St. Christopher School

2018 Cross Country Team Registration

St Christopher School is excited to be again offering a cross country running program for children in grades 2 – 5.  The school will participate in several races, including the Nashua PAL City Championship Cross Country Meet for elementary schools (grades 2-5). 

The goals of this program are:

  1. Have fun.
  2. Get outdoors and get some exercise.
  3. Learn how to work within a large group of participants.
  4. Improve race time throughout the season.
  5. Learn proper running techniques and learn to run the race distance non-stop.  

Race distances are:

  • Grades 2 & 3: 2k or about 1 mile
  • Grades 4 & 5: 3k or 1.86 miles
  • Grade 6: racing is done with Nashua Catholic, as well as most workouts.
     

Cost:  There is a cost of $35/runner or $60/family fee associated with the program.  This cost includes:

  1. A shirt
  2. Race entry fees (3 races last year with fees)
  3. End of year party.

Practice:

When: 3:00 to 4:30 PM, Mondays and Wednesdays when there is school (weather permitting).

Where: Sargent Park.  The children will be escorted from the school over to Sargent Park.

Equipment: shorts, shirt, a good pair of running shoes, and a water bottle.

Pickup: By 4:45 PM at the school.  After 4:45 students will be placed in After Care.  Additional charges will apply.

 

Registration: For safety reasons, the team is limited to 75 runners. If your child would like to participate, please register him or her below. Registrations will ONLY be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis. If no team member slots are available, please sign your child up on the waiting list and children will be accepted as space becomes available.

Questions can be directed via email to [email protected].

Thank you.

Coach Stacey Marino 

Created by:   Marta Nissen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Cross Country Team Member (75)

 
All slots filled
Catherine McQuaid
Zoe McQuaid Grade 3
Meighan Garcia
Aivan Garcia 4
Erika Cote (2)
Brayden Mariano
Elizabeth Vaquerano
Lucas vaquerano
Erika Cote
Ava Mariano 4
Rochelle Roberts
Shawn Roberts
Mary Woodward (2)
Elise & Samuel Woodward
Corrie Zeman (2)
Eli zeman 4 and Josiah zeman 2
Melissa Michels (3)
Benjamin Michels 4th
Meghan McCarthy
Deirdre Whalen 4
Lisa Walters
Nathan Walters grade 3
Jaclyn Leonardi (2)
Ian 5 Grant 3
Melissa Michels
Jack Bastarache 5th
Melissa Michels
Nick Bastarache
John And Lisa O'Connor
Talin O’Connor Grade 5
Theresa Yasevich
Simon Yasevich - 4th
Emily Uong
Ryan Grade 6
Heather Griebel
Adam 3rd
Chris Seiler
Caitlin Seiler (5th)
Sasha Shaplyko
Maxim Frasca 3rd grade
Amy Corriveau
Joshua Corriveau, grade 6
Cyndy Hall
Devin gomes
Dianne Mcgrade
Michael McGrade 4th grade
Deepa Tallamraju
Neil Tallamraju Grade 4
Mary Woodward (2)
Hailey & Connor McGowan
Megan Hussey
Beckett Hussey, 4th grade
Susette Parks
Tyler Parks 5
Christine Rooney
Gianna Rooney 3
Heather Griebel
Chloe Knapp 3rd
Sue-Ellen Maher
Kate Maher 2nd grade
Michelle O'Malley (3)
Olivia O'Malley, Sydney Bouley, Lily Bouley
Heather Reardon (2)
Molly & Maddie Reardon
Cindy Reardon
Jack Reardon 3
Staci Felder
Ethan Felder 4
Jessica Ackerman (2)
Kelsey- 5, Aaron 2
Maura Iaquinta
Max Iaquinta 5th
Joe Lamere (2)
Siena and Samson Lamere
Tom McCarthy
Claudia Mccarthy Connolly 3rd.
Katie Osborn (2)
Riley Osborn Grade 5. William Osborn Grade 2.
Jamie Gregoire
Ashton Gregoire 2
Robert Samarel
Anthony Samarel 3rd grade fall 2018
Leisel Smith
Emery Smith Gr 2
Jaclyn Lizotte
Maxxwell Lizotte 5th grade
Kellie Fitzgerald
Caleb Paquin 2nd grade
Alison Nardone (2)
Rebecca Nardone (5) and Sam Nardone (3)
Kelly Dabrowski
Stella Dabrowski 4th grade
Jeni Courounis Leonard (2)
Anthony Leonard 5th & Mason Curtis 5th
Jennifer Fisher
Zachary Fisher Grade 2
Susette Parks
Christiana Parks, Grade 3
Louise Goulet
Caroline Goulet (4th)
Tara Canaway (2)
Tommy (4) Johnny (6)
Sue Forsyth
Shannon Forsyth 3rd
Stacey Marino
Laura Marino - 4th Grade
Don Whalen
Deirdre Whalen
Dawn Cerasuolo
Caden Siraco
Jacob Daley
Jacob Daley
Joe Daley
Jacob Daley
VAni Lingadal
Neha lingadal
Melissa Emond
Luke

Waiting List

 
13 slots filled - more available
Alicia Maffei
Gianna Maffei 4th / Dominic Maffei 2nd
Mary Schreiner (2)
Kathleen and Clare Schreiner (Grades 4 and 2)
Elizabeth Cyran
Lily cyran 3
Dayana Cotito
Dayana Cotito 3rd grade
Kerri Torrisi
Aiden Torrisi- Grade 2
Adam Marchand
Adam Marchand-3rd grade
April Savino (2)
Ellie Savino (5) and Jack Savino (3)
Marykate Nerney
Sophia-Rose Boyd
Andrea Tencza
Luke Tencza 3rd grade
Caleb Panagopoulos
Caleb Panagopoulos - Grade 2
Andrea Izzo
Kayla Izzo grade 4


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home