Potomac Valley Swimming

2019 Senior Champs TIMERS ONLY

***PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR THE RIGHT MEET. VOLUNTEER SLOTS FOR SENIOR CHAMPS ARE LISTED HERE, THERE IS A SEPARATE SIGN UP FOR JUNIOR CHAMPS***

Please check to see if your swimmer has the qualifying times to enter this meet- if you are not sure, please talk with their coach before signing up.

If you are volunteering to time, please remember to sign in on the sheet at the timers table, and include what club/site you are with.

 

Created by:   Karyn McCannon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/08/2019 (Fri.) SENIOR Champs  8:00am - 11:20am  

Head Timer

 
Vera Brown
Machine Aquatics

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Barb Harris
NCAP-Prep
Natasha Gupton
CM
Wally Borden
NCAP West
Mel Blackwell
NCAP
Gerry Goldman
NCAP West
Cristal Baron McKenzie
NCAP Prep

Timers- RMSC (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Meisel
RMSC - KSAC

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Roth
Machine
Robin Lermo
Machine

Timers- OCCS

 

Timers- SNOW

 

Timers- AAC

 

Timers- FISH

 
Stella Yu
Vlac
FINALS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Head Timer

 
Vera Brown
Machine Aquatics

Timers- NCAP (8)

 

Timers- RMSC (2)

 

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robin Lermo
Machine

Timers- OCCS

 

Timers- SNOW

 

Timers- AAC

 

Timers- FISH

 
03/09/2019 (Sat.) SENIOR Champs  8:00am - 11:20am  

Head Timer

 
David Meisel
RMSC - KSAC

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Wally Borden
NCAP West
Jim Hallmark
NCAP Prep
Doug Meyer
NCAP Burke
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Jenny Morris
NCAP
Amy Brower
NCAP
Mia Kim/ Jeff Wolfson
NCAP - Prep

Timers- RMSC (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimball Watts
RMSC/Olney
Jon Brady
Jon Brady/ VLAC

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 
All slots filled
Vera Brown
Machine Aquatics
Jon Brady
Neal Brady/VLAC

Timers- FISH

 

Timers- Potomac Marlins

 
Monica Park
Monica Park/Marlins

Timers- MAKO

 
Kyrle Knouse
MAKO

Timers- YORK

 
Catherine McAuliffe
York
FINALS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Head Timer

 
Gene Stahl
OCCS

Timers- NCAP (8)

 

Timers- RMSC (2)

 

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 

Timers- FISH

 

Timers- Potomac Marlins

 
Monica Park
Marlins

Timers- MAKO

 

Timers- YORK

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) SENIOR Champs  8:00am - 11:20am  

Head Timer

 
Gene Stahl
OCCS - Gene Stahl

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Terry Greenberg
Ncap/Prep
Frank Liao
NCAP - West
Wally Borden
NCAP West
Jordan Rutberg
Prep
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Carril Bentz
NCAP/West

Timers- RMSC (2)

 
All slots filled
Ella Wu
RMSC/Rockville
Kimball Watts
RMSC/Olney

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 

Timers- OCCS

 

Timers- SNOW

 

Timers- AAC

 

Timers- FISH

 
Anita Cornett
FISH
FINALS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Head Timer

 
Gene Stahl
OCCS - Gene Stahl

Timers- NCAP (8)

 

Timers- RMSC (2)

 

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 

Timers- OCCS

 

Timers- SNOW

 

Timers- AAC

 

Timers- FISH

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home