Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Madison Championship Volunteers

2019-20 Madison Division Championship

2/8/2020 & 2/9/2020

It is a league requirement that each participating team furnish a minimum number of their most qualified officials to represent them at League Championships. Each team MUST provide a minimum of three (3) timers and one (1) certified official for both morning and afternoon sessions, PER TEAM, NOT PER CLUB. Please consider sending two (2) officials if at all possible. Stroke/Turn judges must possess certification as defined in the League rules and must be dressed per National YMCA policy with patches and certification cards. Please have all officials and timers check-in at the hospitality room upon arrival at the meet.

Session 1

Start time 8:30 AM

Coaches meeting TBA

Officials meeting TBA

Timers Meeting TBA

Session 2

Start time 2:15 PM

Coaches meeting TBA

Officials meeting TBA

Timers meeting TBA

Session 3

Start time 8:30 AM

Coaches meeting TBA

Officials meeting TBA

Timers Meeting TBA

Created by:   Carl Sandoe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/08/2020 (Sat.) PennDel League Meet Representative   7:30am  

PennDel League Meet Representative (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fred Polaski
Admin Referee
Ambler Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
ALEXANDER SPANJA
Timer

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Ambler Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bill Scarpitta
-
Scott Russ
Alex Russ

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Mike Petrakis
Y Level 2, US Swim S&T N3, SR N2, DR

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Sherry Petrakis
US S&T

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ekaterina Poshyvaylo
EP
Sarah Hauff
Sarah hauff
Kerry Foley
AIdan Foley

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Jason Stucker
Level 2

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Bart Young
Bart Young
Heather Chase
timer
Joe Orlando
Girls 12 & 13 age

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
1 slot filled - more available
Patricia Martinez
We will be there
North Penn Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
North Penn Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Quakertown Boys  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
Quakertown Girls  8:00am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
Ambler Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Ambler Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Laura Watts
Level I

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meghan Uliana
na
Heather Gilrane
NA

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
North Penn Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
North Penn Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ryleigh Collins
Timer
Nicole Iriza
Timer

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Quakertown Boys  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
Quakertown Girls  2:15pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
02/09/2020 (Sun.) Ambler Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Ambler Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Bethlehem Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Sherry Petrakis
US S&T

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Doylestown Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Mike Petrakis
Y Level 2, US Swim S&T N3, SR N2, DR

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andrea Houghton
Andrea Houghton

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
John Isaac
Level II

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ekaterina Poshyvaylo
EP
Denise Pinto
Timer

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Martha Maier
Level I

Additional Timers

 
Nazareth Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Koza
Timer
Danya Bloch
Session 3, dan Bloch timing
Glenn Basile
Glenn

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
North Penn Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
North Penn Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Quakertown Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
Quakertown Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Carrie Cunnane
Level 1 Stroke/Turn

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official

Please provide certification

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info