Arizona Lutheran Academy

Back-to-School Meetings 2020-2021

Every ALA student—whether new or returning—is required to attend a Back-to-School Meeting at ALA with one parent prior to the start of the school year. 

  • Each family will attend ONE session. Older siblings will attend with a new student at a NEW STUDENT meeting.
  • New students may not attend a RETURNING STUDENT meeting.
  • All meetings will cover Q&A about what to expect this school year.
  • The NEW STUDENT meetings will also serve as a new student/parent orientation.

Sign up for a time below. Enter the parent name and email, type in the students' names, and indicate the total number attending (quantity).

Created by:   ALA Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

One family unit per slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MST)

NEW STUDENT meeting

08/07/2020 (Fri)
10:00am - 11:30am (20)  
All slots filled
Aaron Bublitz (2)
Arianna Bublitz
Tara Harris (2)
Amani Harris
Matt Groth (3)
Emma Groth, Rachel Groth
Connie McCotter (3)
Cidney McCotter, Carson McCotter
Rosa Otero (3)
Destiny garcia, alexsander otero
Sheri Turner (2)
Russell Turner
Jason Schmidt (3)
Heidi & Ryan Schmidt
Erna Goseyun (2)
Justin Ramos
4:00pm - 5:30pm (20)  
All slots filled
Deborah Draper (3)
Dayton Draper, Noah Draper
Matt Christopher (2)
Emily Christopher
Myrtle Hall (2)
Lorenzo Hall
Monica Garcia (2)
Anthony S Garcia
Claire Knightly (2)
Will Knightly
Adam Hartle (2)
Elijah Hartle
Scott Indahl (3)
Jackson Indahl, Anika Indahl
Darcy Meyer (2)
Seth
Christy Prazak (2)
Tyler Prazak
5:30pm - 7:00pm (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
Shannon Jordan-Bass (2)
Rylan Bass
Samantha List (2)
Jack List
Tasha Bigman (2)
Ethan Bigman
Victoria Thompson (3)
Jeremiah Thompson & Justice Gregory
Evie Miller (2)
Arondai Miller
Chadrick Ackerman (2)
Emilie and Nani Ackerman
Valarie Rojas (2)
Mersadies Livas
08/10/2020 (Mon)
10:00am - 11:30am (20)  
All slots filled
Lynnette Stahmann (3)
Rachel Stahmann, Naomi Stahmann
Monica Lomeli (2)
Jorge D Lomeli
Sharon Gerard (2)
Sydney Woodrow
Joy Estes (2)
Kahlyn Baumann
Mia Urbieta (2)
Noah Urbieta
Sarah Stoller (2)
Emily Christopher
Joel Walker (3)
Ian and Emily Walker
Liz Enter (3)
Amelia Enter Gideon Enter
Ryan Konig
Natalie
5:00pm - 6:30pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Janet Guerrero (5)
Luis, Oscar, Jesus, Brandon, Guerrero
Melissa Agazzi (2)
Chadian (Dean) Van Hofwegen
Kristi Dahl (3)
Gracee & Olaf
Sara Senters (2)
Christian Senters
6:30pm - 8:00pm (20)  
14 of 20 slots filled
Elizabeth Danzeisen (3)
Case Danzeisen, Brookelyn Danzeisen
Viviana Castro (2)
Carla Castro
Jessica West (2)
Sal West III
Louis Lechuga (2)
Rhea Lechuga
Vanessa Mendoza (3)
Zayda Mendoza, Zoey Mendoza
Ryea Goudeau (2)
Talib Uqdah

RETURNING STUDENT meeting

08/03/2020 (Mon)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Jon Cunningham (2)
Josiah Cunningham
David Bean (2)
Phat 'Jeremy' Ngo
Marlene Humbert (2)
Trevor Humbert
Aracely Perez Pinon (2)
Martín Pinon
Amy Schaumberg (2)
Jack Schaumberg
David Farley (2)
Connor Farley
Dolores Urbieta (2)
Marco Urbieta
Jill Norton (2)
Naomi Norton
Kirk Massey (2)
Marcus Massey
Victoria Thompson (2)
Justice Gregory Jeremiah Thompson
6:00pm - 7:00pm (20)  
19 of 20 slots filled
Renee Jordan (2)
Camden Jordan
Patricia Schroeder (2)
Jay Schroeder
Angela Bernthal (2)
Andrew Bernthal
STACI GUTIERREZ (3)
Cole and Jonah Gutierrez
marcela olguin (2)
Chanel Olguin
Joseph Carrillo (2)
Natalia Carrillo
Ruth Plymesser (2)
Jessika Plymesser
Aide Estrada (2)
Gabriel Chavez
Stephnie Marquez (2)
Isabelle Marquez
08/04/2020 (Tue)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Heather Kallies (2)
Joshua Kallies
April Nunez (2)
Nasya Nunez
Tammy Roth (2)
Armando Portillo
Don Culbertson (2)
Kayli Culbertson
Alfred Moore Jr (2)
Adorable Moore
Kim Gomez (2)
Sierra Gomez
1:00pm - 2:00pm (20)  
17 of 20 slots filled
Stacey Peter (2)
Kadence Peter
Rochelle Peltzer (2)
Thomas Peltzer
Phyllis Brumfield (2)
Alisia Miller
Elizabeth Thompson (2)
Nathan Thompson
Jenine Robinson (2)
Kai Robinson
Steve Wagenknecht (2)
Keziah
Erica Brauer (3)
Elena and Elsa
Liz Schroeder (2)
Ezekiel Schroeder
4:00pm - 5:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Bode (2)
Reed Bode
Veronica Montenieri (2)
Aubrey Montenieri
Sandy Robles (2)
TJ Robles
Mike Hutchinson (3)
Trevor & Allee Hutchinson
Laurie Easley (2)
Kenny Easley
Tom Gray (2)
TJ Gray
Ann Quiñones (2)
Natalia Quiñones
Randa Massadeh (3)
Mary Ann and Eleana
Betzabel Vega (2)
Jozabad Ayala
5:00pm - 6:00pm (20)  
18 of 20 slots filled
Kristy Grippo (3)
Isabella Grippo, Luke Grippo
Jamie Johnson (2)
Brady Johnson
Claudia Dominguez (2)
Jonathan Mendoza
Anna Bebee (2)
Wade Bebee
Celeste Marquez (2)
Micah Marquez
Laura Jason Fralix (3)
Travis Parker
Angelina Holguin (2)
Jacob Holguin
Julie Gonzales (2)
Isaiah Gonzales
08/05/2020 (Wed)
10:30am - 11:30am (20)  
18 of 20 slots filled
Adam Wiechmann (2)
Krista Wiechmann
Martin Bayer (2)
Elise Bayer
Jeff Wendt (3)
Jessica and Jonathan Wendt
Jen Cereske (2)
Adria Cereske
Lance Marten (2)
Paige Marten
Martha Eiland (2)
Corynn Eiland
Ross Shaw (3)
Francine Valdez, Adriana Valdez
Cristina McKenney (2)
Gabriel McKenney
4:00pm - 5:00pm (20)  
12 of 20 slots filled
Jaime James (2)
Kaitlyn Salt
Ernest Piper (2)
Benjamin Piper
Sujala Gadde (2)
Clara Jonnakuti
LiAna Enriquez (2)
Liliana (Lily) Arenas
Sara Wilkinson (2)
Alex C Perry
Sabrina Ebel (2)
Natalie Ebel
5:00pm - 6:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
DUANE BROWN (2)
Hannah Brown
Stephen Navarro (2)
Aaron Navarro
Rachel Plitzuweit (2)
Tanner Plitzuweit
Johanna Mullins Wall (6)
Kyla Pedersen, Emily Mullins, Dawson Wall, Dylan Wall
Teresa Green (2)
Joey Green
Ashley Swiatek (2)
Sam Swiatek
Cycely Turman (2)
Caron Cunningham
Jody Snyder (2)
Max Yates
08/06/2020 (Thu)
9:00am - 10:00am (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
Krista Preston (2)
Spencer Preston
Keri Patterson (2)
Hope Patterson
Veronica Wene (3)
Paige & Zach Wene
Earl Pepin (2)
Aaron Pepin
Merida Oliphant (2)
Makenzie Oliphant
Laura McDunn (2)
AJ
Susan Score (2)
Dustin Score
4:00pm - 5:00pm (20)  
10 of 20 slots filled
Cristina McKenney (2)
Gabriel McKenney
Noelle Gallivan (2)
Aubrey Gallivan
Patrice Herring (2)
Jalen Herring
Deelene Harvey (2)
Corry Phillips
Mai Nguyen (2)
Mai Nguyen
5:00pm - 6:00pm (20)  
13 of 20 slots filled
Amy Jacobson (3)
Eli and Samuel Jacobson
Karen Weinstein (2)
August Weinstein
Linda Matienzo (2)
Nathan Matienzo
Pauline Gray (2)
Grace Gray
Andrew Hermanson (2)
Mallory Hermanson
Lisa Beilke (2)
Payton Beilke
08/07/2020 (Fri)
9:00am - 10:00am (20)  
18 of 20 slots filled
Marilyn Feliciano (2)
Charlie Feliciano
Erika Anaya (2)
Ximena Hernandez
Nicole Harris (2)
Jaeden Harris
Nathan Kassulke (2)
Naomi Kassulke
Marthalean Talkalai (2)
Angelina Talkalai
Ann Memmelaar (2)
Will
Michelle Meyer (2)
Olivia Meyer
Stephanie Newton-Zaye (2)
Marissa Zaye
Kelly Trapp (2)
Tyler Trapp
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info