Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
WJCCRC

2020 Election Day Operations

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 11/03/2020 (Tue.)

Created by:   Steve Corkran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Hickory Neck Episcopal S-A

8300 Richmond Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Vanita Overby
Greg Dowell
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Yabin Yu
Ginger Chwalowski
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Belvin
Ginger Chwalowski
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kaz Lojko (2)
My wife Rosemary and me
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Beiderman
Lourdes Farley
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Brittain
Dayle Brittain

Norge Elementary S-B

7311 Richmond Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Danean Egan
Phyllis Eastman
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Rosanne Reddin
Tracie Knapp
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Timothy Lupo
Joan Amos
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Winslow
Sandra Schaefer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lou Sanabria
Heidi Johnson
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Earl Perry
Glad to help
Amanda Batten

Stonehouse Elementary S-C

3651 Rochambeau Dr

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Murff
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Justin Murff
Beth Black
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Beiderman (2)
Referred by Julia Mcnulty
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Gerben
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Batten
Russ Rote
I've never done this before, so let me know if I need to bring anything! :)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Dowell

Hornsby Middle P-A

850 Jolly Pond Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sandra MacDougall
Adam Bernecker
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Fox
Adam Bernecker
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Grace Dorsey
Kathleen Briggs
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandra Colegrove
Kendra Swann
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Porter
Peg Zensinger
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Webb
Keith Bowman

Lafayette High P-B

4460 Longhill Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Henry
Chuck Kim
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Bruce Renaux
Patty Renaux
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Zotto
Brianna Espaillat
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Whittenton
Mary Whittenton
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Bernecker
Brianna Espaillat
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Bernecker

Toano Middle P-C

7817 Richmond Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Ann Sanders
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Laura Brooks
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Connie Deeds
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Judy Bono
Coming from Jamestown Rd Polling Tent, it will take me a few minutes to get there.
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Judy Bono
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Sumrall
Mike Sumrall

Warhill High P-D

4615 Opportunity Way

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ray Walker
Steve Link
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ray Walker
Anne Bull
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Paterson
Irma Gustafson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lydia Marin
Laura Lenassi & Brent Wooten
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lydia Marin
Christine St Martin
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Link
Christine St Martin

Legacy Hall J-A

4301 New Town Ave

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Brianna Espaillat
Lucy Espaillat
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Marvin Franz (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Penni Eoanidis
Elaine Kelley
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rik Hanley
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
calvin morris
Kathy Lamb
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brianna Espaillat (2)

JCC Community Center J-B

5301 Longhill Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffrey Marston
Charles A Stevenson Stevenson
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Stevenson
Brenda West
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy OReardon
Sharon Goodrich
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Henry
Jean Romadka
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Harry Fahl
Donna Spivey
Spivey family
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madeline Matney
Nic Fronkier

Upchurch J-C

3687 Ironbound Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Helen Dillon
Garry Maynor
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Priest (2)
Donna and Robert
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dayle Brittain
Jim Brittain
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Helen Dillon
Ron Isaacs
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marvin Franz (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mattie Young (2)

King of Glory Lutheran J-D

4897 Longhill Rd

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Phillips
adding Chris Henderson
Chris Henderson
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jackson & Shirley Cartwrights (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Keller
Nadia Phillips
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Keller
Skip Floyd
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Barbara Henry
Mike Dewey
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Phillips
Chris Henderson

Jamestown High B-A

3751 John Tyler Hwy

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Chuck Dofflemeyer
Will I be a poll watcher?
Anthony Traver
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
ART GARRISON
Mike Watson
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ART GARRISON
Judy Gibson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brandon Brown
Mike Eck
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gretchen Hopkins (2)
Husband Keith will join me
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ART GARRISON
Chris Marple

Clara Byrd Baker Elementary B-B

3131 Ironbound Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Roose (2)
Dan Roose & Family

Matoaka Elementary B-C

4001 Brick Bat Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Cris Simmons
Gil Petrina
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ron Smith
Brianna Espaillat
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Watson
Brenda Boarman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gail Frey
Margaret Liptay
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Colleen Stella
Kathleen Tobias
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gil & Carolyn Petrina (2)

JCC Fire Admin Building B-D

5077 John Tyler Hwy

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Frank Lueck
Lola Lueck
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lola Lueck
Frank Lueck
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Frank Lueck
Lola Lueck
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bruce Renaux
Patty L Renaux
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Richard Reeves
Cindy Albert
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bobby Farino (2)
Kandy Farino to join Bobby

James River Elementary R-A

8901 Pocahontas Trail

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Cavazos (2)
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Donnelly
Terri Lindt
knows Heather
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kirk & Marjory Lubbes (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy And Rick Rothschild (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lawrence Hajek
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark Matney
Helen Howell
5 To 7 pm

Mt. Gilead Baptist R-B

8660 Pocahontas Trail

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Murray
Maxine Girard
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Carlo Cordasco (2)
Heather Cordasco and me
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carlo Cordasco
Laurieann Tedesco
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alice And Digger Krebs
Rick Rothschild
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenda Phalin (2)
Peggy Yacobi will be the second person with me
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pat Vaughn
Axia Arulenz
5-7 for Axia

Grace Baptist Church R-C

1013 Penniman Road

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Bobby Farino (2)
Kandy Farino will join Bobby
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Brown (2)
with Campbell Motley
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pat Underwood (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Swynford
Pat Underwood
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Phillips
Chris Swynford
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeffrey Marston
Phil Janaro

Laurel Lane Elementary R-D

112 Laurel Lane

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson
Shirley Cloutier
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson
Shirley Cloutier
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson
Mary Beatty
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Schwartzman
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Schwartzman
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Schwartzman
Austin Nicholson
Austin Nicholson

United Methodist W-1

500 Jamestown Rd

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Verle Weiss
Anne Horney
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Bruce
Barbara Stiegler
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Bono (2)
With Barbara Frisbee
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Bruce
Verle Weiss
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arch & Joyce Turner (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Bruce
Jeff Bruce

Community Center W-2

401 N. Boundary St.

11/03/2020 (Tue)
6:00am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
joel whitley
Kathy Lamb
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecilia Baumgartl
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecilia Baumgartl
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
joel whitley
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cecilia Baumgartl
Robert Toth
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecilia Baumgartl
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |