NOHS Titan Regiment

2019 NOHS Titan Regiment Band Camp

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Shirley Eddy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Rookie Camp Registration/Snack Drop off

07/18/2019 (Thu) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Craig
Christina Allen-Wise
07/19/2019 (Fri) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Smith
Rachael Qadri

Prizes for drawings

$5 Gift Cards- Chick-fil-A, Starbucks, etc.-anything a teenager might like! (drop off during rookie camp or first day of band camp)

07/18/2019 (Thu) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (30)  
All slots filled
Jamie Land (2)
Amy Hollis
Dedra Cooper
Chris Owens
Christy Carson (2)
Amanda Farmer (2)
Kelsey Fox (4)
Julia Carver
Melisa Suggs (2)
Kimberley Waskiewicz
Persis Daniels (2)
Angie Buffington
Rachel Swartz
Julie Shanni (4)
Jennifer Smith
Tricia Dorn
Beatrice Howard
Russ Bell (2)

Granola Bars

24 count or larger (drop off during rookie camp or 1st day of band camp)

07/18/2019 (Thu) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (25)  
All slots filled
Carol Grout
Rachel Swartz
Jessica Wohlert (2)
Amy Camp (2)
Rachael Qadri (2)
Amanda Farmer
Lori Tedder
Julia Carver
Stacy Johnson
Melisa Suggs
Kimberley Waskiewicz
Sarah Hall
Angie Buffington
Julie Shanni (2)
Jennifer Smith
Mary Griner (2)
Tricia Dorn
Mary Clark
Michele Horn
Karena Spatz

Breakfast Cookie or Equivalent

12 count or larger (drop off during rookie camp or 1st day of band camp)

07/18/2019 (Thu) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (20)  
All slots filled
Dedra Cooper
Amy Camp (2)
Christy Carson (6)
Kelsey Fox (2)
Stacy Johnson
Melisa Suggs
Rachel Swartz
Julie Shanni (2)
Michele Horn
Stephanie Herron
Karena Spatz
Sharon Fenneran

Freeze Pops (1 box of 24+)

Only freeze pops(they come in plastic tubes) drop off during rookie camp already frozen if possible

07/18/2019 (Thu) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:30am (22)  
All slots filled
Carol Grout
Emily Murray
Rachel Swartz
Jessica Wohlert (2)
Jamie Land (2)
Christina Allen-Wise
Kimberley Waskiewicz (2)
Persis Daniels (2)
Sarah Hall (2)
Angie Buffington (2)
Julie Shanni
Beatrice Howard
Russ Bell (4)

Rookie Camp - set up crew

raise tents, get medical kit, fill water/gatorade jugs

07/18/2019 (Thu) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Johnette Browne-Silva
Raymond Castleberry
07/19/2019 (Fri) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Craig
Drew Tyson

Rookie Camp- Band Watcher

07/18/2019 (Thu) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Raymond Castleberry
Karen Castleberry
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Drew Tyson
Kristin Craig
07/19/2019 (Fri) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Craig
Julia Carver
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Craig

Full Camp -Set up crew

raise tents, get medical kit, fill water/gatorade jugs

07/22/2019 (Mon) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Amy Hollis
Rachael Qadri
07/23/2019 (Tue) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Rachael Qadri
Kristin Craig
07/24/2019 (Wed) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
07/25/2019 (Thu) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Kristin Craig
Diane Ray
07/26/2019 (Fri) practice field 
7:30am - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig

Full Camp Registration

07/22/2019 (Mon) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Debora Exum
Duane Exum
07/23/2019 (Tue) outside band room 
7:30am - 8:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Debora Exum
Duane Exum

Full Camp- Band Watcher

07/22/2019 (Mon) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Rachael Qadri
Jim Carson
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Diane Ray
Kristin Craig
Amanda Farmer
07/23/2019 (Tue) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Margaret Ryder
Kristin Craig
Margaret Thomason
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Megan Smith
James Shelton
Stacy Smith
07/24/2019 (Wed) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
Drew Tyson
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Drew Tyson
Kristin Craig
Ora Kilgore
07/25/2019 (Thu) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Margaret Ryder
Kristin Craig
Diane Ray
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christina Allen-Wise
Chris Owens
James Shelton
07/26/2019 (Fri) practice field 
8:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
Melisa Suggs
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kristin Craig
Ora Kilgore
Margaret Thomason

Full Camp- Fresh Fruit Tray

needs to feed at least 25

07/22/2019 (Mon) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Ray
Julie Shanni
Tammie McNeely
Sheri Butryn
07/23/2019 (Tue) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Herron
Ashley Owens
07/24/2019 (Wed) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kelly Denny
Hannah Shi
Christy Carson
Tammie McNeely
07/25/2019 (Thu) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Ryder
MIxed tray berries/watermelon
Johnette Browne-Silva
Ora Kilgore
07/26/2019 (Fri) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Julia Carver
Persis Daniels
Sue Shaffer

Full Camp- Fresh Veggie Tray

needs to feed at least 25

07/22/2019 (Mon) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Denisse Maddox
Dedra Cooper
Julie Shanni
Carolyn Akridge
07/23/2019 (Tue) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Bonnie Klingelsmith
07/24/2019 (Wed) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Steuer
Vicki Hall
Tammie McNeely
07/25/2019 (Thu) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Ryder
Mixed Veggies
Bonnie Klingelsmith
07/26/2019 (Fri) cafeteria 
11:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Persis Daniels
2259549780
Bonnie Klingelsmith

Full Camp Lunch Helpers

07/22/2019 (Mon) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Dedra Cooper
Mary Griner
07/23/2019 (Tue) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Drew Tyson
Kristin Craig
07/24/2019 (Wed) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christy Carson
Barbara Steuer
Stacy Smith
07/25/2019 (Thu) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Steuer
Drew Tyson
Kristin Craig
07/26/2019 (Fri) cafeteria 
11:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Julia Carver
Margaret Thomason
Barbara Steuer

Uniform Fitter

07/22/2019 (Mon) Band Room 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christy Carson
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
07/23/2019 (Tue) Band Room 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
Karena Spatz
07/24/2019 (Wed) Band Room 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Hollis
Kristin Craig
Karena Spatz
07/25/2019 (Thu) Band Room 
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kristin Craig
susie shaffer
Karena Spatz

Full Camp Dance Chaperone

07/25/2019 (Thu) Commons 
7:00pm - 8:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Angelica Logue
Johnette Browne Silva
Diane Ray
Melisa Suggs (2)
Melisa and Wayne
8:15pm - 9:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Johnette Browne Silva
Diane Ray
Melisa Suggs (2)
Melisa and Wayne

Full Camp Dance Cookies, Brownies, or Cupcakes

At least 1 dozen

07/25/2019 (Thu) Commons 
6:30pm - 6:45pm (14)  
All slots filled
Angelica Logue
Christy Carson
Margaret Ryder (3)
Will bring 36 or more-cookies
Amy Camp
Amanda Farmer
brownies
Diane Ray (2)
Cupcakes
Melisa Suggs (2)
Kelly Denny
Julie Shanni
3 dozen brownie bites
Sheri Butryn
cupcakes

Full Camp Dance Drinks

Bottled Water or canned soda (cases or 12 packs

07/25/2019 (Thu) Commons 
6:30pm - 6:45pm (12)  
All slots filled
Angelica Logue
Emily Murray
Amy Camp (2)
Rachael Qadri
Lori Tedder
susie shaffer
Julia Carver
Melisa Suggs (2)
Julie Shanni
3/ 12 packs of canned soda
Barbara Arnold


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service