GABC Members

2019 Club Corn Roast Sign-up

This year is the 60th annual Booster Club Corn Roast.  It is the Booster Club's largest fund raiser of the year.  To make this event a success we are in need of volunteers to help us in a variety of activities.  The Booster Club requires all Booster Club members to volunteer for this event.  Proceeds of this event go to help ALL sports and athletes at Grafton High School.

Please use the sign up below to help make the 59th annual Grafton Booster Club Corn Roast a huge success!

Thank you in advance,

Cari Grabow

Corn Roast Chair - Go Black Hawks!

Date: 08/25/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Grafton Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Veterans Park  8:00am - 10:00am  

Corn Pit (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Aleknavicius (2)
Jacob and Kate Aleknavicius

Grillers (4)

 
All slots filled
Joel Stockhausen
Katie stockhausen
Rita Pampel
Nicole Pampel
Ivan Guerra (2)
Jordan Guerra

Set Up Help (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Clemens
AndrewClemens
Sue/Jim Tiegs
Connor Tiegs
Deanna Gehrke
Jacob Gehrke/Alix, Zack Schmidt
Jodi French
Kendyl Schmalz
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Corn Pit (2)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Boehm
Andrew
Tim Pfaff
Canon Pfaff

Grillers (4)

 
All slots filled
Janice Buback (2)
Caleb
Andrew Bonk
Preston Bonk
Scott Dembiec

Corn Huskers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Gelhar
Natalia Haltner
David Haltner
Natalia Haltner
Brad Jobe (2)
Bryce Jobe

Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Bobbie Woolf
Nathan Woolf
Julie Bonk
Preston Bonk
Tammie Van Ryzin (3)
Kirsten & Maddie

Ticket Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Tiegs
Pamela Wiziarde
Owen Wiziarde

Silent Auction (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Weir
Ashley Weir
Andy Wiziarde
Owen Wiziarde

50/50 Raffle

 
Joy Steltenpohl

Booster Club Membership Sales

 
Michelle Tsui
Tyler Tsui
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Corn Pit (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim PFAFF PFAFF
Canon Pfaff
Mike Bowen
Maria

Grillers (4)

 
All slots filled
Rich/Linda Jasinski
Brock Jasinski
Eric Pedersen
Ava Pedersen
Jake Pedersen
Ava Pedersen
John Bernd

Corn Huskers (4)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Pfaff
Canon Pfaff
Amy Weir
Zach Weir
Chuck Weir
Ashley Weir
Clare Pedersen
Ava Pedersen

Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Tammie Van Ryzin (4)
Kirsten & Maddie
Michelle Pedersen
Ava Pedersen

Ticket Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Wagner
Evan/ Ezra Wagner
Rich/Linda Jasinski
Brock Jasinski

Silent Auction (2)

 
All slots filled
Pamela Wiziarde (2)
Clayton Wiziarde

50/50 Raffle

 
Gretchen Viesselmann
Grace Viesselmann

Booster Club Membership Sales

 
Michelle Uttke
Maranda Uttke
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Corn Pit (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Rauen
Isaiah Mielke-
Stefano Peña
Isaiah Mielke

Grillers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jim McDaniel
Natalie McDaniel
Todd and Denise Blaubach
Johnathan Blaubach
Cecile & Seth Duhnke
Grace Duhnke

Corn Huskers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Gust
Josephine Gust
Sherri McDaniel
Natalie
Lisa Malchow
Lauren malchow

Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Weir
Zach Weir
Todd and Denise Blaubach
Johnathan Blaubach
Kathy Huibregtse
Alex Huibregtse
Jennifer Mell
Alainnah Mell
Lucy Burke
Cassidy Burke

Ticket Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Giorgi
Elizabeth Gust
Josephine Gust

Silent Auction (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara (jeanne) Stern
David Stern
Cecile & Seth Duhnke
Grace Duhnke

50/50 Raffle

 
Dan or Susan Birch
Ben and Joe Birch

Booster Club Membership Sales

 
Dan or Susan Birch
Ben and Joe Birch
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Corn Pit (2)

 

Corn Huskers (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan and Susan Birch (2)
Joe and Ben Birch
Kathy & Tim Huibregtse (2)
Alex Huibregtse

Kitchen (5)

 
All slots filled
Dana Pegelow
Noah Pegelow
Annie Gehrke (2)
Grace Gehrke
Kay Schnell
Taylor Schnell
Charlotte Cherella
Natalie Cherella

Ticket Table (2)

 
All slots filled
kedron teare (2)
sydney teare

Silent Auction (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Hernandez
Eva Hernandez

50/50 Raffle

 

Booster Club Membership Sales

 

Grillers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gary Schnell
Taylor Schnell
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Corn Pit (2)

 

Corn Huskers (4)

 

Kitchen (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Maureen Sandoval (2)
Julia Sandoval
Amanda Bramstedt
Connor Bramstedt

Ticket Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary & Karen Ruona (2)
Morgan Ruona

Silent Auction (2)

 

Tear Down Help (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mike Wagner
Evan/Ezra Wagner
Ed Garza
Jay
Sharon Garza
Jay

Grillers (2)

 
Veterans Park & GHS  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Transfer to GHS Concessions & Clean Up (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service