2018 OSDT

OSDT Worker Sign-up 2019

All swimming and diving families are required to work both home and away meets.

All families please sign up for 2 jobs.

Feel free to sign up for additional jobs if you prefer to work the meets.  Working makes the time go faster :).

Contact Ann Larson with issues  [email protected]

Created by:   Oxford Swim Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/13/2019 (Thu.) Hy-Crest 

Timer - Away meet (8)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lehman
Evan Zhou
Debbie Crowder
Csthy Bartos
Jeffrey Davis
Kadriye Walsh
Kadriye Walsh
Amy West Poley

Official - Away meet (2)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Crowder

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
Megan Sparks
Dana Cox
Dana Cox
Julie Warholak

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
NATALIE BOYD
Amy Longcamp

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
All slots filled
Tara McCullough
Amy Macechko
Ivonne Ortiz

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Coffin
Jie Yin

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
06/20/2019 (Thu.) Home - Rolling Hills 

Timer _home meets (12)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Robbyn Abbitt
Beth Killy
David Warholak
Sherry House
Kadriye Walsh
Missy Friede
Missy Friede
Martha Castaneda
Amy West Poley
Beth Killy
Evan Zhou

Head Timer

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
Lisa Huddleston

Officials - Home meets (4)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Stahr
Michael Crowder
Benjamin Hool

Place Judge

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
Mark Macechko

Setup (4)

Arrive 5:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Janet Fisher
Ron Bulanda
Katy Abbott
Maria Offenburger

Take Down (4)

After meet ends

 
All slots filled
Heidi Schran (2)
Jesse Baker
Hiroko Femiani

Runner (2)

Arrive 6:30PM

 
All slots filled
Kim Mullally
Kim Conger

Ribbons (2)

Arrive 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
HEATHER PARKER
Marla Murray

Chalk board

Writes event # on chalk board

 
Amy Moser

Computer

Operates HyTek

 
Sandy Payne

Computer assistant

 
Christina Hool

Announcer

Arrive 6:00/6:30PM

 
Isabelle Eaton

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
Megan Sparks
Maria Weese
Jessica Williamson

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
NATALIE BOYD
Lori Mills
Suzi Katto

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
All slots filled
Tara McCullough
Amy Macechko
Maria Offenburger

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Haun
Stephanie Chagdes

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
Stephanie Hubbard
06/27/2019 (Thu.) Home - Wildwood 

Timer _home meets (12)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Annie/Ted Caudill
Robbyn Abbitt
Mary-Rebecca S. Shinn Shinn
Mary Shinn
Sherry House
Christy Sens
Dana Cox
Chris Cox
John Curry
Matt Nelson
Betsy Smith
Cathy Bartos
Christy Lippmann
Anna Ghazaryan

Head Timer

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
Debbie Crowder

Officials - Home meets (4)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Stahr
Katie Wilson
Benjamin Hool

Place Judge

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 

Setup (4)

Arrive 5:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Maria Offenburger
Natalie Boyles
Edward Theroux (2)

Take Down (4)

After meet ends

 
All slots filled
Natalie Boyles
Heidi Schran (2)
Jesse Baker

Runner (2)

Arrive 6:30PM

 
All slots filled
Kim Mullally
Michael Sly

Ribbons (2)

Arrive 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
Genevieve O'Malley
Lisa Creech

Chalk board

Writes event # on chalk board

 
Anna Holzworth

Computer

Operates HyTek

 
Sandy Payne

Computer assistant

 
Christina Hool

Announcer

Arrive 6:00/6:30PM

 
Isabelle Eaton

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
Martha Castaneda
Traci Robinson
Stephanie Aerni

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
Lori Mills
Jenn Timmerman
Suzi Katto

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
All slots filled
Jessica Williamson
Ivonne Ortiz
Amy Longcamp

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
All slots filled
Anne Roma
Sophie Yin
Janet Fisher

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
Stephanie Hubbard
07/02/2019 (Tue.) New London 

Timer - Away meet (8)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tricia Schuler
Kim Conger
Stephanie Whalen
Christopher Whalen
Richard Kornylak
Debbie Crowder
Vicki Cheng

Official - Away meet (2)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Katie Wilson
Michael Crowder

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Megan Sparks

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Longcamp

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ivonne Ortiz

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tonya Rogers
Susan Coffin

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
Danielle Chaney
07/09/2019 (Tue.) Walnut Grove 

Timer - Away meet (8)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tricia Schuler
Heidi McKee
Leah Wasburn-Moses
Jackie Berberich
Richard Kornylak
Debbie Crowder
Vicki Cheng

Official - Away meet (2)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Crowder

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Megan Sparks

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenn Quinn
Brooke Baker
I am new at this so I might need a little direction.

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Glaab

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tonya Rogers

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
Danielle Chaney
07/16/2019 (Tue.) Home - Forest Hills 

Timer _home meets (12)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Annie/Ted Caudill
Mary-Rebecca S. Shinn Shinn
Mary Shinn
Missy Friede
Missy Friede
Heidi McKee
Christy Sens
Leah Wasburn-Moses
John Curry
Debbie Crowder
Debbie Crowder
Matt Nelson
Betsy Smith
Kelly Case

Head Timer

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
Lisa Huddleston

Officials - Home meets (4)

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lynn Stahr
Michael Crowder

Place Judge

Arrive 6:00/6:30 pm

 

Setup (4)

Arrive 5:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Janet Fisher
Ron Bulanda
Katy Abbott
Shawn Burt

Take Down (4)

After meet ends

 
All slots filled
Hiroko Femiani
Adriane & Drew Ruther (2)
Jackie Berberich

Runner (2)

Arrive 6:30PM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Lehman

Ribbons (2)

Arrive 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
Genevieve O'Malley
HEATHER PARKER

Chalk board

Writes event # on chalk board

 
Amy Moser

Computer

Operates HyTek

 
Sandy Payne

Computer assistant

 
Christina Hool

Announcer

Arrive 6:00/6:30PM

 
Isabelle Eaton

6&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Blakeley
Traci Robinson

6&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 6&un

 
All slots filled
Jenn Quinn
Jenn Timmerman
Suzi Katto

8&un girls helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ivonne Ortiz

8&un boys helper (3)

Only parent of a 8&un

 
All slots filled
Tonya Rogers
Susan Coffin
Anne Roma

Photographer - Swim

Take pictures of Swims. Requires quality camera.

 
Danielle Chaney


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service