offline

NCAP Invitational 2018 TIMERS ONLY

WELCOME TO THE  NATIONS CAPITAL INVITATIONAL. THANK YOU FOR VOLUNTEERING.

SESSION TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE

T-SHIRTS WILL BE FREE TO VOLUNTEERS WHO WORK MULTIPLE SESSIONS AND THERE WILL BE GREAT HOSPITALITY FOR ALL.

IF YOU ARE VOLUNTEERING TO TIME PLEASE ALSO SIGN-UP AT THE APPROPRIATE TABLE ON THE POOL DECK WHEN YOU GET TO THE MEET.     THIS IS IMPORTANT!

CREDENTIALS WILL BE PROVIDED

WE WELCOME ANYONE WHO NEED SERVICE HOURS AND WILL BE HAPPY TO SIGN YOUR FORMS

IF THE SPOT YOU WANT IS TAKEN CONTACT US AND WE WILL ADD ANOTHER SPOT! THERE IS A PLACE FOR EVERYONE WILLING TO HELP AND WE NEED YOU!

 

SEE YOU ON DECK!
 

NCAP MEET MANAGEMENT

Created by:   Karyn McCannon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/06/2018 (Thu.) POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  4:10pm - 8:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  4:10pm - 8:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  4:15pm - 8:00pm  

TIMERS-BOYS (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Aaron Jia
Dragon Swimming Team
Alan Pepper
Freedom Aquatics
Allison Teter
NCAP/Burke
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  4:15pm - 8:00pm  

TIMERS-GIRLS (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kate Tromble
NCAP AU
willow black
Sean Snow
NCAP Germantown
Rina Patalano
LIAC
Nancy Branch
Jo Hee Sisco
NCAP Burke
12/07/2018 (Fri.) POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Buddy Rapczynski
NCAP - Alex
Cristal Baron McKenzie
NCAP-Prep
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
John Thomas
NCAP/Prep
Karin Bockrath
WAC
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-BOYS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Ben Tsuchitani
NCAP-Tysons
Janis DeVore
NCAP West
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Joe Conway
NCAP - CM
Frank Liao
NCAP-West
Andi Ferrari
NCAP Tysons
Doug Meyer
NCAP-Burke
Daniela/William Hendrickson
NCAP Burke
Jim Vu
NCAP/Burke
Diyas Dalil
NCAP Burke
Gerry Goldman
NCAP West
Ashley Suh
MAC
steven Conway
NCAP-West
Robin Lermo
Machine
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-GIRLS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
All slots filled
Mahn Jin Han
NCAP-TYSONS
Richard Ford
NCAP-Georgetown Prep
Trina Walker
NCAP - West Vint Hill
Brian Atkins
NCAP CM
Natasha Gupton
Claude Moore/ Dulles
Lisa Witt
NCAP North
Eliana Leonard
debbie bradbard
Vicki Townend
Suburban Seahawks
Mai Whitsett
Stacey Carter
Suburban Swim Club
Carril Bentz
NCAP/WEST
Christine Jansen
NCAP Tysons
Joan Lynch
Greenwich Dolphins
Limor Pompa
GREENWICH Dolphins
William Howley
LIAC
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy La Vigne
NCAP-AU (Marder)
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Bockrath
WAC
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-BOYS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Frank Liao
NCAP-West
Gerry Goldman
Robert Cherichella
Tom Helf
Sean Raftery
Michel Boeckx
Ssc
Carol Boerger
SSC
Regina Schweitzer
NCAP - AU
Anna Bertoni Massari
AGUA
Ioana Hartshorn
NCAP Burke
onno de Jong
AGUA
Catherine McCann
PSDN
Jakob Restrepo
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-GIRLS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Vicki Townend
Suburban Seahawks
Amy Boyes
PCAC
James Allbright
NCAP-Burke
Kim Lopez-Ona
PCAC
Stephanie Boyle
Ncap Claude Moore
Sharon Gaston
Poseidon
Jeannie Mottel
Suburban Seahawks
Jimmy Chen
QNS
Marina Mironova
NCAP/ Claude Moore
Brian Atkins
NCAP CM
POOL DECK- 11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Shifflett
SSC
Alicia Church
POOL DECK- 11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Ciecko
WAC
Rich Miller
NCAP-Burke
POOL DECK-11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Angie Sagle
NCAP West
Wing Ng
Freedom Aquatics
Shane Doty (2)
NCAP Alexandria
Yong Chen
nacp h/a
Martha Hurley
NCAP-Burke
Edward Hau
Ncap tysons
Leigh Bryan
Machine
Jingbo Xiao
NCAP - HA
Alan Pepper
Freedom Aquatics
Meg Lesser
Ncap- Alexandria
Heinrick T
QNS
POOL DECK-11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Val Heitshusen
CSC
kim penn
NCAP - HA
Christina DeVito
NCAP West
Terry Dunn
TYSONS
April Anderson
PRA
Mark Friedman
NCAP - GP
Sean Snow
NCAP Germantown
Tina Feuzeu
SSC
Victoria Copeland
Machine
Tom Kee
NCAP-GP
Peter Tyrrell
AGUA
Rohini Constantine
LIAC
walt clocker
-NCAP HA
LISA MATHEWS
Prep NCAp
Christian Pollitt
Prep
12/08/2018 (Sat.) POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Buddy Rapczynski
NCAP - Alex
Cristal Baron McKenzie
NCAP - Prep
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
tim connors
ncap burke
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-BOYS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
All slots filled
Mahn Jin Han
NCAP-TYSONS
Ed Maclang
NCAP - North
Janis DeVore
NCAP West
Rachel/Anthony De Luise
Rhonda McCummings
NCAP- Claude Moore
Frank Liao
NCAP-West
Jordan Rutberg
NCAP - Prep
Pat Laclef
NCAP/GPREP
Doug Meyer
NCAP - Burke
Mitchell Johnson
NCAP-Burke
Daniela/William Hendrickson
NCAP Burke
Anna And Joey Maranto
NCAP West
Kristina Bordovsky
MACH
E Quarles
UNAT
Jennifer Morris
NCAP/Alexandria
Amy Tsuchitani
NCAP-Tysons
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-GIRLS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wenner
NCAP-Claude Moore
Bill Cunnane
NCAP - Claude Moore
Richard Ford
NCAP-Georgetown Prep
Carril Bentz
NCAP WEST
Malisa Artelli
NCAP Burke
Tracey Morris
Tracey Morris- AU
Lisa Witt
NCAP North
Eliana Leonard
NCAP
Margaret Conze
NCAP prep
Vicki Townend
Suburban Seahawks
Matthew Lunn
Suburban Seahawks Club
Jeannine Hipp
SSC
Deb MacCausland
Suburban Seahawks/SSC
Kelly Blanchard
Poseidon
Marina Mironova
NCAP/Claude Moore
Christine Oswald
NCAP Burke
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
John Anderson
NCAP Burke
Nancy La Vigne
NCAP - AU (Marder)
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby LeFaivre
NCAP-Gtown Prep
tim connors
ncap burke
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-BOYS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Ed Maclang
NCAP - North
Rachel/Anthony De Luise
Joe Conway
NCAP - CM
Doug Meyer
NCAP-Burke
Anna And Joey Maranto
NCAP West
Terry Greenberg
NCAP/Prep
Mia Kim
Ncap Prep
Joe Brennan
SSC
Tom Helf
Sean Raftery
Michel Boeckx
SSC
Tsutomu Yamamoto
AGUA
Tim Brooke
UDAC
Doug Meyer
Suzanne Meyer NCAP Burke
Ioana Hartshorn
NCAP burke
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-GIRLS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Deirdre Johnson
Kirsten Stolte
NCAP/Prep
Philippa Bacon
Ncap AU
Eric Runnels
West
Shanon Deyerle
Poseidon
Karen Hughes
AGUA
Joan Steere
GYWD
Jacek Starzyk
AGUA
Patrick Zhang
AGUA
Laura Mitchener
AGUA
Jenna Seiling
NCAP Burke
Jimmy Chen
QNS
Meghan Foley
Steve Myers
NCAP Gp
POOL DECK- 11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandon Whitacre
POOL DECK- 11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich Miller
NCAP-Burke
Chris Ciecko
WAC
POOL DECK-11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
All slots filled
Gray Williams
Machine
Sarah Mulkey
NCAP Georgetown prep
Wing Ng
Freedom Aquatics
Jennifer Zipperer
NCAP-Alexandria
Yong Chen
ncap h/a
Anne Cather
NCAP/Claude Moore
Martha Hurley
NCAP-Burke
Jack Lan
Ncap Tyson’s
Julie Lowe
GYWD
Leigh Bryan
Machine
Philippa Bacon
NCAP Holton
Chris North
NCAP-Alexandria
TRACY TAIN
NCAP BURKE
Alan Pepper
Freedom Aquatics
Ryan Madden
Machine/Madeira
Eva Gonsalves
DRAG
POOL DECK-11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
All slots filled
Emily Utter
kim penn
NCAP - HA
Ryan Seiger
NCAP/Alex
Marina Trech
NCAP Germ.
Wendy Tang
Dragon
Michelle Mitchell
SSC
Sean Snow
NCAP Germantown
Susannah Alberino
NCAP Prep
Andy Li
Dragon
Colette Vogell
AGUA
Nikki Rogers
WAC
Karen Laughlin
Machine
Christian Pollitt
Prep
Mojill T
QNS
Kyle Li
NCAP CM
Angela Wilson
WAC
12/09/2018 (Sun.) POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
steven Conway
Jeff Hartshorn
NCAP Burke
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  7:55am - 10:00am  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Kerrigan
NCAP West
tim connors
ncap burke
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-BOYS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Frank Liao
NCAP-West
Jordan Rutberg
NCAP ~ Prep
Pat Laclef
NCAP/GPREP
Doug Meyer
NCAP-Burke
Mitchell Johnson
NCAP-Burke
Daniela/William Hendrickson
NCAP Burke
Kristina Bordovsky
MACH
Cristal Baron McKenzie
NCAP. - Prep
Laura Kovalsky
NCAP-Alex
Terry Greenberg
NCAP/Prep
Pete VanDeusen
NCAP West
Peter Pianoto
NCAP West
In Yui Kang
MAC
Marci Makin
Valerie Goodyear
Mike Goodyear
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  8:00am - 10:00am  

TIMERS-GIRLS-1ST SHIFT (16)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wenner
NCAP-Claude Moore
Carril Bentz
NCAP WEST
Malisa Artelli
NCAP Burke
Lisa Witt
NCAP North
Eliana Leonard
NCAP
willow black
Margaret Conze
NCAP prep
Jeannine Hipp
SSC
Maeve Walsh
Rich Scholer
PCAC
Steve/Fia Myers (2)
NCAp GP
Barb Harris
NCAP-Prep
MeiJen Liao
NCAP-Prep
Clay Sebring
NCAP-North
Jenna Seiling
NCAP Burke
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE  9:55am - 12:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Kerrigan
NCAP West
POOL DECK-BOYS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-BOYS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Tom Helf
Sean Raftery
Michel Boeckx
SSC
John Anderson
NCAP Burke
Anna Bertoni Massari
AGUA
onno de Jong
AGUA
Allison Teter
NCAP/Burke
Jennifer Blusiewicz (2)
NCAP - Claude Moore
POOL DECK-GIRLS COURSE   10:00am - 12:00pm  

TIMERS-GIRLS-2ND SHIFT (16)

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Deirdre Johnson
Barb Harris
NCAP Prep
willow black
Amy Boyes
PCAC
Jimmy Chen
QNS
POOL DECK- 11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Shifflett
SSC
Van Arnold
NCAP/West
POOL DECK- 11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  12:55pm - 4:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Cappola
SSC
Chris Ciecko
WAC
POOL DECK-11/12 BOYS 10U GIRLS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Gray Williams
Machine
Shane Doty
NCAP Alexandria
Yong Chen
ncap h/a
Jake Wang
Suburban Seahawks Club
Ryan Madden
Machine/Madeira
Corey Hastings
Alexandria
Heinrick T
TRACY TAIN
NCAP Burke
Leigh Bryan
Machine
POOL DECK-11/12 GIRLS 10U BOYS  1:05pm - 4:00pm  

TIMERS (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Afsin Ustundag
NCAP GP
C Venditti
NCAP/GP
Janelle Morillo
NCAP Burke
Lora Ries
NCAP
Amy Scofield
Amy Scofield--NCAP Georgetown Prep
Nikki Rogers
Faitj Toure
Julia Li
DRAG
Jermaine Worthen (2)
NCAP- PG
Jo Hee Sisco
NCAP Burke
Susannah Alberino
NCAP Prep
POOL DECK-FINALS  5:25pm - 8:00pm  

HEAD TIMER (2)

 
POOL DECK-FINALS POOL  5:35pm - 8:00pm  

TIMERS-FINALS (16)

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Jo-Anne Quinn
NCAP West


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home