Children & Families

Sunday School Volunteers 2018-19

SECOND PRESBYTERIAN

18 and over

Must have completed Sunday School Volunteer Process

Questions: Contact Kat Barden ([email protected])

Anchors
Host: Chas Bolton ([email protected])
Infant: Darcie Kornmeyer ([email protected])
Toddler: Jen Bergman ([email protected])
Twos: Lisa Miyamoto ([email protected])
3s: Jane Curdes ([email protected])
4s: Lindsay Lewis ([email protected])
5s: Laura Miller ([email protected])
1st, 2nd and 3rd Grades: Susan Kruse ([email protected])
45D: Steve Johnson ([email protected])

Created by:   Kat Barden
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:40am  

Host

 
9:00am - 10:30am  

Twos Teacher (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Miyamoto

Twos Shepherd (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stan Scheil
Anne Scheil

3s Teacher (2)

Room 235

 

3s Shepherd (2)

Room 235

 
1 of 2 slots filled
C. Jane Curdes
317 626-7034

4s Teacher (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Lewis

4s Shepherd (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann VanMeter

5s Teacher

Room 204-205

 

5s Shepherd (2)

Room 204-205

 

1st Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

1st Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

45 Degrees Lesson Leader

Room 354

 
Jonathan Elliott

45 Degrees Small Group Leader (3)

Room 354

 
9:00am - 10:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler Shepherd (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Francis
10:30am - 11:10am  

Host

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:40am  

Host

 
9:00am - 10:30am  

Twos Teacher (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stan Scheil
Anne Scheil

Twos Shepherd (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bonnie DeLong

3s Teacher (2)

Room 235

 

3s Shepherd (2)

Room 235

 

4s Teacher (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chas Bolton

4s Shepherd (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Elliott

5s Teacher

Room 204-205

 

5s Shepherd (2)

Room 204-205

 

1st Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

1st Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

45 Degrees Lesson Leader

Room 354

 
J. David Arnold

45 Degrees Small Group Leader (3)

Room 354

 
9:00am - 10:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 
1 of 2 slots filled
DARCIE KORNMEYER
darcie kornmeyer

Toddler Shepherd (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Webb
10:30am - 11:10am  

Host

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nanette Johnson

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Drook
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:40am  

Host

 
Sarah Illingworth
9:00am - 10:30am  

Twos Teacher (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Miyamoto

Twos Shepherd (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stan Scheil
Anne Scheil

3s Teacher (2)

Room 235

 

3s Shepherd (2)

Room 235

 

4s Teacher (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Lewis

4s Shepherd (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann VanMeter

5s Teacher

Room 204-205

 

5s Shepherd (2)

Room 204-205

 

1st Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

1st Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

45 Degrees Lesson Leader

Room 354

 
Steve Johnson

45 Degrees Small Group Leader (3)

Room 354

 
9:00am - 10:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler Shepherd (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cyndi Countryman
10:30am - 11:10am  

Host

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:40am  

Host

 
9:00am - 10:30am  

Twos Teacher (2)

Room 209

 

Twos Shepherd (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Kern

3s Teacher (2)

Room 235

 

3s Shepherd (2)

Room 235

 

4s Teacher (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chas Bolton

4s Shepherd (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Elliott

5s Teacher

Room 204-205

 

5s Shepherd (2)

Room 204-205

 

1st Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

1st Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

45 Degrees Lesson Leader

Room 354

 
Ron Snow

45 Degrees Small Group Leader (3)

Room 354

 
9:00am - 10:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Sweet
Donna Sweet

Toddler Shepherd (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Webb
10:30am - 11:10am  

Host

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katrina Getts
and Bradley Getts

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Drook
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:40am  

Host

 
9:00am - 10:30am  

Twos Teacher (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Miyamoto

Twos Shepherd (2)

Room 209

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stan Scheil
Anne Scheil

3s Teacher (2)

Room 235

 
All slots filled
Kate Pedersen (2)
for Jane Curdes

3s Shepherd (2)

Room 235

 

4s Teacher (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Lewis

4s Shepherd (2)

Room 234

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann VanMeter

5s Teacher

Room 204-205

 

5s Shepherd (2)

Room 204-205

 

1st Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

1st Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

2nd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Teacher (2)

 

3rd Grade Workshop Shepherd (2)

 

45 Degrees Lesson Leader

Room 354

 
Jonathan Elliott

45 Degrees Small Group Leader (3)

Room 354

 
9:00am - 10:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler Shepherd (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Francis
10:30am - 11:10am  

Host

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Drook
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 11:45am  

Infant Shepherd (2)

Room 240

 

Children's Chapel

 

Toddlers & Twos

 
Jennifer Webb

Infant Helper (2)

Room 240

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nanette Johnson

Toddler and Twos Helper (2)

Room 233

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Children's Chapel Leader

Room 206

 

Children's Chapel Helper

Room 206

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home