Fair Haven

Harvest Fest October 2018 Volunteers

Thank you for your support of Harvest Fest and the Fair Haven PTA!  

Volunteers will be assigned as needed.  If you have a specific assignment you'd like to request, please note it in the "my comment" section and we will do our best to place you where you request.  Also 7th and 8th grade as well as High Schooler volunteers are welcome, but may only staff certain Games.   You must note their/your grade in the "my comment" section and give both their and your contact information.  

 

Please review all of the sign up information carefully and contact Christine Winig [email protected] with any questions

Date: 10/13/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Christine Winig
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Knollwood School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Set up (14)

Moms , Dads and students. Strong adults needed for some areas.

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Brody Henrikson
8th grader
Antonio Darcy
8th Grader
Lisa Longley
Christine Longley
7th Grader
Karen Gyimesi
Emma Beyer
7th grade
Ella Saric
7th grade
Anna Gredell
Bridget Mikolajczyk
Caroline Danaher
RFH Key Club
Roshan Sell
8th Grade
Aakash Sell
10th Grade
Knollwood school Volunteer Table  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer Coordinator (2)

1 Adult / 1 Student

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey Benedetto
Shift 1 Knollwood school  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Bake Sale (4)

Adults only

 
All slots filled
Maria Ruscigno (2)
Maria Ruscigno and Julie Nagornyi
Lisa Thomson
Liz MacNeill

Ticket Sales (6)

Adults only

 
5 of 6 slots filled
John Vaclavik
Bonnie Thomas
Craig Steel
Geri Pagano
Robyn Greene

Concession Stand (6)

Adults only

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kristin Carr

Games (40)

Adults and Students

 
All slots filled
Michele Van Lieu
Isabella Van Lieu
Annie Sheehan
7th Grader
Amelia Thomson
RFH Key club
Robby Sypeck (RFH Key Club)
Alex Fernandez
RFH key club
Jillian Freglette
RFH Key Club
Katherine Busch
RFH key club
Matteo Darcy
6th Grader
connor spagnuola
Key club
braiden spagnuola
key club
Caroline Moore
RFH keyclub
Corinne Callahan
Rfh key club
Jason Halikias
RFH Key Club
Sydney Tencza
Lilly Frick (RFH Key Club)
Cassidy Cashion
Erin Kenney (RFH Key Club)
Natalie Caulfield
Rfh Key Club
Lily Fleming
Morgan Hobson
Noelle LeLand
Aj LeLand
Samantha Short
drew venancio
key club
Sean Allingham
key club
Clancy McCann
9th Grader
Aidan Thorp
RFH Key Club
Mary Haynes (2)
Girl Scout Troop 1661
Jack Hogan
Jack Hogan ( RFH Key Club)
Tess Bates
7th grade (with Isabel Flanagan)
Rory Buckley
7th grade
Isabel Flanagan
Isabel Flanagan 7th
Charlotte Hershey
Grace Colucci
Cailin Kearns
Geoffrey Schroeder
RFH Key Club
Robyn Etzler
Harrison Etzler-5th grader
Kerry Maguire
Jack Maguire Key Club

Prize booth (3)

adults only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Courtney Kemler
Jessica Annunziata

Pumpkin Contest

Students

 
Kristin Carr
Molly Carr 7th grade

Pumpkin Decorating (2)

Students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin Carr
key club

Face Painting (2)

Student. Need one person to wash brushes and another to arrange paint

 
All slots filled
Sally Wingertzahn
key club
Ellie Hershkowitz
RFH Key Club
Knollwood school Volunteer Table  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer Coordinator (3)

2 Adults / ! Student

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Lane Chubrik
Cara Gallagher
Ticket sales table  1:45pm - 3:45pm  

Ticket Sales (6)

Adults only

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Liza Schirick
:)
Shift 2 Knollwood  1:45pm - 4:15pm  

Bake Sale (4)

Adults Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Lombardo
Patricia Roe
Liza Little

Ticket Sales (6)

Adults only

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bonnie Thomas
Carissa Gaborow
Krystie Larsen
Melissa Doherty
Karen Pyndus

Concession Stand (6)

Adults Only

 

Games (40)

Adults and Students

 
33 of 40 slots filled
Patricia Dickler
Jackson Dickler 7th grade
Dylan Rumage
Key Club
Wyatt Kemler
Key Club
Emma Shaw
RFH Key Club
Tristan Shaw
RFH Key Club
Will Roe
6th grade
Lindsay Steets
Key Club Grade 9
Cameron Boyle
Brian Doherty
RFH Key Club
Mary Kate Allingham
key club RFH
Maddie Buckley
Ava Marino
Julia Coon
Hank Hyduke
RFH Key Club
Catie Carolan
Carl Smith
7th grade
Jake Herman
RFH Key Club
Giavonna Darcy
RFH Key Club
Jack Benedetto
RFH key club
Robert McCormack
Lauren DelVecchio
Lauren DelVecchio 8th grade
Peggy Dengler
Sophie Dengler
Karen Pyndus (2)
Cate Pyndus and Milana Strulowitz
Camden Gaborow
Lisa Becker
Anna Becker
Scarlett Hoagland
madelyn DelVecchio
RFH key club
Jackson (mom Beth Strome Solin) Strome
Jackson Strome (9th grade) will be doing this.
Jack Butler
Austin Hayden
Available for first shift too. Will have friends with him. HF veteran!
Rory Buckley
Rory Buckley
Charley Rosen

Prize booth (3)

Adults only

 
All slots filled
Jodie Martignoni
Karen Gyimesi
Michelle Plesser