East XC

East Hosts City XC at City Park TUES 10/9/18

East High School is hosting the city cross country championship meet on Tuesday, Oct 9. This is a huge honor and also a fair amount of responsibility for us. We need as many people as we possible to help with the meet and serve as course monitors. Please help in any way you can!

Date: 10/09/2018 (Tue.)

Time: 1:00pm - 5:00pm MDT

Location: CIty Park Denver

Created by:   Jennifer Reich Scudamore
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

1:00-3:00 parking lot attendants (2)

direct buses, limit traffic to closed course areas

 

1:30-2:30 set-up help (4)

help set up check in areas, direct teams. other help

 
All slots filled
Joel Hendrickson
Stephanie Nussbaumer
Maricris Doolan
Katie Kruger

1:30-3:00 check in area (2)

check in teams and give out race packets

 
All slots filled
Nicole Bruggeman
Christian chambers

2:15-4:30 COURSE MONITORS (40)

stand on side of course and make sure runners stay on track

 
26 of 40 slots filled
Susie Mayr
Stephanie Nussbaumer
Cathy Daley (2)
Matt and Cathy Daley
Lori Trautwein
I’ll be there closer to 2:30-2:45pm. Hope that still works!
Wendy Folger
Jason Longsdorf
Jill Rennert
Mina Goldstein
Ross Kauffman
Elin Overvik
Wendy Kriekels
Amy Harvey
Lizzie Treat
Liza Buddenhagen
I will need a pink shirt!
Emily Filippini
I will need a pink shirt
Michelle Cory
Tally Flint
Erik Hagevik
Erik Hagevik
sarah Hagevik
Jessica Toll
Alexandra Overby
will need a pink shirt
Mark Kuhl
Elizabeth Klopper
Sara Cook
Erica Crosby

2:30-5:30 finish line timing area (4)

help timing company record results

 
All slots filled
Liza Buddenhagen
I can help here and on the course, as needed
Lynn Hartfield
Shane O'Boyle
Happy to help on course too if you need it.
Ingrid Burnett

2:30-5:30 finishing line chute area (4)

help manage runners as they finish

 
All slots filled
Sherry Beardshear
Jacqueline Bannister
Amy Harvey
York Brogden

organize concessions (2)

 

sell merchandise and concessions (2)

2:00-5:00

 
All slots filled
Kris Garcia
Kris & Isabella Garcia
Nina Kuhl
Nina & Isabel Kuhl

water table 3:00-4:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaye Nilson
Marcia Schor

water table 4:00-5:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Mendenhall
Mary Mendenhall also
Annabeth Headrick

clean up (10)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Daley (2)
Matt and Cathy Daley
Ross Kauffman
Patrick Winfield
Jodi Haller
I won't be there until 3:15...but will help with clean up after I arrive.
Lania Howard (2)
Shira Belman
Michelle Cory
Vincent Nickols


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home