Calling all volunteers to a fun event

VRE Field Day 2017-18

Friday, May 25th!

Get ready for a day of… 
Fun, Fitness, & Games!
A bounce house, an obstacle course, wet slides, games, popsicles & more!

Parents, please come help out on our final day of fun at school. We need volunteers to assist the kids near inflatables, games & activities.

Lunch will be served to volunteers from 11:30 am - 12:30 pm 

Date: 05/25/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Valley Ranch Elementary School

Created by:   Valley Ranch Elementary PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
5:30am - 6:30am  

Set Up (10)

Set up Inflatable slides, games, water games, watering station, etc.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tarun Anand
Muhammad Qazzafi
Viren Karia
Deepthi Hebbar
Vighneshwar Moger
Mallikarjun Gouru
Purnachandra Gade

Items Needed: Gardens Hoses 25' or Longer (10)

Please put your name on the hose with duct tape and deliver it on the morning of field day at the entrance of the gym. We will leave your hoses at the same area to be picked up after school.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Radhika Jakkam
6:30am - 7:30am  

Set Up (10)

Set up Inflatable slides, games, water games, watering station, etc.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Tarun Anand
Muhammad Qazzafi
Viren Karia
Purnachandra Gade

Items Needed: Gardens Hoses 25' or Longer (10)

Please put your name on the hose with duct tape and deliver it on the morning of field day at the entrance of the gym. We will leave your hoses at the same area to be picked up after school.

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tangie Ellis
Shiva Kadiri
Shiva Kadiri
7:30am - 8:30am  

Set Up (10)

Set up Inflatable slides, games, water games, watering station, etc.

 
All slots filled
Maria Qazzafi
Ritu Aroskar
Emily Adhikari
Hui Liu
Paul Mathews
Thomas Rand
Kiran Ganji
Smita Bhasin Prabhakar
Deepali Chaudhari
Mahenaz Tabassum

Items Needed: Gardens Hoses 25' or Longer (10)

Please put your name on the hose with duct tape and deliver it on the morning of field day at the entrance of the gym. We will leave your hoses at the same area to be picked up after school.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Emily Adhikari
Stacey Rand (3)
Kiran Ganji (2)
Shiva Kadiri
8:30am - 9:30am  

Zones (20)

Zone assistance (Obstacle Course, Wet Slides, Games, Water Games)

 
All slots filled
Ramamani Srinath
Tina Thomas
Maria Qazzafi
Sunitha Mani
Aishwarya Sundar
Shiree Ravi
Madhavi Kishore
Jayati Chaudhury
Ritu Aroskar
Ricky Gupta
Smriti Ghosh
Paul Mathews
Monalisha Rath
Hemanth Raghunath
Divya Rani Gourineni
Priya Tamhankar
Katerina Zajickova
Sripriya Aruru
Saranya Subbarao
Ponmathi Akilan
9:30am - 10:30am  

Zones (20)

Zone assistance (Obstacle Course, Wet Slides, Games, Water Games)

 
All slots filled
Ramamani Srinath
Tina Thomas
Sowmya Renuka
Rhea’s mom K5
Deepa Devaiah
Deepika Sondhi
Gayathri Narayanan
Sunitha Mani
Nirupama Rawat
Chandraprabha Chauhan
0
Aishwarya Sundar
Shiree Ravi
Madhavi Kishore
Asra Jabeen
Jayati Chaudhury
Neha Maheshwari
Monalisha Rath
Ranna Raval
Smriti Ghosh
Dhruti Doshi
HUI CAO
10:30am - 11:30am  

Zones (20)

Zone assistance (Obstacle Course, Wet Slides, Games, Water Games)

 
All slots filled
Tina Thomas
Deepika Sondhi
Gayathri Narayanan
Rashika Salokye
Pranita Mudgalkar
Niraj Shah
Jaipriya Sriramachandran
Sujatha Mani
Nirupama Rawat
Chandraprabha Chauhan
0
Aishwarya Sundar
Shiree Ravi
Whitney Huynh
Megha Satish
Jhansi Ellanti
Madhavi Tumuluri
Sujatha Balaji
Sunitha Mani
Vijaya Sikchi
Ranna Raval
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Zones (20)

Zone assistance (Obstacle Course, Wet Slides, Games, Water Games)

 
All slots filled
Ramamani Srinath
Tina Thomas
Kavita Joshi
Pranita Mudgalkar
Jaipriya Sriramachandran
Nirupama Rawat
sumita chawla
Chandraprabha Chauhan
0
Subhashini Sugumaran
kamali logesh
Shiree Ravi
Vardayini Pathak
Vineeta Sharma
Lakshmi Vanaja Kasa
Sujatha Balaji
Vedanti Naktode
Manisha Naktode
Paul Mathews
Suganthi Krishnamurthy
Uma Jothis
Ponmathi Akilan
12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Zones (20)

Zone assistance (Obstacle Course, Wet Slides, Games, Water Games)

 
All slots filled
Kavita Joshi
Pranita Mudgalkar
Michael Birmingham
sumita chawla
Chandana Jonnalagadda
Vineeta Sharma
Sonali Jain
Tina Thomas
Nirupama Rawat
Kamini Sinha
Switi Singh
Ponmathi Akilan
Hema Misra
Leila Kalantari
Purnachandra Gade
Jaipriya Sriramachandran
Nalini Kandaswamy
Buvaneswari Subramanian
Nagarani Eddula
Taruna Mahajan
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clean Up (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Ramamani Srinath
Muhammad Qazzafi
Maria Qazzafi
Kavita Joshi
Bhuvana Bala
Michael Birmingham
Surya Varsha Vijay
Tina Thomas
Purnachandra Gade
Shiva Kadiri
Jaipriya Sriramachandran
Buvaneswari Subramanian
Vasantha Molakalapalli
Shanmuhapriya Loganathan


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home