Restaurant Week

Restaurant Week 2019

Dear Parents,

It's time for Restaurant Week again! Please join your fellow Lab parents for lunch/dinner!

PA

Created by:   saima sufi
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Catch 35  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Caroline Grossman
Host
Chitra Nair
Masha Sajdeh
Sujatha Shenoy
Sunda  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Walker Bill Rudnick (2)
Host
Bonnie Fong (2)
An-Me Chung (2)
Cindy Pietraszek (2)
Amy Han (2)
Valerie Harper
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Eddie V's Prime Seafood  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Pietraszek (2)
Host
Zainab Baig (2)
Hope to drag absentee hubby along!!Thanks for hosting!!
Chitra Nair (2)
Amy Han (2)
Sujatha Shenoy (2)
Anne Groves (2)
01/27/2019 (Sun.) TBD  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
Pacific Standard Time  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Holly Warshauer (2)
Host
Amy Gordon (2)
Keith and Amy
Avanti Singh (2)
01/28/2019 (Mon.) Capital Grille  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
All slots filled
saima sufi
Saima Sufi (host)
sabera choudhury
Veronica Guerrieri
I hope I will make it! Unfortunately, I will have to cancel if we have a recruiting seminar at the same time (I will know that only early January)
Rupert Vaughan
Zainab Baig
Noha Elsharkawy Aref
Shana Artz
Ada Kumar
Chitra Nair
Ayse TAY
Tonya Coats
Catherine Rosenberg
TBD  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
01/29/2019 (Tue.) The Lobby  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
All slots filled
Zainab Baig
HOST
Amy Han
Farah Cheema
Rita Padhi
cindy pietraszek pietraszek
Eileen Chang
Haera Lee
Pam Crouthamel
Bonnie Fong
Ada Kumar
Corinne Bal
Chitra Nair
Acanto  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Melissa McMahill
host
Carrie Yang
Stacie Dennis (2)
01/30/2019 (Wed.) Blue Door Farm Stand  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
All slots filled
Ann Grissom
HOST
Noha Elsharkawy Aref
krista blazek hogarth
thanks for hosting!
Mariana Ingersoll
Amy Gordon
Liz Anderson
Mona Dwarakanathan
Sara Skelly
Tina Drewno
Colleen Sheehan
Lynn Vincent
Lynn Vincent
Wild Fire  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Polite (host)
Colleen Sheehan
Valerie Harper
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Free Rein  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Rupert Vaughan
Host
Melissa McMahill
Katana  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
All slots filled
Cherry Chen (2)
Host
x x (2)
Elena Tsai (2)
Michelle Holmes (4)
OO KO
2
Dana Guo
Dana Guo & Steve Joung
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Nico Osteria  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
All slots filled
Tina Louie
Host
Claudia Roeder
Sonia Ostatnikova Pastor
Noha Elsharkawy Aref
Corinne Bal
Chitra Nair
saima sufi
Audris Wong
Lynn Vincent
Hillary Geller
Caroline Grossman
Tria Smith
The Duck Inn  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dinner (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Abundio Rodriguez (2)
Host
Doug & Katrina Spencer (2)
Silvia Rivera (2)
02/02/2019 (Sat.) TBD  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
The Bristol  6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Dinner (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Susan Farmer
host
Noha Elsharkawy Aref (2)
Ahmad and Noha
Sujatha Shenoy (2)
02/03/2019 (Sun.) TBD  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
02/04/2019 (Mon.) Tanta  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Jill Cross (Host)
Rupert Vaughan
Anne Groves
Catherine Rosenberg
Ellen Douglas (2)
Booth One  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
All slots filled
lena jessen
Host
Beebe Roh
Jennifer Keller
Liz Shanin
Michelle Hitsch
Kirti Kulkarni
Danielle Broadwater
Ada Kumar
Carla Ellis
Mona Dwarakanathan
Stacey Steele
Nikki Orlov
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Bellemore  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Rupert Vaughan
Host
Deanna Quan
saima sufi
Masha Sajdeh
Cathy Lee
TBD  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
02/06/2019 (Wed.) Cindy's  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Lisa Walker
Host
An-Me Chung
Tonya Coats (2)
Cindy Pietraszek
cindy cruise
HaiSous  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Monica Hughson (2)
Melissa McMahill (2)
02/07/2019 (Thu.) Ema  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Lunch (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Archana Dharanipragada
Corinne Bal
Monteverde  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
x x (5)
Holly Warshauer (2)
host


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home