Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019-2020 MHS Basketball Concession

Marcus Boys Basketball Concessions

Marcus Families,

 Thank you all in advance for volunteering with our Marcus Basketball Booster Program.  Each family has five (5) volunteer obligation commitments for our basketball program per family.  Please take the time to review the schedule.  We need all Tournament and scheduled game slots filled before the start of each event.  Also if you are not available and need to cancel your slot then please find someone to trade.  Again thanks to everyone for volunteering and look forward to a successful  season for all our teams.

Thank you

Danny Lee

469-233-2694

Created by:   Marcus Basketball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/16/2019 (Sat.) Arena  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Beth Barr (2)
Ryan, and Beth
Judith McGoldrick
Marauder  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Audra Gorman (2)
Jim & Audra
Arena  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Margaret Bedgoid
Nicki Carr
Marauder  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Lloyd
11/19/2019 (Tue.) Marauder Gym   4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Kristie Seibert (2)
Brett Seibert as well
Lisa Petro
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Trina Scott (2)
INGRID SMITH
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leacia Castellanos
Tammy Lloyd
11/29/2019 (Fri.) Marauder Gym   7:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Judith McGoldrick (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Nick Duthie (2)
Nick and Rachel Duthie
11/30/2019 (Sat.) Marauder Gym   7:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Kendra Burnett
I can only work until 9:30
Alex Warren
Alex will bring a friend to help
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Scott Bedgood
Sara/Margaret Bedgood
12/03/2019 (Tue.) Arena  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Petro
Audra Gorman
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
INGRID SMITH
Jackie Weddington
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leacia Castellanos
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Arena  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Julie Egan
Jackie Weddington
Deanna Kelley
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lorna Joelson
Jennifer Patrick (2)
Todd and Jennifer
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Bedgood
Ron Wicker
01/03/2020 (Fri.) Arena  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Jim Linker (2)
Jim and Julie
Audra Gorman
Jim will work this
6:00pm - 7:25pm  

Concessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Patrick (2)
Todd and Jennifer
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Wicker
Nick Duthie (2)
Nick and Rachel Duthie
Margaret Bedgood
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Arena  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Audra Gorman (2)
Jim & I
6:00pm - 7:30am  

Concessions (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Leacia Castellanos
Tammy Lloyd
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Marauder Gym   4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Jackie Weddington
Deanna Kelley
Julie Egan
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
1 of 3 slots filled
INGRID SMITH
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leacia Castellanos
Ron Wicker
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Arena  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Linker (2)
Jim and Julie
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Judith McGoldrick
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Marauder Gym   4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Jim Linker (2)
Jim and Julie
Deanna Kelley
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Wicker
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Wicker
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Arena  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judith McGoldrick
Tammy Lloyd
Leacia Castellanos
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Marauder  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Linker (2)
Jim and Julie
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (3)

Boys Basketball

 
All slots filled
Leacia Castellanos
Tammy Lloyd
Ron Wicker
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service