Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 Zone Championship

Zone Championship 2019

Hi All,

As part of our club responsibilities, we need to provide helpers for events at Zone Championships which will be held at Sydney Academy of Sport, Narrabeen on the 30th November and 1st  December 2019.

 Parent Help over these championships is compulsory, so to avoid disappointment I would recommend signing up ASAP.  On the day, please report to the parent help desk 15 min prior to your duty to avoid the announcer chasing up assistance.

 For Occupational Health and Safety reasons, please ensure that you wear closed toed shoes to your duty.

 You can find the order of events for the day on the Little Athletics NSW website.  Please feel free to ask your age manager, or any committee members if you have any further questions and remember to check the website for any links or updates.

Kind Regards,

KLAC - Parent Help

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Parent Help KLAC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (AEDT)

High Jump 2

11/30/2019 (Sat) High Jump 2 
8:30am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Deborah Saravanja
Maks Saravanja’s Mum
Anesh Naidoo
Marco's dad
Steph Burge
Poppy burger mum
Colin Taylor
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marie Belger
Michelle Eisenhauer
Joe and amber mum
Suzanne Murphy
Zoe And Lexi Murphy’s mum
Rohan Murrell
Bianca
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
David Champion
Matthew Bookallil
Paul Nguyen
Agustin Angyalffy
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  

Computer Results Tent

Assist Chief recorder/IT in the computer tent

11/30/2019 (Sat) Computer Results Tent 
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Waterford
A Rowland
Vivien Wong
Seana Chung's Parent
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kate Thompson
Mollie's mum
Jackie Nevill
Erica Tropiano
Marco Tropiano
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amelia Holbert
Lucca’s mum
Elisabeth stewart
Louise Canny
Sam & Cian’s mum
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Saunders
Freya saunders

Finish Line Assistant

Check Athletes in lanes at Finsih and take sheets to recoding tent

11/30/2019 (Sat) Finish Line Assistant 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Felicity Gatfield
lewis khan
Maia's Dad
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacqui Shearer
Brodie’s mum
Yolande Maciver
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sophia Bromley
Wayne Fourie
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ainslie Woods
Zoe Woods mum
Malcolm Waldock
Brodie W

Clash Assistants

Report to the Clash Manger -Collect and walk athletes between the events

11/30/2019 (Sat) Clash Assistants 
8:30am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Karenanne Edgington
Zoes mum
JOhn Grant
Michael Wehrhahn
margaret watkins
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Fyffe
Pipers Mum
Mark Holbert
Owen and Arlo’s Dad
Michelle Temple
Andrew Heyden
Cadence heyden’s Mum or dad
12:30pm - 2:20pm (4)  
All slots filled
Alicia Bradford
Toby Roderick
Elizabeth Thrum
Kevin Sandler
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Hudson
Ava and Sam Hudson’s dad

Triple Jump

11/30/2019 (Sat) 15G Triple Jump 
8:30am - 9:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Peter Green
Isabelle and Cameron Green
Vanessa Forte
Jonathan Burnett
Kirsten Farrell
Sophie
14B Triple Jump 
9:45am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Henry
Emily Henry U7
Astrid James
Madi's mom
Cas Wiesenhaan
Jensen & Lynden's mum
Chris Coe
13B Triple Jump 
11:00am - 12:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Daniela or Michael Hall
Kirrily Swaffer
Olivia Goroncy
Michael Hall
17G Triple Jump 
12:15pm - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Greatrex
Charlotte Greatrex Dad
Shilpa Arabolu
Manvi's mum
Jonno Ross
Nicola Kim
Ryan Waugh’s mum
12G Triple Jump 
1:30pm - 2:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marelise Halgreen
Catherine H
Jackie Taylor
Lucca &Jada Taylor’s mum
Michael Lally
Ethan's Dad U7
Celeste Benjamin
11G Triple Jump 
2:45pm - 4:00pm (4)  

Long Jump 1

12/01/2019 (Sun) U10 Boys -Long Jump 1 
8:30am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Keat Kwan
Adrian Kwan's dad
Barry Dean
Beatrice's Dad
Tim Durer
Michael Kane
U9G - Long jump 1 
10:00am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Helen Moss
Hannah Moss
Sarah Jones
Tracey Dash
Vanessa Spanswick
U12G Long Jump 1 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Martin Dennett
Grace Jobson
Rowenna Allabush
Dylan's mum
Jonah Wigley
Jed
U11G Long Jump 1 
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
David Keogh
Orlaith
Greg Holdsworth
Greg a Emily’s dad
Helen Wootton
Noeleen Birch
Georgia Birch’s mum
U7B Long Jump 1 
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erica Gilchrist
Wayne Johnson
Angeli Gulati
Tommy Tsui
Tommy Tsui

Finish Line Assistant

Check Athletes in lines at finsh and take sheets to recording tent

12/01/2019 (Sun) Finish Line Assistant 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
katrina symons
Will Sheppard Mum
David Procter
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex Zylberberg
Oscar Zylberbergs dad
Deb Walsham
Deb
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Belinda Rudolph
Zoe’s mum
Fiona Ambrosino
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Victoria Harrison
I will send to leave at approx 3.20 to watch my daughter run can return after race

Discus 1 ( Left Circle)

12/01/2019 (Sun) U11G -Discus 1 
8:30am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Jerry Hao
Kirsten Bott
Kieran's mum
Alison Graham
Dieter Burger
U17B -Discus 1 
10:00am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Glen Conners
Rian
Mal Neal
Tanya\mark Lee Jackson
Lori Liang
U15B -Discus 1 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
neil langridge
Kristina Willis
Kase's Mum (U10B)
David Atkins
U10B -Discus 1 
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Reynolds
Hugo Reynolds dad
U14G -Discus 1 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  

Discus 2 ( Right Circle )

12/01/2019 (Sun) U13G - Discus 2 
8:30am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Manu Sivaraj
Summer
Fiona Williams
Sean
Darren Henwood
U8B -Discus 2 
10:00am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Murphy
Kimberley Vella
Jack Vella’s Mum
Zeno Atherton
Please can I be assigned in discus with my U8 son Callan Atherton
U7B -Discus 2 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Martin Bilbe
U9G -Discus 2 
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
James Fisher
Claire and Oliver
Dieter Burger
Sharon Fichardt
Georgia Fichardt
U12G-Discus 2 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  

Computer Results tent

Asist Chief recorder/IT in the computer tent,input results etc.

12/01/2019 (Sun) Computer Results tent 
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Bilyana O’Regan
Estelle and Adeline mum
Gillian McLean
Hi
Emma McCulloch
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Devika Maira
Noah and Harmony's mum
Rebecca Bennett
Ethan’s mum
Kristy Gibson
Bayley Gibson's mum
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Landgrebe
Madison's Dad
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  

Athlete Walkers (Field)

Report to Field Marshalls , Responsible for walking kids from marshalling area to the events

12/01/2019 (Sun) Athlete Walkers (Field) 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda koster
amanda koster
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Dickens
Will need to leave when my son runs The 200m
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alison Cardinale
Cate Buchner
Emily's Mum

Pack Down Help

This is to Help at the end of the Event

11/30/2019 (Sat) Pack Down 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Yvette Knox
Nathan Fallowfield

Pack Down Help

12/01/2019 (Sun) Pack down 
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Michael Meryment
Joanna Pelc
Charles Witts
Belinda Hickson
Tina Paish (2)
Rosie Heaton’s Mum/Dad

Parent Help Registration

11/30/2019 (Sat) KLAC -Parent Help Registration 
8:30am - 10:30am   
Liv Dixon
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Vibeke Ackland
For Lars Ackland
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Diana Doake
Ava Doake's mum
12/01/2019 (Sun) KLAC -Parent Help Registration 
8:30am - 10:30am   
Jordan Smith
Jordan Smith
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Andrina Bates
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Malika Fernando
Nehara mum
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service