Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Trinity UMC Sunday School

Trinity UMC Sunday School Teachers Fall 2019/Spring 2020

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Allison Watkins - Director of Children's Ministry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Classrooms
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Venetia Sampson
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark and Maria Pearson (2)
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:45am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline Lee

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Belcher
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Children's Halloween Party  9:15am - 10:45am  

1. BLUE ROOM:CRAFTS (3)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: GAMES (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Womble

1. RED ROOM: SNACK (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
gwen alonzo
Children's Haloween Party  10:45am - 12:15pm  

2. RED ROOM: SNACKS (3)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: CRAFTS (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jaime Stiles

2. PURPLE ROOM: GAMES (3)

 
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey Cassinis (2)
Enzio and Casey can teach

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaime Stiles

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
gwen alonzo

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Lee
Casey Cassinis

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Belcher
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jaime Stiles

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey Cassinis (2)
Enzio and Casey Can teach

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
gwen alonzo
Birthday for Jesus Rehearsal  10:45am - 12:15pm  

2. RED ROOM: (10)

Help children with rehearsal, lunch and costumes

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lauren Womble
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Lee
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
12/29/2019 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
01/05/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
01/12/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
All slots filled
gwen alonzo
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
01/19/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
01/26/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
02/02/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
02/09/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
gwen alonzo
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
02/23/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
03/01/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
gwen alonzo

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
03/08/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
03/15/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
03/29/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Womble

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
04/05/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.) Easter Eggstravaganza  8:45am - 10:15am  

SNACKS (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
gwen alonzo

GAMES (3)

 

CRAFTS (3)

 

EGG HUNT (3)

 

TODDLERS: Egg Hunt, Games, Snacks, Crafts (6)

 
10:45am - 12:15pm  

EGG HUNT (3)

 

SNACKS (3)

 

CRAFTS (3)

 

GAMES (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Julie And Scott Tannehill

TODDLERS:Egg Hunt, Games, Snacks, Crafts (6)

 
04/19/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Tannehill

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
05/03/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
gwen alonzo

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
05/10/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Pettit
Sam Lundgren
05/24/2020 (Sun.) 1st Session  9:15am - 10:30am  

1. BLUE ROOM: PreK-1st (2)

 

1. PURPLE ROOM: 2nd-5th (2)

 
2nd Session  10:45am - 12:00pm  

2. RED ROOM: 3rd-5th (2)

 

2. BLUE ROOM: PreK/Kinder (2)

 

2. PURPLE ROOM: 1st-2nd (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info