Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kingwood Volunteers

Stampede - Harris County Food Giveaway

USDA Farmers to Families Food Box is partnering with Stampede Houston in doing a HUGE food giveaway on Thursday Mornings for 8 weeks from 7:00 am - 12:00 pm. This is part of the Coronavirus Food Assistance Program that Secretary Perdue sponsors through the USDA.

They are in need many volunteers every week to help with loading into cars via drive through stations.  Volunteers need to be 15 yrs. of age and older unless you come with a parent (13-14). They will be working with Harris County to give away about 6,000 gallons of milk and 4,500 boxes of produce weekly.  

You will be required to wear a mask and gloves and bring additional hand sanitizer as needed.  If you do forget your masks, there will also be some there for the volunteers. 

Volunteers are to enter in the 3rd entrance off the service road and drive behind Escapade and park behind Stampede.  

Stampede Address: 11925 Eastex Fwy A, Houston, TX 77039

Arrive a few minutes earlier to get parked and situated.  Starting promptly at 7:00 am.

Thank you to Linda and Rob Ferdows for providing us an opportunity to serve during this time. 

Created by:   Elizabeth Shaw
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
07/16/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Rachel Shaw
Neil Tian
Phillip Crane
Paige Daniels
Laine Carruth (2)
Elizabeth Shaw
Tamir Shaw
Jill Weller (3)
Weller - Jill, Riley, Will
Tharini Vavulli
Aliana Donavan

YMSL - List Mom & Son Separately (11)

 
All slots filled
YMSL Signup (7)
Stoesser (Tracy & Ryan), Quinn (Laura, Connor), Derr Jacob, Ramby Noah, Ruck Carla
Zach Clowers
Michele Clowers
Marcy Butler
Matthew Butler
Marcy Butler
Marcy Butler
07/23/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (15)

 
All slots filled
Darby Wolocko
Sabrina Reyes
Phillip Crane
Neil Tian
Paige Daniels
Lainey Carruth (3)
Jennifer Dalby (2)
Hannah & Maddie Dalby
Sarah Knigin (2)
Sarah and Abigail Knigin
Tamir Shaw
Elizabeth Shaw
Tara Wolocko

YMSL - List Mom & Son Separately (10)

 
All slots filled
Susie Cintron Cintron (2)
Zach Clowers
Michele Clowers
Lynne Studdert (2)
Lynne and Brendan Studdert
Tracy Stoesser
Ryan Stoesser
Jennifer Dalby (2)
Jen Dalby and Major
07/30/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Phillip Crane
Neil Tian
Zach Clowers
Anders Greenley
Alexis Pubentz
Darby Wolocko Sophie Hoffman (2)
Amber Charboneau (3)
Amber, Meredith & Graham
Tracy Temple (2)
Paige Daniels

YMSL - List Mom & Son Separately (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Zach Clowers
Michele Clowers
mateo arroyo
ana arroyo
Paige Derr
Tyler Derr
Jacob Derr
Jodie Eakin
Chase Eakin
Julie Savage
Julie And Chris
08/06/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (27)

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Reyes
Rachel Shaw
Phillip Crane
Neil Tian
Lainey Carruth (2)
Kelly Smith (2)
Kelly and Riley Smith
Susan Cintron
Juan Cintron
Jodie Eakin
Chase Eakin
Kristen Alsbrooks (2)
Hayden Alsbrooks
Leila Grassman (2)
Leila & Kelsie Grassman
Jane & Shawn Carter (3)
Lindsey, Jenna, Jane (3)
Jana Lowe
Amber Charboneau (4)
Amber, Madeline, Meredith & Graham
Liliana Perdomo (2)
Marcos Perdomo
Marcy Butler (2)
Matthew Butler
08/13/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Sara Laws
YMSL Mom
Jake Laws
YMSL Son
Jill Wolocko
Jessica Quinn
Rena Kuratko
Chris OBrien
Kelly Smith (2)
Kelly and Riley
Amy O'bryant
Pam Doyle
Becky Brown (4)
Becky, Paul, Liam and Roman Williams
Danielle Sasso
Amy Foutz
Mary Neuman (2)
Nick and Mary Neuman
08/20/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (25)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Phillip Crane
Amber Bender
Jessica Gilbert
Tracy Stoesser
Leila Grassman
Sara Laws
YMSL Mom
Jill Wolocko (3)
Quinn/Wolocko/Sagbien
Elizabeth Shaw
Kimberly Majerus
Corbin Szabo
YMSL Kingwood
Becky Brown (3)
Becky, Paul and Roman Williams
Hearher Richmond
Amber Charboneau (2)
Jana Lowe
Nancy Westwood
Mary Neuman
08/27/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston

7:00 am (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Phillip Crane
Elizabeth Shaw
Tracy Stoesser
Sally Parish (2)
Heidi Guilfoyle
Ann Crane
09/10/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston 

7:00 am (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Elizabeth Shaw
Ann Crane
Jill Wolocko (2)
Jill and Chelsea
Leila Grassman
Tracy Stoesser
Kelly Smith (2)
Kelly and Mike
Heather Richmond
Pierce Kennedy (2)
Pierce and Caroline Kennedy
Kelsey Elliott (2)
Kelsey & Jonathan
Jennifer Arthur
Kelly Rhodes
09/17/2020
(Thu. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Stampede Houston 

7:00 am (30)

 
22 of 30 slots filled
Elizabeth Shaw
Ann Crane
Pam Doyle
Alicia Bowen
Danielle Albro
Jennifer Burnley (3)
Will be bringing Madelyn and Grant to help also.
Leila Grassman
Deone Knight
Shelby Lewis
I need to leave at 11:00am.
Heather Richmond
Becky Brown (2)
Paul and I will be there
Jill Wolocko (2)
With Kim Majerus
Amy Bennett
Heidi Guilfoyle
Jean Van Dyke
Mary Neuman (2)
Tommy will be with me.
Kelly Smith
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info