Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Jefferson Championship Volunteers

2020 Jefferson Division Championship Volunteers

2/15/2020 & 2/16/2020

It is a league requirement that each participating team furnish a minimum number of their most qualified officials to represent them at League Championships. Each team MUST provide a minimum of three (3) timers and one (1) certified official for both morning and afternoon sessions, PER TEAM, NOT PER CLUB. Please consider sending two (2) officials if at all possible. Stroke/Turn judges must possess certification as defined in the League rules and must be dressed per National YMCA policy with patches and certification cards. Please have all officials and timers check-in at the hospitality room upon arrival at the meet. 

Session 1 

Start time 8:15 AM

Coaches meeting 7:30 AM

Officials meeting 7:40 AM

Timers Meeting 7:55 AM

Session 2

Start time 9:15 AM

Coaches meeting 8:30 AM

Officials meeting 8:40 AM

Timers meeting 8:55 AM

 

Created by:   Carl Sandoe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/15/2020 (Sat.) PennDel League Meet Representative   7:00am  

PennDel League Meet Representative (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, pen-Del referee, USA starter
Jenn Woods
PennDel AR
Brandywine-PA Boys  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Julia Terry
Level 1

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Dan Chidester
Level 2 Referee, AO

Admin Official (AO)

 
Brandywine-PA Girls  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christy Inners
First half if splitting

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Taylor Boyer
Taylor Boyer

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Vicky Russell
AO or timer if needed
Lansdowne Boys  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Brendan Hilliard
Level 1

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Frank Mcgovern
AO
Lansdowne Girls  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Frank McGovern
Frank McGovern
Rocky Run Boys  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Mo fard sanei
Mo Fard Sanei (Rocky Run)
Rocky Run Swim Parent (2)
Cynthia Robinson & Courtney Burke

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Rocky Run Swim Parent
Jamer Doughty

Additional Timers

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rocky Run Volunteer
Stephanie King

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rocky Run Volunteer
Rod Spears - level 1

Admin Official (AO)

 
Rocky Run Girls  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Mo fard sanei
Mo Fard Sanei (Rocky Run)
Rocky Run Swim Parent (2)
Dennis Bakey, Robin Proctor

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Tim O’Donnell
Level 1

Additional Timers

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rocky Run Swim Parent
Courtney Kauffman

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Rocky Run Swim Parent
Jake Weissenberger - Level 1

Admin Official (AO)

 
Upper Main Line Boys   7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Sherry Liu
Level 1

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Upper Main Line Girls   7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Sherry Liu
Level 1

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Bo Wen
Level 1

Admin Official (AO)

 
Mike Lutz
MICHAEL H LUTZ
Willow Grove Boys  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
John Maxwell
Level 2

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Willow Grove Girls  7:30am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Ken Schmidt
Level 2

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) Brandywine-PA Boys  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Brendan Hilliard
Level 1

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Brandywine-PA Girls  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Speakman
timer
Tammy Mittuch
timer
Tony/Erin Scheivert
We will split the time most likely

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Lansdowne Boys  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Kami Olmstead
I am available to help in any way
Lansdowne Girls  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Rocky Run Boys  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rocky Run Swim Parent (2)
Cathy Greek & Cristen Zipf

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Michelle Bustard
Meet Manager/ AO

Admin Official (AO)

 
Rocky Run Girls  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rocky Run Volunteer
Won Joon Kuoh

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Rocky Run Swim Parent
Chris Milligan - Level 2

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Upper Main Line Boys   8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Mike Lutz
(additional AO)

Admin Official (AO)

 
Eleni Kornblatt
Eleni kornblatt
Upper Main Line Girls   8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Wing Fung
Y Level II

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Kerry Dolan
Y Level 2

Admin Official (AO)

 
Willow Grove Boys  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Traci McDonnell
Traci McDonnell

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Willow Grove Girls  8:40am  

Required Timers (3)

 

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Admin Official (AO)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info