bercaw
Deb Fliotsos
Katrina Fliotsos
Michael Fliotsos

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Winans (2)
Nicole & Sheri Winans
06/24/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Ramzi Saadeh

Grill Gyro Cutter (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Naselaris
George Gogos

Grill Pita Griller

 
Kosmas Pliastos

Grill Souvlaki (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Makridakis
8:00am - 2:30pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Neo Rigas
Tom Gountras
10:00am - 3:30pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
All slots filled
Stella Ison
Maria Rios
Kelly Ryman

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Grace Bodenstein
Jessica Pater
Geoffrey Wladecki

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Kaplanis (3)
Agapi and Katerina
Panagiotis Pliastos
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dina Naselaris
Angela Byzyka
10:45am - 2:00pm  

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Sistevaris
Sophia Sistevaris
Katherine Dekilas
Eva Collis
dottie humphreys
Katina RACKEY

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Elisabeth Michaelides-Halbig
10:45am - 4:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Irene Karahalios
Chris Ioannou
Maria Katsis
TRIADA HALBIG
RICHARD HALBIHG
Jenny Veracco
Nicoletta Veracco
Eric Kleinrichert

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Baker
Drew Swift

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Irene Rigas
Kathryn Harris
Chris Bond

Saganaki (3)

 
All slots filled
Alex Makridas (Frank)
Frank Makridakis
Bayden Lee
10:45am - 4:45pm  

Taverna (Bar) (3)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
eleni rongos
Jon Myers
JIM FUROS

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
joe Mattingly
Greg Doublas
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Ramzi Saadeh

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Joseph Brennan

Grill Souvlaki

 
George Rongos
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pastries (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Makris
Pat Furos
Brooke Grigsby
Deanna Gountras

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Elisabeth Michaelides-Halbig
Toni Printzos
2:30pm - 9:00pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gus Panagopoulos
3:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christina York
Thomai Mattingly

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Anna Sicoe
Sophia Sicoe
Tammy Toscos

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Kaplanis (2)
Agapi And Katerina
Bill Fliotsos
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Swift
Will be there 4:30
Dina Naselaris
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Grigoreta Sicoe
Kristaq Dishnica
Pete, Evangeline, Niko Stavretis (3)
Victoria Naselaris
George Naselaris
Ben Jacquay

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Field
Edison Byzyka

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Nick Nicolov (2)
Nicolay and Natalia
Drew Swift

Main Gate Entry Cover (2)

 
All slots filled
Francene Foster (2)

Saganaki (3)

 
All slots filled
Alex Makridas (Frank)
Frank Makridakis
Bayden Lee
4:45pm - 11:00pm  

Taverna (Bar) (6)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
George T Toscos Toscos
Sam Parker
Eva Toscos
Mia Bodenstein
Aleksandra Stjepic
Alan Bodenstein

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Baker
Alex Baker
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Peter Samaras

Grill Souvlaki

 
Eddie York
Cannot arrive until 6:00pm.

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Toni Printzos
Tina Jacquay
Deanna Gountras
Jerry White
Eva
JoAnn Stubbings
Vicki Toskos

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Lee
Jerry White
Jerry
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Kosmas Pliastos

Grill Gyro Cutter (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Naselaris
George Gogos

Grill Pita Griller

 
joe Mattingly

Grill Souvlaki (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Can help for first 2 hours while floating to loukamdes station if this works
Alex Makridakis
8:00am - 2:30pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Neo Rigas
Tom Gountras
10:00am - 3:30pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ramzi Saadeh
Maria Rios
Muna Khader

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Tammy Toscos
Peter Stubbings
Kaicey Stubbings

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Kaplanis (2)
Agapi and Katerina
Geoffrey Wladecki
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dina Naselaris
Christine Swift
10:45am - 2:00pm  

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Eva Collis
Stephanie Bagley
Toni Printzos
Stacie Lyman
Tina Doublas
TRIADA HALBIG

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Elisabeth Michaelides-Halbig
10:45am - 4:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Chris Ioannou
Kristaq Dishnica
Maria Katsis
Bill Stavretis
Susan Stavretis
RICHARD HALBIHG
Bill Karahalios
Sal Rios

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Edison Byzyka
Drew Swift

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Fakaros (2)
Bridget and Michael Fakaros
Chris Bond

Saganaki (3)

 
All slots filled
Alex Makridas (Frank)
Frank Makridakis
Bayden Lee
10:45am - 4:45pm  

Taverna (Bar) (3)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
eleni rongos
JIM FUROS
Eva Toscos

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Baker
Alex Baker
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Pat Laughlin

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Joseph Brennan

Grill Souvlaki

 
Brian Stubbings
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pastries (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Makris
Deanna Gountras
Kerols Botros (2)

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Toni Printzos
2:30pm - 9:00pm  

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Doublas
Gus Panagopoulos
3:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tana Lee
Grace Lee

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Anna Sicoe
Sophia Sicoe
Tammy Toscos

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Kaplanis (3)
Agapi and Katerina
Ramzi Saadeh
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Swift
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Grigoreta Sicoe
Muna Khader
Thomai Mattingly
Vicki Toskos
Sal Rios
Irina Dimitrova
Madeline Toscos (2)
Connor Donaldson will be working with me

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Pliastos (2)
Cindy & Filip

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Bill Collis
Stephanie Collis
Jackie Mangas

Main Gate Entry Cover (2)

 
All slots filled
Francene Foster (2)
Angie Samaras will work with me

Saganaki (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alex Makridas (Frank)
Frank Makridakis
4:45pm - 11:00pm  

Taverna (Bar) (6)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
George T Toscos Toscos
Bill Johnson
Aleksandra Stjepic
Alan Bodenstein
Grace Bodenstein
Tana Lee

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Baker
Alex Baker
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Joseph Brennan

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Peter Samaras

Grill Souvlaki

 
Tom Bond

Pastries (6)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Makris
Pat Furos
Toni Printzos
Brooke Grigsby
Deanna Gountras
JoAnn Stubbings

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Panagopoulos
Kathryn Austin
06/26/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Kosmas Pliastos

Grill Gyro Cutter (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Naselaris
George Gogos

Grill Pita Griller

 
joe Mattingly

Grill Souvlaki (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Makridakis

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Ryman
Tom Gountras
10:00am - 5:00pm  

Gyro and Salad Makers (3)

 
All slots filled
Phillip Colevas
Thomai Mattingly
Katerina Mattingly

Ice Cream Area (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Toscos
Tammy Toscos
Isaiah Byrum
Ava Byrum

Loukoumathes Area (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Saadeh
Pandelis Kaplanis
Eleni Kaplanis (2)
Agapi and Katerina
Geoffrey Wladecki
Eleni Pliastos

Pita Bakers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dina Naselaris
Deanna Gountras
10:45am - 2:00pm  

Pastries (4)

 
All slots filled
Pat Furos
Eva Collis
Toni Printzos
Stacie Lyman

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Elisabeth Michaelides-Halbig
10:45am - 5:00pm  

Taverna (Bar) (3)

Must have a liquor license to work in this area

 
All slots filled
JIM FUROS
Jennifer Bodenstein
Alan Bodenstein

Food Line (8)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Kessel
Is there any way I can work 10:45-2:00 only? Please advise. Thank you!
Maria Katsis
Jan Meyer
Can only work until 2 p.m.
Christine Swift
TRIADA HALBIG
RICHARD HALBIHG
Andonia Christakopoulos
Megyn Grable

Food Line Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Drew Swift
Gus Panagopoulos

Cashiers Food Line (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jackie Mangas
Christina Walker

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Baker
Alex Baker

Saganaki (3)

 
All slots filled
Alex Makridas (Frank)
Frank Makridakis
Bayden Lee
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Grill Fryer

 
Maria Field

Grill Gyro Cutter

 
Lynn Hanson

Grill Pita Griller

 
Victoria Panaretos

Grill Souvlaki

 
Bobby Panaretos

Rice/Mousaka/Pastichio Preparer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Brennan
Steve Field
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pastries (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholette Makris
Nicole Winans (3)
Nicole, Sheri, and Kent Winans

Cashiers Pastry Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Soultana Myers
Toni Printzos
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |