Green Valley Pickleball Club

Reserve a Pickleball Court

 

Pickleball courts reservations are open to all GVR members and their guests.

You may reserve a court only once in a seven day period. Reservations can be made up to 4:00 AM on the day they are effective. If the sign up button shows a padlock then you can not reserve that court because the reservation is closed (that means the court has reverted to 'drop in play' unless it is closed for a special event).

When you arrive at the court all players on your reservation should scan their GVR card (at East Center) or sign in (at Canoa Ranch).

Court Reservation Policy

For complete reservation and court usage rules go to the website http://www.gvrpickleball.org/ and click on 'Information' then 'Play Information'. The 'Current Court Schedules' are posted at the courts and on this website. 

For Information on how the reservation system works: click here

Created by:   GVR Pickleball Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
12/09/2019 (Mon.) East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
Dean Beilke

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 
delores johnson
pikgals

EC #2

 

EC #3

 
dee weaver
pikgals

EC #4

 
Elaine Spindler
12/10/2019 (Tue.) East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
Lynn Pritchard

EC #2

 
Geri Bryan

EC #3

 
Bonnie Beilke

EC #4

 
'Debra Hall
503 799-2361
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 
Dave Henrikson

EC #2

 

EC #3

 
Bruce Ostern

EC #4

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
Shelley Loewen

EC #2

 
Daryl Lindblom

EC #3

 
nancy seright
2087557490

EC #4

 
Nina Campfield
Bob Mee
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 
Rebecca Garcia
561 281 5386

EC #2

 
Bill Goodrich

EC #3

 
Susan Kazmier
PicGals

EC #4

 
Elke Wolfe
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Canoa Ranch  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Canoa Ranch #1

 
Gary Heintz

Canoa Ranch #2

 
Rich Chavez

Canoa Ranch #3

 

Canoa Ranch #4

 
Cathie OBrien
East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
Donna Talarski

EC #2

 
Joanie Davis

EC #3

 
Jane Rieger

EC #4

 
Nancy Sayre
Crips
Canoa Ranch  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Canoa Ranch #1

 
John Stearman

Canoa Ranch #2

 
Larry Wolfe

Canoa Ranch #3

 

Canoa Ranch #4

 
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
12/13/2019 (Fri.) East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
Bob Mee

EC #2

 
David Nichols

EC #3

 
Don Bont

EC #4

 
CR Courts  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Canoa Ranch #1

 
Kathryn Donnelly

Canoa Ranch #2

 
Leonard Donnelly

Canoa Ranch #3

 
Bill Smith

Canoa Ranch #4

 
Jerry Norsman
Pikgals
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 
Cindy White

EC #2

 
Terry OBrien

EC #3

 
Brad Dubuc

EC #4

 
Cindy Sullivan
EC Courts  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
12/14/2019 (Sat.) East Center  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

EC #1

 
jan haskoe
pikgals

EC #2

 
Stacy Michaels
Pikgals

EC #3

 
Robert Hanson

EC #4

 
Linda Naley
CR Courts  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Canoa Ranch #1

 
Randall Howard
4024407412

Canoa Ranch #2

 
Mary Wright
9792189059

Canoa Ranch #3

 
Dennis Au

Canoa Ranch #4

 
Lynda Magill
805-302-4552
EC CTS  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
EC Courts  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

EC #1

 

EC #2

 

EC #3

 

EC #4

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service