Merrimack Swim Team

2019 Merrimack Swim Team Assessments

Swim team, swim lessons and Mini Maniac Program open to Equity Members and Full Summer Affiliates (FSA) only.

The following 8U swimmers MUST sign up for an assessment BEFORE REGISTERING FOR SWIM TEAM.

1.       New to the swim team (ages 6 to 8 years old only)

2.       Swimmer was a 2018 Mini Maniac

3.       Swimmer was a 2018 Gold 8U group member

After an assessment, the coaching staff will notify you by email to register for a designated group.  Please do not register before receiving this email as fee structures vary by placement group.

You do NOT NEED AN ASSESSMENT and should PROCEED TO REGISTER FOR SWIM TEAM if:

4.       Swimmer was a 2018 Black 8U group member 

5.       9 years old (or older) by June 1

 

Created by:   Elizabeth Lofgren
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

3:45

05/21/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 5:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Erin Klinsch
Harrison
Erin Klisch
Oliver
Katie Nesbitt
Theo Dakin
Katie Nesbitt
Hannah Dakin
Patricia Das Varma
Reanna Grace Das Varma
Sara Sigrist
Lucia Sigrist
Lynn Harris (2)
Helen & William McCarthy
Daisy Swift
Maeve Swift
Daisy Swift
Bowman swift

4:30

05/21/2019
(Tue, 3:45pm - 5:00pm)
(8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Bennett
Bennett butcher
Luciana Barbosa
Elias Rasmussen
Kathryn Maxwell
Parker Maxwell
Kimberly Linson
Oliver
Hunter Jones
Graydon Jones
Claire Harvey
Haisley Harvey

4:30 pm

05/24/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
(15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Carter Groome
Hannah Groome
Brooke Finland
Charles Finland
Mallory Zimmerman
Mallory Zimmerman
Elizan Garcia
Iris Grim
Adrienne Allen
Claire Allen
Adrienne Allen
Isabel Allen
Johanna Howe
Barclay Howe
Yael Nagler
Eli Ephraim
Yael Nagler
Meirav Ephraim
Lauren Hilyard
Gus Hilyard
Lauren Hilyard
Claire Hilyard
Laura Bogomolny

5 pm

05/24/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
(15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Sara Kraner
Lia Fleischer
Julia Tsvetkova
Max Collins
Natalie Selzer
Benjamin Selzer

5:30

05/24/2019
(Fri, 4:30pm - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Tim Brennan
Oscar Brennan
Jessica Holzer
Theodora Nichols
Lisa Wright
Allie Wright
Talia Gerstle
Talia Gerstle
Cynthia Lieberman
Noah Lieberman
Raquel & Teo Ozsan
Jacquelyn Ozsan

3 pm

05/27/2019
(Mon, 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
(15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Richard Comstock
Rhys Comstock
Meaghan Feder
Gavin Feder
Purva Rawal
Shaan and Rami Tevar
Joy McGlaun
Sebastian Varrone
Amy Shilling (2)
Henry and Maddie Shilling
Laura Hubbard
Jack Hubbard
Laura Hubbard
Campbell Hubbard
Alan Koch
Sam Koch
Jami Passer
Sari Passer
Jessica Mackler
James Mackler
Crystal FitzSimons
Conner FitzSimons
Jackie Buckley
Jackson Ludwa

3:30 pm

05/27/2019
(Mon, 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
(15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Sarah Babcock
William Hahn
Anna Park
Julia Park
Darren Mould
Iris Mould
Jennifer W
Kelsey Werth
Kevin Stults
Leila Stults (6)
Pedro Carneiro
Leonor Carneiro
Stephanie Wolf
Zoe Wolf

4:00 pm

05/28/2019
(Tue, 4:00pm - 4:30pm)
(25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Lauren Guerin
Maddie Guerin
Lori Schumacher (2)
JT and Nicole Schumacher
Joanna Brooks
Harper Brooks
sarita kaza
Anika Sander
sarita kaza
Emily Sander
Derek Dickey
Charlotte Dickey
Christine Goh
Owen Szep
Fred Moon
Owen
Caleb Hawe
Caleb Jaconi Hawe, 6yo
Christina Schreiber
Gracie Schreiber arriving 5:15
Christine McHugh
Anna McHugh
julie klepper
meira klepper
julie klepper
ari klepper
Claire Prestel
Catherine Babbitt
Beth Hesler
Lexie Folds
Jami Passer
Sari Passer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service