Corpus Christi Parish

2020 SMCHS Carnival

The 69th Annual St. Mary's Central High School Carnival is just around the corner! Our Corpus Christi parish is responsible for filling over 160 volunteer spots January 31, February 1 - 2. This wonderful event is only possible because of the amazing volunteers. What a great way to serve as a family and earn service hours. Please sign up for a spot below. You will receive an email/text reminder a few days before the Carnival.  If you have any questions, please use the envelope icon below or contact our parish coordinators: Dennis and Milissa Kelly (400-5103) or Tracy Kraft (255-4600).

Created by:   Corpus Christi
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Midway Set Up

Help set up Carnival

01/29/2020 (Wed) Gym 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Milissa Kelly
Dennis Kelly
Steve Mittelsteadt
Jim Bonnet
Middle School Youth Group (6)

Roll Down

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey Poffenberger (2)
With Chloe Poffenberger
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eliza And Edriana Konieczka (2)
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hunter Fitterer
Treyton Kraft
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kaylee Pinks
Melissa Pinks
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Edriana Konieczka (2)
Julia Bartsch
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hunter Fitterer
Treyton Kraft
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Feist (2)

Roller Bowler

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wayne Triska (2)
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Dahly (2)
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eileen Markel (2)
Jake and Eileen Markel
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gene Zimmerman
Lil Zimmerman
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Howell (2)
Heather & Taylor
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Steckler (2)
W/ Jack Steckler
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sage Blickensderfer
Emily Bourgois

Electronic Dart Boards

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ange And Joyce Asongkeng (2)
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carissa Riehl (2)
w/ Carolyn Glines
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Corpus Christi (2)
David Markel and Bridger Vetter
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Canden Schwartz (2)
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ange And Joyce Asongkeng (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jordan Klein (2)
11:45pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke Gasper
Jaxon Wetzel

Cream Can Toss

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla Theurer (2)
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Streifel
Luke Streifel
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Friedt (2)
Jake Friedt
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lexi Nieuwsma (2)
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brina Charvat (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brianna Behrendt (2)
11:45pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kylie Behrendt (2)

Operation Game

New game

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hunter Fitterer
Tammy Heick
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ed And Ethan Konieczka (2)
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Olivia Anderson (2)
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Averie Meyer (2)
Averie Meyer & Breanna Klein
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alicia And Joyce Asongkeng (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Schlinger (2)
Ethan and Everett
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Feist (2)

Football Toss

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Gumeringer
Andrea Jackson
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Troy Volk (2)
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cambree Heinert (2)
Cambree Heinert and Nick Windsor
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nick Burgess (2)
w/Brooke Binegar
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Kraft (2)
W/ Eleanor
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matthew Porter
Shirley Porter
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Camden Schwarzkopf
Joyal Meyer
Joel Meyer

Speed Pitch

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym 
5:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jordan Porter
Travis Heick
7:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Hutzenbiler
Hunter Fitterer
02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
11:45am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Miller (2)
2:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy Larson (2)
Karsten and Kayden Larson
6:15pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathan Kraft (2)
02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackson Uhler (2)
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Preston Bartsch (2)

Goldfish Pond Game

02/01/2020 (Sat) Gym 
6:45pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
MIke Motschenbacher (4)
Danielle Schill (2)

Bagging Goldfish

Help bag goldfish

02/01/2020 (Sat) Locker Room downstairs 
6:45pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Mya Williams
Aubree Renner
Justice Goode
Lexi Hagen
Treyton Keafy
Tricia Vandermay
Tricia Vandermay

Kiddie Carnival

02/01/2020 (Sat) Room 204 Kiddie Carnival 
2:30pm - 5:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sylvia Burgess (2)
Cindy Binegar will join me
Regan Kummer
Jurnee Wolf
Olexis Richter
5:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Teryl Armstrong (5)

Book Room

02/01/2020 (Sat) Room 206 Book Room 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Connie McDonald
Laura Novak

Balloon Sales

01/31/2020 (Fri) Gym - Balloons 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Hatzenbuhler
Margie Schiff
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shonda Wild (2)
Shonda & Scott

NE Door Greeter

02/01/2020 (Sat) NE Door Greeter 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
nancy horneman (2)
nancy & kevin horneman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Larissa Stein
Joyal Meyer
Joyal Meyer

Washing Dishes

02/02/2020 (Sun) Kitchen 
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Jelena Barfield
Sylvia Larson
Margaret Williams (2)
Mya Williams
Camden Schwartz
Darcy Neigum

Dining Room Breakfast

02/02/2020 (Sun) Cafeteria 
8:30am - 11:30am (18)  
All slots filled
Bev Rivinius
Pat and Jo Herbel (2)
Mary MacArthur (4)
Donna Mattern
Ron LeingAng
Pamela Vetter
Emily Voller (8)
Saintiques

Midway Take Down

Take down the Midway

02/02/2020 (Sun) Gym 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Milissa Kelly
Dennis Kelly
Melanie Konieczka (4)
Mel, Ed, Edriana and Ethan
Steve Mittelsteadt
Shari Huettl (3)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info