Element Bearers

Element Bearers for 11 a.m. Worship 2018/19

 SECOND PRESBYTERIAN

Families should meet worship leaders in the narthex 10 minutes before the service. Family members carry the cup and the bread in the worship procession behind an Acolyte to the Communion Table, place them on the Communion Table and then return to worship together.

Please sign up at least one week in advance.  For example, if you want to serve on Sunday, 9/23, you will need to sign-up by Sunday, 9/16.

Please contact Connie Price at [email protected] with any questions.

Created by:   Connie Price
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Element Bearers

one family

09/09/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Annette Bray
Bryant, Annette, Emily, Katelyn and Andrew Bray

09/16/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Jamey Everett
Jamey and Rachel Everett

09/23/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Sarah Illingworth
The Illingworth Family, John and Sarah, Charlie, Anne and Jack

09/30/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Anna Ratliff
Anna, Kevin, Meaghan and Cameron Ratliff

10/07/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Shelley Fraser-Berry
Shelley Fraser-Berry, Ezra Berry & Estelle Berry

10/14/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Carol Baker
Carol Baker and Estelle Stover

10/21/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Sarah Illingworth
The Illingworth Family, John and Sarah, Charlie, Anne and Jack

10/28/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Caroline Dennis
Jacob and Caroline Dennis

11/04/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Shelley Fraser-Berry
Shelley Fraser-Berry, Ezra Berry & Estelle Berry

11/11/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Janet Pfadt
Bill, Janet and Lillian Pfadt

11/18/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Beverly Kelsey
Beverly Kelsey and Connor & Kami Morris

11/25/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Carol Baker
Carol Baker and Estelle Stover

12/02/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Jamie Ferency
Jon, Jamie, Elijah and Josiah Ferency

12/09/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Sonya Rasmusson
Nicholas and Laila Rasmusson

12/16/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Marcy Haboush
David, Marcy, Lily Haboush

12/23/2018
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Janet Pfadt
Bill, Janet and Lillian Pfadt

01/06/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Kyle Miller
Kyle, Laura, Mary, David, and Miles Miller

01/13/2019 (Sun.)

 
Jamey Everett
Jamey and Rachel Everett

01/20/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Annette Bray
Bryant, Annette, Emily, Katelyn and Andrew

01/27/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

02/03/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

02/10/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
Cathy Fisher
Tom, Cathy, Emily, Anna and Danny Fisher

02/17/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

02/24/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

03/03/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

03/10/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

03/17/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

03/24/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

03/31/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

04/07/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

04/14/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

04/21/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

04/28/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

05/05/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 

05/12/2019
(Sun, 11:00am)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home