Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Trinity Fall Festival Volunteers

2019 Holy Trinity Fall Festival

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:  Kelly Kanneman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Community Center  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Cole Slaw/Vegetable Preparation

wash & cut vegetables for the cole slaw (bring your own vegetable peeler)

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Jerry Natter
419-367- 6583
  Don Gratop
419.973.0233
  Susie Truckor
419.825.1343
  Kelly & Paul Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Preparation

chop & measure vegetables & spices for distribution on dressing-making day

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Karen Szabo
419-826-5207
  Lois Marvin
4198251440
  Vicki Spenthoff
419-304-4234
  Mallory Iffland
4193446198
  Susie Truckor
419.825.1343
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Academy Classrooms & Hallway  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Children's Games Set-up

set-up the children's game, snack & prize areas

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Community Center  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Meat Preparation

prepare turkey & beef

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Layth Istefan
4192500468
  Jerry Natter
419-367-6583
  Matt Cromly
419-460-8016
  Paul & Kelly Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102

Dessert Donation

sign-up to donate desserts & drop off day of festival

 
46 slots filled - more available
  Dawn Comar
5176051023
  Karen Szabo (3)
419-826-5207
  Layth Istefan
4192500468
  Tori Incorvaia (2)
4192600451
  Vicki Spenthoff (4)
419-304-4234
  Theresa Simon (4)
419-467-1800
  Diane Eisel (2)
(419) 349-7522
  Ginny Slawinski (6)
4103491914
  Eloise Slawinski (8)
4196444041
  Theresa Fisher
4192705261
  Marlene Dumas
4192613312
  Michelle Paulson
419-343-7645
  Brittaney Cymbolin
4193048516
  Traci Daly (2)
419-350-4761
  karen Noward (2)
419-708-5574
  Alice Siefker (2)
419-644-5701
  Judy DOWLING (2)
4193510569
  Gwen Micham
4193459497
  Sarah Lewis (2)
4192606103
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Making

break over 300 lbs of bread into little pieces to prepare 40 roasters of dressing for baking

 
13 slots filled - more available
  Karen Szabo
419-826-5207
  Lois Marvin
4198251440
  Vicki Spenthoff
419-304-4234
  Brenda Whitehead
419-376-4451
  Toni Bennett
419-704-7008
  Reem Juma-istefan
9047700534
  Ginny Slawinski
4193491914
  Susie Truckor
419.825.1343
  Carol Mckelvey
419-644-2262
  Kathleen Nevers
419-829-6205
  Samantha Marvin
4195839278
  Alyssa Marvin
4195839278
  Dylan Marvin
4195839278
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Dining Room Set-up

set-up tables & chairs for the festival dinner in the community center as well as tables & shelving for Country Store

 
9 slots filled - more available
  Dawn Comar (4)
5176051023
  RONALD MARVIN
4198251440
  Ron Whitehead
419-644-3317
  Julia Saunders (2)
4193098227
  Nick Pawlicki
419-283-2008
Elementary Classrooms & Hallway  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Country Store Set-up (6)

set-up of Country Store within in the 1st & 2nd grade classrooms & in the hallway

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  tom & mary farrow (2)
4198253852
  Jan Bartos
419-644-1318
Community Center  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Dressing Baking Pick-up (27)

take home prepared roaters of dressing to bake in your oven. Must be kept COLD until it is baked. Directions will be provided, it takes about 3 hours. Roasters can be brought back when you come to eat/work at the festival on Sunday.

 
20 of 27 slots filled
  Karen Szabo
419-826-5207
  Layth Istefan
4192500468
  Lois Marvin
4198251440
  Vicki Spenthoff
419-304-4234
  Kim Natter
419-644-4087
  Brenda Whitehead
419-376-4451
  Ginny Slawinski
4193491914
  Margie Gillingham
419-644-5300
  Rosie Truckor
419-644-4805
  Debra Cook
419-644-4995
  Amy Mossing
419-340-4318
  Nancy Lee
419-644-9479
  Susie Truckor
419-825-1343
  Mary Lou Wittscheck
419-644-3491
  Gerri Finney
419-825-5772
  Kathleen Nevers
419-829-6205
  Thetesa Simon
4194671800
  Samantha Marvin
4195839278
  Ellie Herr
419-392-2381
  Dianne MIller
419-346-6320
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Community Center Kitchen  8:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Workers (8)

get food ready for serving

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Jerry Natter
419-367-6583
  Pam Mack
4192615036
  Fred Mack
4193766724
  Matt Cromly
419-460-8016
  Paul & Kelly Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102
  Scott & Aaron Miller
419-346-6320
Dessert Staging Area  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pie/Dessert Cutting (6)

cutting of desserts to be plated for dine in & placed in containers for carry outs

 
All slots filled
  Shelly Betz
419.644.1350
  Karen Noward
419.708.5574
  Cathie Harman
419.644.9181
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960
  Rosie Truckor
419.644.4805
  Lara Eisel
419.829.7507
Carry-out Staging Area  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Carry-Outs (12)

prep & serve carry-out meals

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Steve Robertson
4193866847
  Sue Robertson
4192979915
  Tom Slawinski
419-779-1475
  Laurie Sedlacek (2)
517-682-1203
  Cathy Mossing
419.644.9007
  Lee Pfund
419.644.5007
  Sarah Lewis (2)
4192606103
Hallway between School & Community Center  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Return (3)

takes in all raffle tickets returned prior to festival & those purchased the day of

 
All slots filled
  Karen Noe
419.829.2743
  Michelle Ford
419.829.6425
  Nancy Lumbrezer
419.826.3276

Dinner Ticket Sales (2)

sells dinner tickets to visitors as they enter

 
All slots filled
  Diane Eisel (2)
(419) 349-7522
Facility Breakroom  10:30am - 5:00pm  

Finance (4)

handles cash boxes, bank deposits, etc

 
All slots filled
  Patsy Dowling
419.644.4184
  Rose Ann Loeffler
419.826.5166
  Rita Nieset
419.829.6092
  Pat Johnson
419.277.2732
Beverage Staging Area, Serving Line, & Dining Area  11:00am - 12:45pm  

Beverages (5)

make beverages, serve in buffet line, & refills at tables

 
All slots filled
  Kathleen Nevers
419-829-6205
  Steve&Donna Silveous (2)
4196449544
  Traci Daly
419-350-4761
  Debbie Hilton
419.356.6546
School Hallway  11:00am - 12:45pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

sells raffle tickes for gift basket raffle

 
All slots filled
  Karen Reckner
419.346.4705
  Sharon Lawson
419.346.0537
Dessert Staging Area  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Desserts (4)

continue to cut/plate/package desserts as needed, keep dine-in & carry-out tables stocked with desserts

 
All slots filled
  Julie Hite
419.644.4658
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960
  Cathie Harman
419.644.9181
  Lynn Patek
419.923.5695
Kitchen  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Dishwashing (2)

Wash dishes

 
All slots filled
  Jacob Stasa
4193045572
  Catherine Snyder
419.822.4879
Community Center  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen Workers (8)

continue preparing food to keep serving line & carryout stocked

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Jerry Natter
419-367-6583
  Matt Cromly
419-460-8016
  Neal Truckor
419.825.1343
  Paul & Kelly Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102
  Karen Delo
419.885.8809
  Ed Snyder
419.644.3404

Serving Line Worker (12)

serve food to diners & ensure serving line remains stocked

 
11 of 12 slots filled
  Sarah Cromly
419-276-5746
  Marcene Smith
419.644.9599
  Jan Bartos
419-644-1318
  Alyssa Marvin
4195839278
  Dave & Kathy Sharples (2)
419.644.4000
  Yvett Patek
419.923.4512
  Mickey Mattimoe
419.825.5848
  Judy Snyder (11:30 to 1:00)
419.266.9400
  Sarah Lewis (2)
4192606103
Dining Area  11:15am - 1:45pm  

Dining Room (5)

cleans tables & keeps dining area tidy

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Jim Smith
419-262-8223
  Joyce Johnson
4193449168
11:15am - 3:00pm  

Dining Room (2)

cleans tables & keeps dining area tidy

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jim Smith
419-262-8223
Academy Classrooms & Hallway  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Children's Games & Concessions (7)

run the games & concessions during the festival

 
All slots filled
  Amy Schmitz (2)
517.206.2260
  Laura Pylypuik
419-377-4146
  Barb Bauchman
419-345-8826
  Kara Kucway (2)
2487652892
  Raegan Fisher
4193883396
Community Center  11:30am - 1:00pm  

50/50 Raffle Ticket Sales (4)

sell 50/50 raffle ticket to festival goers with drawing to be held every 30 minutes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Sarah Roof
419.969.4878
  Steve Wilburn
419.270.4314
  Emma Fritsch
4198290929
Dining Area  11:30am - 1:15pm  

Seating (2)

direct diners to available seats, carry trays (if needed), & take trays after diners are seated

 
All slots filled
  Keith Truckor
419-477-1650
  Sue Bolger
419.644.4600
Elementary Classrooms & Hallway  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Country Store (5)

assist shoppers with purchases & questions

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  tom & mary farrow (2)
4198253852
Hallway between School & Community Center  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Return (3)

takes in all raffle tickets returned prior to festival & those purchased the day of

 
All slots filled
  Patsy Dowling
12:30-2:00
  Roger & Janet Ward (2)
493507214

Dinner Ticket Sales (2)

sells dinner tickets to visitors as they enter

 
All slots filled
  Amy Mossing (2)
419-340-4318
Dining Area  12:00pm - 1:45pm  

Seating (2)

direct diners to available seats, carry trays (if needed), & take trays after diners are seated

 
All slots filled
  Rick Slawinski
419.829.4535
  Steve Mossing
419.825.2850
Kitchen  12:00pm - 1:45pm  

Dishwashing (3)

wash dishes

 
All slots filled
  Reem Juma-istefan
9047700534
  Catherine Snyder
419.822.4879
  Duane Dunlap
419.551.7306
Academy Classrooms & Hallway  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Children's Games & Concessions (7)

run the games & concessions during the festival

 
All slots filled
  Kara Kucway (2)
2487652892
  Jennifer Witt
4193447148
  Jessica Witt
419.875.6509
  Raegan Fisher (2)
4193883396
  Adison Fisher
4193883396
Beverage Staging Area, Serving Line, & Dining Area  12:45pm - 2:30pm  

Beverages (4)

make beverages, serve in buffet line, & refills at tables

 
All slots filled
  Anna Hite (2)
4193883954
  CJ Witt
419.875.6509
  Dawn Witt
4198756509
School Hallway  12:45pm - 2:30pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets for gift basket raffle

 
All slots filled
  Anne Vasko
517-458-1599
  Sally Simon
419.356.6142
Dessert Staging Area  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Desserts (2)

continue to cut/plate/package desserts as needed, keep dine-in & carry-out tables stocked with desserts

 
All slots filled
  Linda Fritsch
419.829.3925
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960
Carry-out Staging Area  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Carry-Outs (12)

serve carry-outs & clean-up

 
8 of 12 slots filled
  Denver & Sally Mossing (2)
4193048470
  Laurie Sedlacek (2)
517-682-1203
  Susan Martis
419.644.3971
  John, Karen, & Kyle Butson (3)
419.644.6390
Dining Area  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Seating (2)

direct diners to available seats, carry trays (if needed), & take trays after diners are seated

 
All slots filled
  Teresa Bettinger
419.787.6318
  Sr Karol Schwartz
419.644.3971
Academy Classrooms & Hallway  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Children's Games & Concessions (7)

run the games & concessions during the festival

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Drew Dowling
419-351-0569
  Colin Clancy
419-343-9801
  Megan Clancy
419-343-9801
Elementary Classrooms & Hallway  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Country Store (5)

assist shoppers with purchases & questions

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  tom & mary farrow (2)
4198253852
Hallway between School & Community Center  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Return (2)

takes in all raffle tickets returned prior to festival & those purchased the day of festival

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Lumbrezer
419.826.3276
  Irene Warniment
419644.9478

Dinner Ticket Sales (2)

sells dinner tickets to visitors as they enter

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Laurie Russell
419-913-6236
Kitchen  1:45pm - 3:30pm  

Dishwashing (3)

wash dishes

 
All slots filled
  Mark and Janice Flis (2)
4193447599
  Catherine Snyder
419.822.4879
Dining Area  1:45pm - 4:30pm  

Dining Room (5)

cleans tables, keeps dining area tidy, & assists with clean-up

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Mallory Iffland (2)
4193446198
  Cassidy Ruetz
517 436 6239
  Mark Ruetz
419 461 1273
Community Center  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Kitchen Workers (8)

continue preparing food for service line & carryouts (until 4pm) & assist with tear-down

 
All slots filled
  Jerry Natter
419-367-6583
  Reem Juma-istefan
9047700534
  Matt Cromly
419-460-8016
  Paul & Kelly Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102
  Morgan Kohler
4193041196
  Chuck and Kamryn Ruetz (2)
419-351-1256

Serving Line Worker (12)

serve food to diners & stock serve line (until 4pm) & assist with tear-down

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Layth Istefan
4192500468
  Addison Natter
419 644 4087
  Sarah Cromly
419-276-5746
  Caroline Davis
419-460-8358
  Carolyn Simon
419-644-2721
  Janet Saegart
419.644.1367
  Ruth Mika
419.644.2721
  Katherine Hoffman
419-330-9048
  Rachael Hoffman
419-330-9048
Academy Classrooms & Hallway  2:30pm - 3:45pm  

Children's Games & Concessions (7)

run the games & concessions during the festival

 
Beverage Staging Area, Serving Line, & Dining Area  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Beverages (4)

make beverages, serve in buffet line, refills at tables, & assist with clean-up

 
School Hallway  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

sell raffle tickets for gift basket raffle until 3:00 & handout baskets to winners

 
All slots filled
  Barb & Dan Newbury (2)
419.708.5401
Desert Staging Area  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Desserts

continue to cut/plate/package desserts as needed, keep dine-in & carry-out tables stocked with desserts, & assist with clean-up

 
  Theresa Simon
419.644.5625
Kitchen  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Dishwashing (8)

wash dishes & help with kitchen clean-up

 
1 of 8 slots filled
  Catherine Snyder
419.822.4879
Elementary Classrooms & Hallway  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Country Store (6)

assist shoppers with purchases/questions & help with tear-down

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  tom & mary farrow (2)
4198253852
  Jan Bartos
419-6441318
Academy Classrooms & Hallway  3:45pm - 5:00pm  

Children's Games & Concessions (6)

assist with the tear-down of the games & concession area

 
School & Community Center  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Tear Down

put away tables & chairs, sweep/mop floor, empty garbage, & any other clean-up needed

 
5 slots filled - more available
  RONALD MARVIN
4198251440
  Ron Whitehead
419-644-3317
  Matt Cromly
419-460-8016
  Paul & Kelly Kanneman (2)
419.351.9102
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service