Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lunch/Recess 2021-22

McKenzie Lunch/Recess Parent Helpers

Thank you for your interest in helping at lunch and recess at McKenzie!

Please bring the following items when you volunteer:

1) Proof of vaccination

2) Photo ID

3) Mask

4) Dress for outdoors

Parents will need to sign in at the front desk with photo ID and show proof of COVID-19 vaccination. Volunteers must be masked at all times on campus. Please dress for the outdoors and prepare to be outside whenever possible.

Please arrive at your scheduled time so you can learn how to work the cash register before students arrive for lunch.

Lunch volunteer duties:

1) Working the cash register

2) General supervision of students while they eat

3) Be active as we ensure students are socially distant and safe

 

Recess volunteer duties:

1) Supporting students in healthy and safe play by monitoring a zone of our outdoor play areas or an indoor location when inclement weather occurs

2) Be proactive as you might anticipate a student need

3) Help students manage their disagreements, and report any big incidents to the front office 

 

Please email Missy Mares Stambor at [email protected] if you need assistance with this sign up or have any questions. Thank you to all of the lunch/recess helpers!

Created by:   Missy Mares Stambor
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
10/20/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Quigley

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Silvia Glaubach
Julie Gustafson

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Berg

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Doblin
Amanda Doblin
Jane Tomlinson
10/21/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karina Stender

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Keki Cannon (2)
Zenia Salles

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marissa Reich

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
10/22/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marissa Reich

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Hyunjin Kim
Hyunjin kim
Jennifer Morhart

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Liss
BARBARA LISS
evita gailuma
10/25/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Karottki
Kathy Zaks

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Bertram
Rachel Brown

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Zaks
Anne Fleming

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Fratini
Rachel Brown
10/26/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Karina Stender
Courtney Droogan

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alli Frazier
Maddie Knowland

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Choate
KATHRYN A CHOATE
Joyce Cheeren

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Higgins
10/27/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Virginia Reising
Katy Jones-Pritchard

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Gemeny
Maria Parmentier

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Zaks

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shqiperie Morina
Diella’s mom
10/28/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Allie Rothschild
Kathy Zaks

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Hyunjin Kim
Riley Sheehan

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Allie Rothschild
Kathy Zaks

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ariel Knauff
11/01/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Melissa Shane
Melissa Shane

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/02/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karina Stender

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Dani Bowden

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/03/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Tracy Malia

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Reut Nocham
Reut Nocham

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/04/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Gold

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Suzanne Ofman

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Kelly Gouss

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/05/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Melissa Boltz

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Jennifer Morhart
11/08/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelli Johnson

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Brooke Freed

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/09/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Byrne
Conor

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Julie Holden

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/10/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Dani Bowden

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/15/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/16/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Michelle Yeh

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Colleen Byrne
Shane

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/17/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Kevin Robinson

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/18/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allie Rothschild
Allie rothschild

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Melissa Shane
Melissa Shane

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Allie Rothschild
Allie rothschild

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/19/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Craig Sonnenschein

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Maggie Keller
11/29/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
11/30/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Samantha Weissbluth

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Marna Bolger
12/01/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Eshi Jalote

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/02/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Annie Heffron

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/03/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Suzanne Ofman

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Rachel Brown
12/06/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/08/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/09/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hoyee Leong

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/10/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Keller

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Zak Stambor

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Zak Stambor
12/13/2021 (Mon.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Hyunjin Kim

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/14/2021 (Tue.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Michelle Yeh

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/15/2021 (Wed.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 
Eshi Jalote

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/16/2021 (Thu.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Amanda Adams

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
12/17/2021 (Fri.)

1st grade (11:40a - 12:45p) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allie Rothschild
Allie rothschild

2nd grade (12:15p - 1:20p)

 

3rd grade (11:30a - 12:35p)

 
Allie Rothschild
Allie rothschild

4th grade (11:15a - 12:20p)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |