Holy Trinity Fall Festival Volunteers

2018 Holy Trinity Fall Festival

Created by:  Kelly Kanneman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

50/50 Raffle Ticket Sales

sell 50/50 raffle ticket to festival goers with drawing to be held every 30 minutes

10/21/2018 (Sun) Community Center 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Steve Wilburn
4192704314
  Josh Vaculik
567.225.8556
  Sarah Roof
419 969 4878
  Chad Gurica
4809809361

Basket Raffle

sells raffle tickes for gift basket raffle

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Hallway 
11:00am - 12:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Lorrie Miller (2)
4194605679

Basket Raffle

sell raffle tickets for gift basket raffle

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Hallway 
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Patricia Cramer
419.825.1836
  Anne Vasko
419-349-4985

Basket Raffle

sell raffle tickets for gift basket raffle until 3:00 & handout baskets to winners

10/21/2018 (Sun) School Hallway 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Dawn Witt
4193447148
  Barb & Dan Newbury
419.708.5401

Beverages

make beverages, serve in buffet line, & refills at tables

10/21/2018 (Sun) Beverage Staging Area, Serving Line, & Dining Area 
11:00am - 12:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Karen Mossing
4192603812
  Kathleen Nevers
419-829-6205
  Amy Mossing
419 340 4318
  Alexis Goedde
4194605679
12:45pm - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Brandon Kulka
4193454916
  Karen Nichols
419-388-0100

Beverages

make beverages, serve in buffet line, refills at tables, & assist with clean-up

10/21/2018 (Sun) Beverage Staging Area, Serving Line, & Dining Area 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Jessica Witt
4193221646
  Caroline Davis
419-276-5746
  Sarah Davis
4192765746
  C.J. Witt
4193447148

Carry-Outs

prep & serve carry-out meals

10/21/2018 (Sun) Carry-out Staging Area 
10:00am - 1:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
  Lucy Duhon
4194904140
  Laurie Sedlacek
419-344-3530

Carry-Outs

serve carry-outs & clean-up

10/21/2018 (Sun) Carry-out Staging Area 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
  Laurie Sedlacek
419-344-3530
  Tom Burger
419-388-0693
  Katherine Hoffman
419-330-9048
  Ava Morris
419-392-2542
  Rachael Hoffman
419-330-9048

Carry-outs

prep & serve carry-out meals

10/21/2018 (Sun) Carry-out Staging Area 
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  John & Karen Butson (2)
419.644.6390

Children's Games & Concessions

run the games & concessions during the festival

10/21/2018 (Sun) Academy Classrooms & Hallway 
11:30am - 12:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
  John Gillen
419.822.3944
  Judy Dowling
4196444014
  Drew Dowling
4196444014
  Adison Fisher
4193883396
  Madeline Dietrich
4192601690
  Ben Saunders
4193098227
  Toby Dietrich
4192601690
  Olivia Miller
4194605679
  Brady Wilburn
4194039117
12:30pm - 1:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
  John Gillen
419.822.3944
  Deanna Hoffman
4193444861
  Courtney Fisher
4193883396
  Adison Fisher
4193883396
  Ben Saunders
4193098227
  Nicklas Pawlicki
419-283-2008
  Lizzy Pawlicki
419-283-2008
  Tyler Wilburn
4194030850
  Walker Lumbrezer
419-467-7816
1:30pm - 2:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
  Colin Clancy
419-343-9801
  Megan Clancy
419-343-9801
  Deanna Hoffman
4193444861
  Sean Rafferty
419-270-4435
  Madeline Dietrich
4192601690
  Toby Dietrich
4192601690
  Nicklas Pawlicki
419-283-2008
  Lizzy Pawlicki
419-283-2008
  Eve Christophersin
2604148367
2:30pm - 3:45pm (9)  
5 of 9 slots filled
  Laura Brown
419.350.6850
  Jennifer Witt
4193447148
  Makayla Fletcher
419-344-7148
  Walker Lumbrezer
418-467-7816
  Bailey Lumbrezer
4197087050

Children's Games & Concessions

assist with the tear-down of the games & concession area

10/21/2018 (Sun) Academy Classrooms & Hallway 
3:45pm - 5:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
  Chad Gurica
4809809361
  John Burgan
419-829-3198

Children's Games Set-up

set-up the children's game, snack & prize areas

10/19/2018 (Fri) Academy Classrooms & Hallway 
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
  RONALD Or Lois MARVIN
4198251440
  Ron Whitehead
419-644-3317

Cole Slaw/Vegetable Preparation

wash & cut vegetables for the cole slaw (bring your own vegetable peeler)

10/18/2018 (Thu) Community Center 
8:30am - 12:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
  Kelly Kanneman
419.351.9102

Country Store

assist shoppers with purchases & questions

10/21/2018 (Sun) Elementary Classrooms & Hallway 
11:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
  Karrie King (2)
419-349-5250
  joyce Johnson
419-344-9168
  Pat Schroeder
4193376559
  Tom Farrow
419.825.3852
  Peggy Farrow
419.825.3852
1:30pm - 3:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
  Steve Wilburn
4192704314
  Mary Steitz
4198298609
  Tom Farrow
419.825.3852
  Peggy Farrow
419.825.3852
  Andrew Nieset
4197873127

Country Store

assist shoppers with purchases/questions & help with tear-down

10/21/2018 (Sun) Elementary Classrooms & Hallway 
3:30pm - 6:00pm (7)  
5 of 7 slots filled
  Ann Kirkum
419-340-5292
  Tom Farrow
419.825.3852
  Peggy Farrow
419.825.3852
  Sharon Burger
419.822.3069
  Andrew Nieset
4197873127

Country Store Set-up

set-up of Country Store within in the 1st & 2nd grade classrooms & in the hallway

10/20/2018 (Sat) Elementary Classrooms & Hallway 
9:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Tom Farrow
419.825.3852
  Peggy Farrow
419.825.3852
  Barb Baker
419-644-1318
  Andrew Nieset
4197873127

Dessert Donation

sign-up to donate desserts & drop off day of festival

10/20/2018 (Sat) Community Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm   
36 slots filled - more available
  Julie Hite (2)
419-644-4658
  Tori Incorvaia (2)
Cakes
  madonna mallett (3)
4193439181
  Myra Condon (3)
419-829-6344
  Karen Szabo (4)
419-826-5207
  Diane Lynn Eisel Eisel (2)
419-349-7522
  Brenda Whitehead (2)
419-644-3317
  Layth & Reem Istefan
419-250-0468
  Steve and Karen Mossing (3)
4192603812
  Sharon Burger
419.822.3069
  Linda Fritsch (2)
419-346-4119
  Angela Cromly
419-351-5043
  Laura Schwab (2)
Pie
  Alex Paulson
419-343-7645
  Carly Kanneman (2)
4193887690
  Erica Eisel (2)
4193437932
  Brittany Sausser (3)
4192021312

Desserts

continue to cut/plate/package desserts as needed, keep dine-in & carry-out tables stocked with desserts

10/21/2018 (Sun) Dessert Staging Area 
11:00am - 12:45pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
  Julie Hite
419-644-4658
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960
  Laura Schwab
4193221620
  Andrew Nieset
4197873127
12:45pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960
  Sarah Roof
can't get there till 1
  Anna Huntzinger
4193767815
  Sarah Miller
4194103164

Desserts

continue to cut/plate/package desserts as needed, keep dine-in & carry-out tables stocked with desserts, & assist with clean-up

10/21/2018 (Sun) Desert Staging Area 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Linda Fritsch
419-346-4119
  Carly Kanneman
419.388.7960

Dining Room

cleans tables & keeps dining area tidy

10/21/2018 (Sun) Dining Area 
11:15am - 1:45pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
  Debbie Hilton
4193566546
  Lauren Jakubisin (2)
4127704635
  Carol Willson
419-704-8434
  Marie Moeller
419-469-0330

Dining Room

cleans tables, keeps dining area tidy, & assists with clean-up

10/21/2018 (Sun) Dining Area 
1:45pm - 4:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
  Mary Wheeler
419.826.1724
  Marty Floyd
419 825-5921
  Marla Mears
419-265-2250

Dining Room

cleans tables & keeps dining area tidy

10/21/2018 (Sun) Dining Area 
11:15am - 3:00pm   
  Char Kreuz
419.822.4777

Dining Room Set-up

set-up tables & chairs for the festival dinner in the community center as well as tables & shelving for Country Store

10/20/2018 (Sat) Community Center 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
  Kelly Kanneman
419.351.9102
  RONALD Or Lois MARVIN
4198251440
  Ron Whitehead
419-644-3317