Greenbriar Science Night

Science Night Sign Up 2019

What is Science Night??  This PTO sponsored event is an unjudged annual Science “show and tell” Night open to all scientists K-5th grade.  If you would like to participate in Greenbriar Science Night, please register by March 8th by listing your project and student names below (if students from multiple grades are participating as a group on one project, please add all names in one grade level). If you have any questions, please email Gabriela Salinas at [email protected]

 

Date: 03/14/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT

Location: Greenbriar School

Created by:   Gabriela Salinas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Kindergarten

 

Kindergarten (10)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lori Green
Micah Green and Leni Berman
Farrah Dailey
Harper Dailey
Mona Kolososki
Ayden Kolososki, Noah Kolososki

First Grade (20)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Ellen Silva
Liam Silva and Kayden Nesrallah
Anne Field
Static Electricity - Claire Field and Brooke Rosenberg
Jessica Falk
Ari Falk & Adi Grewal
Lucy Berman
Lucy Berman & Carlie Doughtery
Dani Berman
Crosby Berman, Brody & Ian Federman
Michelle Brown
Grace Brown
Grant Swinger
Lila Swinger
Sophie Devdariani
Demetre kvirikadze
Allen Barbier
Max Barbier
Jeff Chan
Yuna Chan
Phillip Von Alroth
Phillip Von Alroth

Second Grade (20)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Ellen Silva
Colby Silva and Madden Williams
Alexa Sciortino
Alexa Sciortino
Lena Dawson
Nathan Dawson & Jordan Katz
Ava Young
Ava Young
Marie Junkmann
Lyla Dickson & Maddie Junkmann
Grant Swinger (2)
Gia Swinger-Adie Vorda
Christine O'Malley
Quinn O’Malley & Julia Eichstadt
Farrah Dailey
William Dailey
Lindsay Pinchuk
Jordyn Pinchuk, Madeline Feeney

Third Grade (20)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Lulu Morgan
Caroline Statkus & Lulu Morgan
Erica Marks
Oliver Rush and Ben Marks
maria Rentzelos (2)
Lexi Rentzelos & Natasha Limberopoulos
Tricia Gartz
Henry Gartz and Ethan Nesrallah
Vinita Patel (2)
Nikhil and Sahil Patel
Amy Dubinsky
Shayn Dubinsky, Daylin Caulfield
Darci Rozner
Findley Kloepher, Paige Rozner
Maureen Nowak
Cameron
Catherine L Barron
Dalya Barron, Daisy Caparos

Fourth Grade (20)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Lena Dawson
Jack Dawson & Colin Rush
Elle Morgan
Mallory Miehl & Elle Morgan
Anne Field
Rainbow Water (absorbency) - Ebie Field
Monique Howard
Carter Howard and Ray Zenimoto
Ethan Bishop
Ethan Bishop
Michelle Brown
Owen Brown
Jeremy Reynolds
Jack Reynolds
Melissa Schmidt
Max Hakel & Tyler Schmidt: Lava Lamps
Cornel
Lukas Erdbeer
Lily Musselewhite
Lily Musselewhite
Jenny
Carly C, Tate R, Michael J
Erinn Kaya
Antalaya Kaya, Aydin Kaya
Anna Kim
Suzie Kim
Brightseas Salinas
Liam, Aegislash

Fifth Grade (20)

Enter Project Name & Student Name(s)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Gabriela Salinas
TBD - Valerie Menendez, Sienna Willson
Debra Rossi
Ethan Rossi and Dominic Gloria
Jen Gallinson
Lila Gallinson, Lexi Nortman, Marin Wahlstrom
maria Rentzelos (2)
Aristia Rentzelos & Morgan Gannon
Colleen Anderson
Calen Anderson, Alexander Nikolov, Ethan Camp
Sarah Weil
Emily Rogers, Seojin Kim, Grace Risinger and Molly McAnally
Kelly Bertler
Ella Bertler, Mimi Peifer, Emma Firsel
Olga Camp
Ethan Camp, Alexander Nikolov, Calen Anderson
Sophie Devdariani
Mariamie kvirikadze
Joy McClure
Ethan McClure & Mike E
Farrah Dailey
Rowan Dailey
A. Gannon
Morgan Gannon


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home