Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Washington Championship Volunteers

2020 Washington Championship

2/8/2020 & 2/9/2020

It is a league requirement that each participating team furnish a minimum number of their most qualified officials to represent them at League Championships. Each team MUST provide a minimum of three (3) timers and one (1) certified official for both morning and afternoon sessions, PER TEAM, NOT PER CLUB. Please consider sending two (2) officials if at all possible. Stroke/Turn judges must possess certification as defined in the League rules and must be dressed per National YMCA policy with patches and certification cards. Please have all officials and timers check-in at the hospitality room upon arrival at the meet. 

Session 1 

Start time 4:30 pm

Coaches meeting 3:45 pm

Officials meeting 4:00 pm

Timers Meeting 4:15 pm

Session 2

Start time 8:00 am

Coaches meeting 7:15 am

Officials meeting 7:30 am

Timers meeting 7:45 am

Session 3 

Start time 1:30 pm

Coaches meeting 1:45 pm

Officials meeting 1:00 pm

Timers Meeting 1:15 pm

Created by:   Carl Sandoe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Any Team  3:30pm  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Connor
Dave Connor - Boyertown
Boyertown Boys  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (3)
Lester-Stranick, O'Malley, Paxson

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Alyssa Vidal
Level 1 Official

Additional Timers

 
Boyertown Girls  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
JAY BOAL
Level I

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (3)
Unruh, Leigh, Purcell

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Shannon Mitchell
YMCA Level 2

Additional Timers

 
1 slot filled - more available
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director
Machado
Phoenixville Boys  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Phoenixville Girls  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Reading Boys  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deb Neustadter
Deb
Michele Peterson
.

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Reading Girls  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Ellen Nonnemacher
Level 1

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Sue Hess
Reading Y
Tanya Huntsinger
Tanya
Stephanie Conner
RY girls

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Boys  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Girls  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
2 slots filled - more available
Megan Fox
AO and meet manager operator for 2+ Years
Pikk-Nga Haas
First year AO and MM

Additional Timers

 
West Chester Boys  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Taylor
Maureen

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Meluskey
Daphtary
West Chester Girls  3:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
David Acker
level 2, ref and starter

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Dana Jones
WCAY Girls 11-12
Shiree Radie
Girls 11-12
Margot Gardiner
Margot Gardiner

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
shiree radie
Bob Radie Level II

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
02/09/2020 (Sun.) Any Team  7:20am  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Connor
Dave Connor - Boyertown
Boyertown Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (3)
Holl, Heilman, Henin

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
1 slot filled - more available
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director
Riches
Boyertown Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Shannon Mitchell
YMCA Level 2

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
SCOTT WATERS
Scott Waters
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (2)
Leigh, Kellie

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Phoenixville Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Phoenixville Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Reading Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Trupp
Ry timer
Jennifer Tinsman
Rich Tinsman

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Reading Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Rogers
Amy Rogers - RY

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
West Chester Boys  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Matt Feehery
L2 WCAY

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
West Chester Girls  7:45am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liz Cicero
WCAY
Flo Stopper
West Chester Girls

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
PennDel League Meet Representative  8:00am  

PennDel League Meet Representative (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, pen-Del referee, USA stater

PennDel League Scorer

 
Any Team  12:00pm  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Connor
Dave Connor - Boyertown
Boyertown Boys  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Julia Tye
Level I

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Grant Smith
Boyertown Boys
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (2)
Gebhard, Riches

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Boyertown Girls  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Shannon Mitchell
YMCA Level 2

Required Timers (3)

 
All slots filled
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (3)
Clauss, Feiertag, Ehrnfeldt

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
2 slots filled - more available
Boyertown YMCA Meet Director (2)
Paules, Troy
Phoenixville Boys  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Phoenixville Girls  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Reading Boys  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Bill Foight
Level 2 / Referee / USA Stroke & Turn

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenni Hoffman
Jenn Hoffman
Monica Johnson-Null
Monica

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 
1 slot filled - more available
Heidi Lorditch
Heidi Lorditch - level 1 stroke and turn official

Additional Timers

 
Reading Girls  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Douglas Metcalfe
RY Girls
Donna Rickert
Bill Rickert

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Boys  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Wing Fung
Y Level II

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
Upper Main Line Girls  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Mike Malmstrom
L2, USA Ref

Required Timers (3)

 

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 
West Chester Boys  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Taylor
Maureen

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
West Chester Girls  12:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Richard Littler
Level 2/ref/starter

Required Timers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mindy King
15-18

Additional Officials

Please provide certification level

 

Additional Timers

 

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info