Potomac Valley Swimming

2019 Junior Champs TIMERS ONLY

***PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR THE RIGHT MEET. VOLUNTEER SLOTS FOR JUNIOR CHAMPS ARE LISTED HERE, THERE IS A SEPARATE SIGN UP FOR SENIOR CHAMPS***

Please check to see if your swimmer has the qualifying times to enter this meet- if you are not sure, please talk with their coach before signing up.

If you are volunteering to time, please remember to sign in on the sheet at the timers table, and include what club/site you are with.

 

Location: JUNIOR Champs

Created by:   Karyn McCannon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/07/2019
(Thu. 4:40pm - 8:30pm)

Head Timer

 
03/08/2019
(Fri. 8:00am - 12:30pm)

Head Timer

 
Stephen Van Beek
NCAP-Burke

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Angie Chen
NCAP AU
Souad Maaloum
Ncap Burke
Ana Stefanyshyn
NCAP/CM
Kurt Kochan
West
Steven Szilagyi
NCAP CM
Kip Prestholdt
Potomac Marlins

Timers- RMSC (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Baird
RMSC/ROCK

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 
All slots filled
Mia Potter
Machine - Fairland
Carol Toth
?

Timers- OCCS

 
Elana Verosko
OCCS

Timers- FISH

 
03/09/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 12:30pm)

Head Timer

 
Gene Stahl
OCCS

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Michelle Burke
AU
Randy Peyton
NCAP - WEST
Maya Lasida
NCAP Alex
Melissa Kindelan
NCAP / Tysons
Andy Charles
NCAP Burke
Joel Pascual
VLAC

Timers- MACHINE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Seth Shapiro
Machine: Audrey Moore

Timers- SNOW

 
Mike Coppola
Snow swimming

Timers- AAC

 

Timers- FISH

 

Timers- Potomac Marlins

 
Jeff Schuman
PM

Timers- MAKO

 
Tim Pastva
MAKO

Timers- RMSC

 
Emily Vaias
KSAC
03/10/2019
(Sun. 8:00am - 12:30pm)

Head Timer

 
Stephen Van Beek
NCAP-Burke

Timers- NCAP (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Aimee Freeman
Georgetown prep
Marya Lundgren
Burke
Dan Owen
NCAP Holton/AU
Floor Blindenbach
Tysons
Yansheng Yu
NCAP-AU
Steven Szilagyi
NCAP CM

Timers- SNOW

 
Teresa Pliuskaitis
SNOW

Timers- Potomac Marlins

 
James Meggesto
Potomac Marlins

Timers- YORK

 
Alice Mar
YORK

Timers- RMSC (2)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Parker Zhang
RMSC/ROCK
Mike Baird
RMSC/ROCK

Timers- All Star Aquatics

 
Steve Redisch
All Star Aquatics

Timers- Tollefson

 
Jon Brady
Jon Brady until 10

Timers- Blue Wave

 
Jon Brady
Neal Brady until 10


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home