Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy

Registration Day

 

  • Thursday, August 5th
  • 9am - 12pm and 6pm - 8pm.

During this registration time, you will have an opportunity to speak with your child(rens)'s teacher(s), view their classrooms, drop off medical forms, birth certificates, and school supplies.

  • Children may, but need not, attend registration.

  • Please choose your time, teacher and indicate your child's name.
  • All health forms are available on our website https://gsladg.org/ under Current Families
  • 8/16 (Monday) 6:00pm – 8:00pm - Back-to-School Night The Back-to-School Information Meeting will take place beginning at 6:00pm in the church.  Following the School Information Meeting, each teacher will host two classroom orientation sessions.  The teachers will go through the classroom orientation folders and answer any questions.

If you have any questions, please do not hseitate to contact Jen Reynolds at 630-852-1519

 

 

Date: 08/05/2021 (Thu.)

Location: 525 63rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

Created by:   Jennifer Reynolds
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 9:30am  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Fara
Cameron Fara
Paul Zalduendo
Jessica Larson
Harper Larson
Jennifer Arnold
Olivia
Tina Fifer
Avery

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele Reichl
Sebastian Reichl
Jessica Allen

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Pelegrino
Dawn Graves
Rebecca Stiglitz
Abigail Stiglitz

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele Reichl
Isabel Reichl
Rebecca Stiglitz
Caitlin Stiglitz

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Jaeger
William
Rebecca Stiglitz
Patrick Stiglitz

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abigail Pelegrino
9:40am - 10:10am  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Amy Balciunas
Henry
Mahesh Ayyalasomayajula
Kelly (Charlotte) Crampton

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Fara
Ayden Fara
Shana Scott
Aubrey Scott
Merari Flores

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Demetria Luna
Bryce
Merari Flores

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jonathan Berry
Smith Berry Family will take this slot

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
10:20am - 10:50am  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Joe & Jenny Garetto
Allison Lang
Riley

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Demetria Luna
Asa Joy

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christina Pawelczyk

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michael Okleme
Urielle Okleme

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hillary Brands
Ellis Brands
11:00am - 11:30am  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifee Garetto
Kristen Wiersum

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
11:40am - 12:10pm  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Erica Wegner
Ellis
Laksh Purushothama

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Christa Orf (2)
Addison & Emerson
Megan DuPass
Max
Robyn Fardy
Cole Fardy

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Marshinski
Andrea Bartkus

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andrea Bartkus

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Adegunleye
Alex (4th)
Tracy Raimer
Skyler
Andrea Bartkus

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steven Lullo
Lindsey Daehnke
Nate Daehnke

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lindsey Daehnke
Maddie Daehnke
6:40pm - 7:10pm  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Batzel
Connor Batzel
Patty Urban

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Raimer
Corbin

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 
7:20pm - 7:50pm  

Mrs. Blumer - Pre K (5)

 

Mrs. Bergemann Kindergarten (3)

 

Ms Zank 1st/2nd Gr (3)

 

Mrs Koch 3rd/4th Gr (3)

 

Ms Rosenbaum 5th/6th Gr (3)

 

Mr. Fischer 7th/8th Gr (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |